Foreclosure Notice - 11410 KENSWICK COVE CT, TOMBALL, 77375 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
11410 KENSWICK COVE CT
10/06/2026
mortgage
$257,043
2010
$270,019
1,708
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
11410 KENSWICK COVE CT
mortgage
2010
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 3 BLK 2 ASHFORD PLACE SEC 3
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $257,043
Year Built:  2010
Lien Amount:   $270,019
Improvement Area:  1,708 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  9,174 sq.ft.
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6111 :28 AM 25 FILED 8/20/2026 9 NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE 1S SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OR ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE. COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. 1, Property to Be Sold. The property to be sold is described as follows: LOT 3, BLOCK 2, ASHFORD PLACE SECTION 3, AN ADDITION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED UNDER FILM CODE NO, 598025 OF THE MAP AND/OR PLAT RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. 2, Instrument to be Foreclosed. The instrument to be foreclosed is the Deed of Trust dated 06/27/2022 and recorded in Document RP-2022- - 334636 real property records of Harris County, Texas. 3. Date, Time, and Place of Sale. The sale is scheduled to be held at the following date, time, and place: Date: 10/06/2026 Time: 12:00 PM. Place: Harris County, Texas at the following location: AT THE MAGNOLIA SOUTH BALLROOM OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD, HOUSTON, TX 77045 PER ORDER RECORDED IN CLERK'S FILE NO. RP-2023-304925, or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court. or as designated by the County Commissioners Court. 4. Terms of Sale. The sale wil! be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash. Pursuant to the deed of trust, the mortgagee has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or mare parcels and/or Co sell all or only part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the property will be sold in AS IS, WHERE IS condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title, if any, provided for under the deed of trust. 5, Obligations Secured. The Deed of Trust executed by ADRIAN RODARTE AND JIMENA HERNANDEZ, provides that it secures the payment of the indebtedness in the original principal amount of $270,019.00, and obligations therein described including but not limited to {a) the promissory note; and (b) all renewals and extensions of the note. NEW AMERICAN FUNDING, LLC is the current mortgagee of the note and deed of trust and NEW AMERICAN FUNDING, LLC FKA BROKER SOLUTIONS INC. DBA NEW AMERICAN FUNDING is mortgage servicer. A servicing agreement between the mortgagee, whose address is NEW AMERICAN FUNDING, LLC c/o NEW AMERICAN FUNDING, LLC FKA BROKER SOLUTIONS INC. DBA NEW AMERICAN FUNDING, 8201 North FM 620, Suite 120, Austin, TX 78726 and the mortgage servicer and Texas Property Code § 51.0025 authorizes the mortgage servicer to collect the debt. 6, Substitute Trustee(s) Appointed to Conduct Sale. In accordance with Texas Property Code Sec. 51.0076, the undersigne, mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these presents does name_and appoint,A¥T Title Services, LLC, lo of said Deed of Trust. SELL THE PROPERT ‘SCRIBI SON SIGNING THIS ER. ‘kie Wolf Zientz & Mann, P.C. nin Wolf, Attorney at Law L. Keller Mackie, Attorney at Law Michael Zientz, Attorney at Law Chelsea Schneider, Attorney at Law Ester Gonzales, Attorney at Law Sheridan Stills, Attomey at Law Parkway Office Center, Suite 900 14160 Dallas Parkway Dallas, TX 75254 For additional sale information visit: www.mwzmlaw.com/tx-investors 26-000071-363-1 / 11410 KENSWICK COVE CT, TOMBALL, TX 77375
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property