Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6317 FILED 8/27/2026 2:10:36 PM CCELERATION AND NOTI TEE’ LE ASSERT PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE TY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE S, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE HIS;NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. 10/31/2022 TONY OAKLEY SR AND CHRONDA PROVOST, HUSBAND AND WIFE MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC., SOLELY AS NOMINEE FOR EVERETT FINANCIAL, INC. DBA SUPREME LENDING, ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS $303,403.00 strument RP-2022-534255 ee Attached Exhibit “A’) 10602 MILLS FLAT STREET, HOUSTON, TX 77070 Servicing Agreement. Current Mortgagee: Mortgage Servicer: Idaho Hous! Current Beneficiary: i Mortgage Servicer Address: and Finance Association d Finance Association d Finance Association ise, ID 83702 SALE INFORMATION: Date of Sale: f October, 2026 Time of Sale: hours thereafter. Place of Sale: nter, Magnolia South Ballroom, located at 9401 Knight Rd, S DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S inty Commissioner's Court, at the area most recently ‘commissioner's Court. WHEREAS, the above-named Grantor p of the Note set forth in the above-described Deed 0: WHEREAS, the original Trustee and any previo Auction.com, LLC, Braden Barnes or Jamie E. Silver or as Substitute Trustees and requested to sell the Property to satisf lebtedness; and WHEREAS, the undersigned law firm has been reque: Mortgagee, Mortgage Servicer and Substitute Trustees; NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN of thi 1. The maturity of the Note has been accelerated and all sums si immediately due and payable. 2. Auction.com, LLC, Braden Barnes or Jamie E. Silver or Meagan ak or Arthur Demske, any to act, as Substitute Trustee will sell the Property to the highest bidder for cash on the date, at the place, and no earlier than the time set forth above in the Sale Information section of this notice. The sale will begin within three hours after that time. 3. This sale shall be subject to any legal impediments to the sale of the Property and to any exceptions referenced in the Deed of Trust or appearing of record to the extent the same are still in effect and shall not cover any property that has been released from the lien of the Deed of Trust. 4. No warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warrant particular purpose shall be conveyed at the sale, save and except the Grantor's w; Grantor in the Deed of Trust. The property shall be offered "AS-IS", purchas purchaser's own risk" and "at his peril", and no representation is made concerni acquired. Purchasers will receive whatever interest Grantor and Grantor's assign liens or interests of any kind that may survive the sale. Interested persons are enco choice prior to participating in the sale of the property. ig matters and that: ry the Deed of Trust have been declared to be tability and fitness for a e quality or nature of title to be e in the property, subject to any g asel of their Substitute Trustee(s); Auction.com, LLC, Braden Barnes or Jamie E. Silver or Meagan Vla act. ske, any to Substitute Trustee Address: 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 Document Prepared by: Bonial & Associates, P.C. 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 AS ATTORNEY FOR THE HEREIN IDENTIFIED MORTGAGEE AND/OR MORTGAGE SERVICER 9658-4140 2147049959 PGI POSTPKG TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6317 FILED 8/27/2026 2:10:36 PM Certificate of Posting I am Chris Poston whose address is 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254. I declare under penalty of perjury that on August 27, 2026 I filed and / or recorded this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office of the Harris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the location directed by the Harris County Commissioners Court. By: Exhibit "A" LOT 121, BLOCK 4, MILLS WALK, AN ADDITION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME 259, PAGE 55, OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Return to: Bonial & Associates, P.C., 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 9658-4140 2147049959 PG2 POSTPKG