Foreclosure Notice - 10702 Aves St, Houston, 77034 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
10702 Aves St
10/06/2026
mortgage
$281,094
1960
$174,600
1,780
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
10702 Aves St
mortgage
1960
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 9 BLK 2 GULFWAY TERRACE SEC 2
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $281,094
Year Built:  1960
Lien Amount:   $174,600
Improvement Area:  1,780 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  11,270 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6310 FILED 8/27/2026 2:10:29 PM NOTICE OF ACCELERATION AND NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. DEED OF TRUST INFORMATION: Date: September 24, 2018 Grantor(s): Clemente Garza and Sara Yamilet Sanchez, husband and wife Original Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc. (“MERS”), solely as nominee for Mortgagee: Caliber Home Loans, Inc., its successors and assigns Original Principal: Recording Information: Property County: Property: Property Address: Current Mortgagee: Mortgage Servicer: $174,600.00 RP-2018-438054 Harris LOT NINE (9) IN BLOCK TWO (2), OF GULFWAY TERRACE, S TWO (2), AN ADDITION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TE A F THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VO E THE MAP RECORDS OF “AL TEXAS. U.S. Bank Trust National Association, not in its individual capacity but solely as owner Trustee for RCF 2 Acquisition Trust Selene Finance LP Mortgage Servicer 3501 Olympus Boulevard Address: 5th Floor, Suite 500 Dallas, TX 75019 SALE INFORMATION: Date of Sale: October 6, 2026 Time of Sale: 10:00 AM or within three hours thereafter. Place of Sale: The Bayou City Event Center, Magnolia South Ballroom, located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE Substitute Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, and Padgett Law Group, any to act Trustee: Substitute 546 Silicon Dr., Suite 103, Southlake, TX 76092 Trustee Address: PLG File Number: 26-000651-2 1 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6310 FILED 8/27/2026 2:10:29 PM APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE: THIS INSTRUMENT APPO Ss SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE! IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SE€ [FY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS ‘NO THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE ORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE S R The undersigned is the attorni ortgagee and/or mortgage servicer, and in such capacity does hereby remove the original trustee and all'successor substitute trustees under the above-described Deed of Trust and appoints in their place, any to act, ite trustees identified in the SALE INFORMATION section of this notice, whose address is c/o Padget roup, 546 Silicon Dr., Suite 103, Southlake, TX 76092 as Substitute Trustee, who shall hereafter exercisé all powers and duties to set aside the said original trustee under said Deed of Trust, and further does hereby request,.authorize, and instruct said Substitute Trustees to conduct and direct the execution of remedies set eficiary therein. WHEREAS, the above-named Grantor($) pr secure payment of the Note set forth in the above-desci WHEREAS, a default under the N iously conveyed the above-described property in trust to ibed Deed of Trust; and of Trust was declared, such default was reported to not have been cured, and all sums secured by s ust are declared immediately due and payable. WHEREAS, the original Trustee arid: any pre ously appointed Substitute Trustee under said Deed of Trust has been hereby removed and the herein de: Substitute Trustees, have been appointed as Substitute Trustees and authorized by the Mortgage Servi e the power of sale granted in the Deed of Trust; and WHEREAS, the undersigned law fi Current Mortgagee, Mortgage Servicer and Sul NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HE. 1. The maturity of the Note is hereb 2. The herein appointed Substitute Tru: the highest bidder for cash on the date, the Sale Information section of this noti: 3. The Financial Crimes Enforcement Treasury, now requires the collection, inCEN”), a bureau of the U.S. Department of ind reporting of certain information relating to non-financed transfers of real proper legal entities and/or trusts, which such information the successful bidder(s) shall be expected tG provide to the auctioneer at the time of the subject sale. Interested bidders with questions regarding the necessary information to be provided are hereby directed, generally, to FinCEN’s website and, more specifically to the FinCEN Real Estate Report located in the forms bank thereof. 4. This sale shall be subject to any legal impediments to the sale of the Property to any exceptions referenced in the Deed of Trust or appearing o to the extent the same are still in effect and shall not cover any property that has been re! e lien imposed by the Deed of Trust. 5. No warranties, express or implied, incl limited to the implied warranties of be conveyed at the sale, save and except the Grantor’s warranties specifically authorized b ‘antor in the Deed of Trust. The property at the purchaser’s own risk” and “at his lity or nature of title to be acquired. rantor’s assigns have in the property, Purchasers will receive whatever interest Gra subject to any liens or interest of any kind that ive the sale. Interested persons are encouraged to consult counsel of their choice p ting in the sale of the property. 6. If the sale is set aside for any reason, the Purchaser e shall be entitled only to a return of PLG File Number: 26-000651-2 2 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6310 FILED 8/27/2026 2:10:29 PM the funds paid. The Purchaser'shall have no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, the Mortgagee’s Attorney, or appointed Substitute Trustee. Padgett Law Group, LLC My name is Chtis Poston Silicon Dr., Suite 103, Southlake, TX 760! filed at the office of the Harris County Cler' , and my address is c/o Padgett Law Group, 546 inder penalty of perjury that on August 27, 2026 I d at the Harris County courthouse this notice of sale. Declarant’s Name: Chris Poston Date: August 27, 2026 i Padgett Law Group 546 Silicon Dr., Suite 103, Southlake, TX 76092 (850) 422-2520 PLG File Number: 26-000651-2 | WY me i Le © =< —_
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property