Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
2026 - 202600002225 08/31/2026 09:00 AM Page 1 of 4
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE
ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF
THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE
MILITARY DUTY INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS
NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A
MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED
STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE
TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY.
WHEREAS, on August 23, 2018, Club Azul, Inc. (“Borrower”), executed a Deed of
to George R. Blackman, Trustee for the benefit of NWH & McCree, Ltd. (“Beneficjary
"Real Estate"), to secure payment by Borrower of the Real Estate Lien Note dated A
original principal amount of $700,000.00, as restated, amended and extendeg¢
Amended, and Extended Variable Rate Demand Real Estate Lien Note dated/A
on August 8, 2022, secured by that first lien filed for record in the o Atp
Texas, as Document No. 201800228819 (the ‘Deed of Trust”} na ;
Borrower as Grantor, plus all other indebtedness and liabilities o i rantor to Beneficiary then
existing or thereafter arising (the “Indebtedness”);
WHEREAS Mark D. Winnubst was appointed by Béyeficiary as the Substitute Trustee pursuant
. to the Appointment arid Designation of Substitute Tryste :
Dallas County Real Property Records. ie
WHEREAS, default has occurred i ayifight of the Indebtedness by Borrower and
accordingly Beneficiary has requested th S to sell said Real Estate to satisfy the obligations
of the Deed of Trust. >
NOW, THEREFORE Given that on Tuesday, the 6" day of October, 2026, with
the sale to begin between ten@ a.m., or not later than three (3) hours after that time, I will
sell said Real Estate to the hesNgidger for cash by public sale at auction at the NORTH SIDE OF
THE GEORGE ALLE RTS BUILDING FACING COMMERCE STREET OR AS
DESIGNATED BY NY
Commissioners' Coutt.
of to all the easements, deed restrictions, and reservations of record.
Property Address: 11921 E. Northwest
Highway, Dallas, TX 75218
Mortgage Servicer: © NWH & McCree, Ltd.
——— EEE
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE Page |
2026 - 202600002225 08/31/2026 09:00 AM Page 2 of 4
Note Holder: NWH & McCree, Ltd.
P.O. Box 670908
Dallas, Texas 75367-0908
The sale noticed herein shall include the interest of Beneficiary in all fixtures and personal
property, if any, covered by the Deed of Trust and any other documents executed in connection with or
as security for the Indebtedness. Beneficiary, having directed the undersigned to sell, the undersigned
hereby notices the sale of said fixtures and personalty pursuant to the rights granted to Beneficiary under
Section 9.501(d) of the Texas Uniform Commercial Code.
THE SALE OF THE PROPERTY IS "AS IS" AND "WHERE IS" A
REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY OF ANY KIND BY THE TRUSTEE, E
STATUTORY, QUASI-STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, ANY <V
MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPO
DISCLAIMED. NEITHER BENEFICIARY NOR THE TRUSTEE MAKE A
OR WARRANTIES WITH RESPECT TO COMPLIANCE WITHEZAY
PRESSLY
KPACITY, DESIGN,
HER WARRANTY OR
REPRESENTATION WHATSOEVER WITH RESPECT TO TH ARTY, ALL OF CH ARE
EXPRESSLY WAIVED BY PURCHASER. N
© Vie /
Yop
QHLLAXL
oy CR. Winnubst as
bstitute Trustee
ry i D
Witness my hand this 31* day of August, 2026
1701 N. Collins Blvd., Suite 1100
Richardson, Texas 75080
NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE Page 2
EEE Oe
2026 - 202600002225 08/31/2026 09:00 AM Page 3 of 4
EXHIBIT "A"
Being a tract of land situated in the Hinson C. Davis Survey, Abstract No. 410, City of Dallas, Dallas
County, Texas, being a part of a tract of land conveyed to NWH & McCree Ltd, a Texas limited
partnership by Special Warranty Deed recorded in Volume 2003233, Page 204, Deed Records, Dallas
County, Texas, and being more particularly described by metes and bounds as follows:
BEGINNING at an "X" found at the Southeast corner of lot 1, Block D/8043 of Old Garland A
Addition, an Addition to the City of Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, according to the map reg
Volume 93017, Page 3488, Map Records, Dallas County, Texas, said point being on thg
line of McCree Road (60 foot right-of-way);
THENCE South 00 degrees 58 minutes 34 seconds East, along said West right-
Road, a distance of 264.06 feet to a point for comer at the most Eastery
corner of said Lot 7, Block D/8043;
THENCE North 00 degrees 56 minutes 48 sec
Block D/8043, a distance of 261.86 feet to a 1
of said Lot 7, Block D/8043, said point being on t
THENCE North 89 degrees 03 minwtes 1 on along said South line of Sam's Real Estate
Business Trust tract, a distance OINT OF BEGINNING and containing 140,226
square feet or 3.22 acres of la
2026 - 202600002225 08/31/2026 09:00 AM Page 4 of 4
VARA ae
Instrument Number: 202600002225
Foreclosure Posting
Recorded On: August 31, 2026 09:00 AM Number of Pages’
Total Recording: $2.00
RADE IS PART OF THE INSTRUMENT ******##*#*
REKKERERERE & ;
Any provision herajn Gare Btricts the Sale, Rental or use of the described REAL PROPERTY
be kor tefoyor race is invalid and unenforceable under federal law.
File Information: Record and Return To:
02609002225 MARK D. WINNUBST
0260831000266 1701 N. COLLINS BLVD, STE 1100
August 31, 2026 09:00 AM
Document Numbers
Receipt Num
Recorded Date
User: Erika R RICHARDSON TX 75080
Station: Cc138
STATE OF TEXAS
Dallas County
T hereby certify that this Instrument was filed in the File Number sequence on the date/time
printed hereon, and was duly recorded in the Official Records of Dallas County, Texas
John F. Warren
Dallas County Clerk f-——
Dallas County, TX