Foreclosure Notice - 11306 Newkirk, Helotes, 78023 - 11/03/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
11306 Newkirk
11/03/2026
mortgage
$279,880
2002
963.5
SINGLE FAMILY RES
11306 Newkirk
mortgage
2002
SINGLE FAMILY RES
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
NCB 15663 BLK 2 LOT 35 THE HEIGHTS @ HELOTES UT-4
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $279,880
Year Built:  2002
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  963.5 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
Doc# 20261000149 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 1 of 2 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk Vylla Solutions, LLC P.O. Box 3309 Anaheim, California 92803 For Sale Information: (888) 313-1969 For Reinstatement Requests: 1-866-874-5860 Pay Off Requests: 1-800-561-4567 “oe | a 0 NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE’S SALE WHEREAS, on 8/28/2014, Eric Martinez and Brandy J Martinez, husband and wife, as Grantor/Borrower, executed and delivered that certain Deed of Trust, in favor of Michael L. Riddle, as Trustee, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as beneficiary, as nominee for Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC., as Beneficiary which deed of trust secures the payment of that certain promissory note of even date therewith in the original amount of $171,830.00, payable to the order of Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as beneficiary, as nominee for Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC., which Deed of Trust is Recorded on 9/2/2014 as Volume 20140149934, Book 16846, Page 974, in Bexar County, Texas, Deed of Trust covers all of the real property, personal property, and fixtures described therein, including , but not limited to, all the following described property, rights and interests (the “Property”), to-wit; Lot 35, Block 2, New City Block 15663, The Heights @ Helotes, Unit 4, "A Planned Unit Development", City of San Anténio, Bexar County, Texas, according to plat recorded in Volume 9552, Pages 135-136, Deed and Plat Records of Bexar County, Texas. Commonly known as: 11306 NEWKIRK HELOTES, TX 78023 WHEREAS, the Trustee named in the Deed of Trust having been removed, the legal holder of the indebtedness described in the Deed of Trust appointed Dustin George, Auction.com, LLC, Agency Sales and Posting LLC, Xome Inc., Prestige Posting and Publishing, LLC, Tejas Corporate Services LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, or any one of them, as Substitute Trustee (each being referred to as the “Substitute Trustee”), upon the contingency and in the manner authorized by the Deed of Trust: and WHEREAS, defaults have occurred in the covenants of the Deed of Trust, monetary or otherwise, and the indebtedness secured by and described in the Deed of Trust is now wholly due, and Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC whose address is 500 N. State College Blvd., Suites 1030, 1300 & 1400, Orange, CA 92868, is acting as the mortgage servicer for Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, which is the mortgagee of the Note and Deed of Trust or mortgage and the legal holder of such indebtedness and the liens securing same has requested either one of the Substitute Trustees to sell the Property in accordance with applicable law and the terms and provisions of the Deed of Trust. Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC is authorized to represent the mortgagee by virtue of a written servicing agreement with the mortgagee. Pursuant to that agreement and Texas Property Code Section 51.0025, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC is authorized to administer the foreclosure referenced herein. NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, that on 11/3/2026 at 10:00 AM, or no later than three (3) hours after such time, in Bexar County, Texas, the Substitute Trustee will sell the Property at public venue to the highest bidder for cash. The sale will take place at the area designated by the Commissioner’s Court for sales of real property under a power of sale conferred by a deed of trust or other contract lien as follows: THE AREA LOCATED OUTSIDE ON THE WEST SIDE OF THE BEXAR COUNTY COURTHOUSE WHICH IS NEAR THE INTERSECTION OF EAST NUEVA STREET AND THE CLOSED PORTION OF SOUTH MAIN AVENUE, SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN that , except to the extent that the Substitute Trustee may bind and obligate Mortgagors to warrant title the Property under the terms of the Deed of Trust, conveyance of the Property shall be made without any representations or warranties whatsoever, express Or implied. LE 4885207 {ge TEE IEE ES SAN en aa ON I rst SA SE SLEEVE NCSA EEG TSS GE PECL ERR JOH Ee EPEC OEE eo of UO ge HEP nay ed yd eS ee Rc eee testpR ter resaenrqenest: masineeoaeyetctys somipetenpecuncog tits mee Ee LNReEfMNE eaeeraIee eGpeteeP cit: asemespectessit sq amare errant . ieee iar sartea% sacenpeat me ere goanNs em mcemreetetrpramaesee : = perme me prsteneacri ec H/sAR FRED FORGHA NY 24) RAE EAE oeCo pie cmp fechan ase PoRERan eee Doc# 20261000149 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 2 of 2 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk If the Trustee is unable to convey title for any reason, the successful bidder's sole and exclusive remedy shall be the return of monies paid to the Trustee, and the successful bidder shall have no further recourse. If the sale is set aside for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the deposit paid. The | Purchaser shall have no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, or the Mortgagee’s Attorney. | Please be advised that the trustee may require entity or trust bidders at this trustee's sale to provide information, documentation and/or certification of the vesting instructions and the data required to be reported pursuant to FinCEN regulations effective for transfers of residential real property to covered transferees on or after March 1, 2026. The required information must be provided to the trustee before a substitute trustee’s deed will be issued for covered transfers. The Buyer may be required to pay charges associated with the gathering and reporting of information to FinCEN. Additional information regarding these regulations and the required transferee information and certifications can be found at: https://www.federalregister. gov/documents/2024/08/29/2024-191 98/anti-money-laundering-regulations-for-residential- real-estate-transfers and https://www.fincen.gov/rre-faqs#D_5 ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. WITNESS, my hand this 8/24/2026 WITNESS, my hand this rs UI | Ube By: Grecia Moreno, Trustee Sale Specialist y: Substitute Trustee(s) Vylla Solutions, LLC as Dustin George, Auction.com, LLC, Agency Sales authorized agent for Mortgagee or Mortgage and Posting LLC, Xome Inc., Prestige Posting and Servicer Publishing, LLC, Tejas Corporate Services LLC, 500 N. State College Blvd., Suite 1400A NFPDS-TX LLC Orange, CA 92868 C/O Vylla Solutions, LLC 500 N. State College Blvd., Suite 1400A Orange, CA 92868 FILE INFORMATION Document Number: 20261000149 Date/Time: 8/27/2026 11:13:34 AM Total Pages: 2 FILED IN THE OFFICIAL PUBLIC RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY LUCY ADAME — CLARK BEXAR COUNTY CLERK Total Fees: $2.00
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property