Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
Doc# 20261000198 08/27/2026 11:48 AM Page 1 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk
sorcoueno.wosoxec UI 0008 0
APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE
and NOTICE OF TRUSTEE SALE
THE STATE OF TEXAS
COUNTY OF BEXAR
Deed of Trust Date: Property address:
February 29, 2024 11721 INDIAN LNDG
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78245
Grantor(s)/Mortgagor(s}:
JOHNATHAN DANIEL. A SINGLE PERSON
LEGAL DESCRIPTION: Lot 58. Block 35, Seale subdivision untt 10, a subdivision in Bexar County. according to the map
or plat thercof, recorded in volume 9689, page 162, deed and plat records, Bexar County, Texas.
Original Mortgagee: Earliest Time Sale Will Begin: 10:00 AM
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS.
INC. ('MERS"), AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR
V.LP. INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE, INC, ITS
SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS
Current Mortgagee: Date of Sale: OCTOBER 6, 2026
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES, LLC
Property County: BEXAR Original Trustee: JAY BARBOUR
Recorded on: February 29, 2024 Substitute Trustee:
As Clerk’s File No.: 20240036748 Authorized Agent of Auction.com, LLC as Substitute
Mortgage Servicer: Trustee, Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, Marinose! Law
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES, LLC Group, PC
Substitute Trustee Address:
c/o Marinosci Law Group, P.C,
16415 Addison Road, Suite 725
Addison. TX 75001
(972) 331-2300
THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY
DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON
SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE
SERVICER.
The current Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer under said Deed of Trust, according to the provisions therein set out dous
hereby remove the original trustee and all successor substitute trustees and appoints in their stead Authorized Agent of
Auetion.com, LLC as Substitute Trustee, Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, Marinosci Law Group, PC, as Substitute Trustee, who
shall hereafter exercise all powers and duties set aside to the said original trustee under the said Deed of Trust. and, further, does
hereby request, authorize and instruct said Substitute Trustee to conduct and direct the execution of remedies set aside to the
Mortgagee therein.
WHEREAS. default has occurred in the payment of said indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due and the owner and holder
has requested to scll said property to satisfy said indebtedness
Doc# 20261000198 08/27/2026 11:48 AM Page 2 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk
NOW. THEREFORE. NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on TUESDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2026 between ten o'clock AM and four
o'clock PM and beginning not earlier than 10:00 AM or not jater than three hours thereafter. The Substitute Trustee will sell the
property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date specified. The sale will be conducted at the The
Area Located Outside On The West Side Of The Bexar County Courthouse. 100 Dolorosa, San Antonin, TX 78205 as designated
by the Commissioners” Court, of said county pursuant to Section $1.002 of the Texas Property Code as amended: if no area is
designated by the Commissioners’ Court. the sale will be conducted in the area immediately adjacent (next) to the location where
this notice was posted.
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES, LLC , who is the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer of the Note and Deed of Trust
associated with the above referenced loan. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue ofa
servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property code 51.0025, the Mortgage
Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the debt.
ACTIVE MILITARY SERVICE NOTICE
“2G
WITNESS MY HAND, §- 2 Y
MANAGING ATTORNEY
THE STATE OF TEXAS
COUNTY OF DALLAS
h, fu tf:
Before me Jb les (MA _ the undersigned officer, on this, the zf day of VLE _ 2026, personally
appeared SAMMY HOODA, c known to me. who identified herse!f/himself to be the MANAGING ATTORNEY of
MARINOSCE LAW GROUP PC, the person and officer whose name is subscribed to the foregoing instrument, and being
acknowledged that (s)he had executed the foregoing instrument as the act of such corporation for the purpose
4
Ye.
authorized to do so,
and consideration described and in the capacity stated.
Witness my hand and official seal
(SEAL)
Notary Public for the State of TEXAS
Carlos Rena Pina : cian Ewnires: ]- Y - re)
My Commission Expires My he Lim. ! <3
7/14/2030 ar os 4 Ah
Notary 1D 126921321
Printed Name and Notary Public
Grantor) 9 PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES, LLC Return to. MARINOSCI] LAW GROUP, P.C.
3043 TOWNSGATE ROAD, #200 MARINOSCI & BAXTER
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA 91361] 16415 Addison Road. Suite 725
Our File No. 26-05768 Addison, TX 75001
Z.Aq-2cLo
Doc# 20261000198 08/27/2026 11:48 AM Page 3 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk
FILE INFORMATION
Document Number: 20261000198
Date/Time: 8/27/2026 11:48:47 AM
Total Pages: 3
FILED IN THE OFFICIAL PUBLIC
RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY
LUCY ADAME — CLARK
BEXAR COUNTY CLERK
Total Fees: $2.00