Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
2026 - 202600002137 08/13/2026 11:07 AM Page 1 of 3
TS. #; 2026-26192-TX |
RTS3563
APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE and NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL TH
DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE P
The undersigned, in accordance with Texas Property Code §51.0076, as attomey-in-fact for the Mortgdg
hereby removes the original trustee and any and all successor substitute trustees, and appoints in the
LLC, Auction.com, LLC, Xome Inc., Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, Age
Abstracts/Trustees of Texas, LLC, Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, or any one of them,
Street, Suite 205, Huntington Beach, California 92648, as Substitute Trustee cay
conferred upon the original trustee under the Deed of Trust, and further authori
and execute the remedies provided to the beneficiary therein.
Sarl Posting LLC.
1. Date, Time, and Place of Sale.
Date: 10/6/2026
Time: _—_ The earliest time the sale will begin is 10:00-A}
jthin three (3) hours after that time.
Place: Dallas County Courthouse, Texas, at the avon: 600 Commerce St Dallas, Tx 75202
NORTH SIDE OF THE GEORGE, ALDE GURTS BUILDING FACING COMMERCE
STREET, or if the preceding are: ger Sie designated area, at the area most recently
designated by the County Commissi
2. Property To Be Sold. LOT 18, B MESQUITE PARK SUBDIVISION NO. 4, AN ADDITION TO THE
CITY OF MESQUITE, DALLAS CO RDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME
25, PAGE 237, OF THE MAP RECOR UNTY, TEXAS.
Commonly known as: 1022 £/ a BSQUITE, TX 75149 -
3. Instrument to be Foreclosed
office of the County Clerk o
Book -- and Page ~ in the
exas, recorded on 3/2/2020 under County Clerk’s File No 202000059498, in
Récords of Dallas County, Texas.
RANCISCO VEGA SOLIS AND MARIA SANTOS VILLEDA, HUSBAND
AND WIFE
Troy D. Phillips, P.C.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as Beneficiary, as nominee for
Town Square Mortgage and Investments Inc. dba Town Square Mortgage, its
successors and assigns
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Freedom Mortgage Corperation
2026 - 202600002137 08/13/2026 11:07 AM Page 2 of 3
a
TS. #. 2026-26192-TX
4. Terms of Sale. The sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, subject to the provisions of the
Deed of Trust permitting the Mortgagee thereunder to have the bid credited to the note up to the amount of the unpaid debt
secured by the Deed of Trust at the time of sale. Pursuant to §51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the property will be sold in
“AS IS, WHERE IS” condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title (if any) provided
for under the Deed of Trust.
5. Notice Regarding Federal Reporting Requirements. Please be advised that the highest bidder (“purchaser”) at this
trustee’s sale may be required to provide information, documentation and/or certification as mandated by applicable federal law, -
and entity and trust purchasers should be prepared to provide beneficial ownership information as may be required by federal
reporting requirements effective for transfers of residential real property to covered transferees on or after 2
applicable, the required information must be provided to the trustee before a trustee’s deed will be issued for co ere
Additional information regarding these regulations and the required transferee information and certifications.cz
https://www.fincen.gov/rre-faqs#D_5 or _ https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2024/08/29/202¢
laundering-regulations-for-residential-real-estate-transfers.
6. Obligations Secured. The Deed of Trust provides that it secures the payment of the indebtedné
therein (collectively, the “Obligations”), including, but not limited to: (1) the promissory nose
of $142,373.00, executed by FRANCISCO VEGA SOLIS AND MARIA SANTOS VILLEDA
payable to the order of Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as Beneficiar n
and Investments Inc. dba Town Square Mortgage, its successors and assigns;
(3) any and all present and future indebtedness of the Trustor(s) to the curren
Trust. Default has occurred in the payment of the indebtedness, and the same is
p s, secured by the Deed of
due and payable. The owner and ©
the indebtedness.
7. Mortgage Servicer Information. The Mortgage Servicer is authortxed to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing
agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreementa as Property Code §51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer
is authorized to collect the debt and administer any resulting fafecloSuresof te lien securing the Property referenced above.
Freedom Mortgage Corporation as Mortgage Servicer, reprqSeftts/the Current mortgagee, whose address is:
c/o Freedom Mortgage Corporation
11988 EXIT 5 PKWY BLDG 4 \S
FISHERS IN 46037-7939
Phone: (855) 690-5900 ©
Assert and protect your rights as amentber Of tite armed forces of the United States. If you are or vour spouse is serving
on active military duty, incladi & active military dp as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard
of another state or as a memberyof Xresorvecomponent of the armed for es of the United States, please send written
notice of the active-duty militarys@xyice to the sender of this notice immediately.
NESTOR SOLUTIONS, LLC, as attorney-in-fact for
FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORPORATION
By:
ed: 026 Christopher K. Baxter
. Senior Vice President
Texas Bar No. 90001747
214 Sth Street, Suite 205
Huntington Beach, California 92648
Phone: (&88) 403-4115 Fax: (888) 345-5501
For sale information visit: https://www.xome.com or Contact (800) 758-8052
2026 - 202600002137 08/13/2026 11:07 AM Page 3 of 3
TT ae
Instrument Number: 202600002137
Foreclosure Posting
Recorded On: August 13, 2026 11:07 AM Number of Pages’
Total Recording: $2.00
lelalaiaiel set Mas IS PART OF THE INSTRUMENT **#**####+*
Any provision heréin rgstricts the Sale, Rental or use of the described REAL PROPERTY
p @ oF color or race is invalid and unenforceable under federal law.
File Information: Record and Return To:
00002137 DAVID STOCKMAN
0260813000567 2450 WHITE SETTLEMENT RD
August 13, 2026 11:07 AM
Document
Receipt Number,
Recorded Daté
User: Wali W WEATHERFORD TX 76087
Station: Cc143
STATE OF TEXAS
Dallas County
I hereby certify that this Instrument was filed in the File Number sequence on the date/time
printed hereon, and was duly recorded in the Official Records of Dallas County, Texas
John F. Warren
Dallas County Clerk —
Dallas County, TX