Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6159 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:51 PM NOTICE OF ACCELERATION AND NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. DEED OF TRUST INFORMATION: Date: August 18, 2017 Grantor(s): Hoanganh N Luu, and Morgan M Callies, a married person husband and Original MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, Inc, Mortgagee: Nations Reliable Lending LLC Original Principal: $337,817.00 Recording RP 2017 367582 Information: Property County: Harris Property: LOT 4, IN BLOCK 1 OF KEYSTON YCLIFF, ‘VE, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO T P OR ‘T THEREOF, FILED UNDER FILM CODE NO. 675395 OF THE MAP RECORDS ARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Property Address: 1156 Wycliffe Driv Houston, TX 77043 The Mortgage Servicer, if not a Mortgage Servicing Agreement. ale: October 6, 2026 e of Sale: 10:00 AM or within three hours thereafter. lace of Sale: The Bayou City Event Center, Magnolia South Ballroom, located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE or, if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner’s Court. Substitute Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, and Padgett Law Group, any to act Trustee: Substitute 546 Silicon Dr., Suite 103, Southlake, TX 76092 Trustee Address: PLG File Number: 26-015425-1 1 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6159 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:51 PM APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE: SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGE SERVICER. The undersigned is the attorney for the mortgagee and/or mortgage servicer, 2 hereby remove the original trustee and all successor substitute trustees under the abo and appoints in their place, any to act, those substitute trustees identifi ed in the SALE (ON section of as Substitute Trustee, who shall hereafter exercise all powers and duties to set aside the said: ginal truste ufnder said Deed of Trust, and further does hereby request, authorize, and instruct said Substitute mduct and direct the execution of remedies set aside to the beneficiary therein. WHEREAS, the above-named Grantor(s) previously conveyed the above-described property in trust to secure payment of the Note set forth in the above-described Deed of Trust; and WHEREAS, a default under the Note and Deed of Trust was declared, such default was reported to not have been cured, and all sums secured by such Deed of Trus! declared immediately due and payable. WHEREAS, the original Trustee and any previously ap itute Trustee under said Deed of Trust has been hereby removed and the herein described Substi been appointed as Substitute Trustees and authorized by the Mortgage Servicer to enforce t 1. The maturity of the Note i to be immediately due a ment Network (“FinCEN”), a bureau of the U.S. Department of lection, certification and reporting of certain information relating to al property to legal entities and/or trusts, which such information the (s) shall be expected to provide to the auctioneer at the time of the subject sale. ‘s with questions regarding the necessary information to be provided are hereby non-fin ot Cover any property that has been released from the lien imposed by the Deed of Trust. arranties, express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of hantability and fitness for the particular purpose shall be conveyed at the sale, save and except é Grantor’s warranties specifically authorized by the Grantor in the Deed of Trust. The property shall be sold “AS-IS”, purchaser’s will buy the property “at the purchaser’s own risk” and “at his peril” and no representation is made concerning the quality or nature of title to be acquired. Purchasers will receive whatever interest Grantor and Grantor’s assigns have in the property, subject to any liens or interest of any kind that may survive the sale. Interested persons are encouraged to consult counsel of their choice prior to participating in the sale of the property. PLG File Number: 26-015425-1 2 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6159 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:51 PM 6. If the sale is set aside for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The Purchaser shall have no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, the Mortgagee’s Attorney, or the duly appointed Substitute Trustee. /s/Rachel Donnelly adgett Law Group, LLC CERTIFICATE OF POSTING eds. Chris Poston , and my address is c/o Padgett Law Group, 546 Silicon 3, Southlake, TX 76092. I declare under penalty of perjury that on August 20, 2026 , | filed at e ‘is County Clerk to be posted at the Harris County courthouse this notice of sale. Declarant’s Nathe: C ‘oston Date: August 20, 2026 Padgett Law Group 546 Silicon Dr., Suite 103, Southlake, (850) 422-2520 b. vy Y%O UG PLG File Number: 26-015425-1 3