Foreclosure Notice - 1200 W Tidwell Rd, Houston, 77091 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
1200 W Tidwell Rd
10/06/2026
mortgage
$81,810
-
$285,000
0
C1 Real, Vacant Lots/Tracts
1200 W Tidwell Rd
mortgage
-
C1 Real, Vacant Lots/Tracts
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 8 BLK 1 WEST TIDWELL ESTATES
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $81,810
Year Built:  
Lien Amount:   $285,000
Improvement Area:  0 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  3,240 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6184 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM Notice of Substitute Trustee Sale T.S. #: 26-21300 Assert and protect “yo {sas & member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on_active milit duty, including active military duty as a member of the Tex ational Guard 9 National Guard o another state-or as a member of ageserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice o the active duty military Service tg the sender of this notice immediately. Date, Time, and Place of Sa e is scheduled to be held at the following date, time and place: Date: 10/6/2026 in no earlier than 10:00 AM or no laterthan three hours therea fter. m pleted by no later than 1:00 PM Place: unty Courthouse in Houston, Texas, at the following location: Time: OF REAL PROPERTY UNDER A POWER OF SALE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER KNOWN AS BALLROOM LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD TY OF HOUSTON. OR IN THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE NER: T, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROP, Property To Be Sold - The property to be so! Lot 8, in Block 1, of West Tid to the Map or Plat thereof recor of Harris County, Texas. Film Code No. 690426, of the Map and/or Plat Records EED OF TRUST, ASSIGNMENT OF EMENT is dated 9/26/2025 and is recorded County,.Clerk’s File No RP-2025-400798 recorded » TeX: Instrument to be Foreclosed — The instrument to be LEASES AND RENTS, FIXTURE FILING, AND SEC in the office of the County Clerk of Harris County, Texas, on 10/8/2025 of the Real Property Records of Harris Cour 4420 West Tidwell Road Houston, TX 77091 Trustor(s): H INVESTMENT Original Beneficiary: MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION CAPITAL LLC, A SYSTEMS, INC. ("MERS"), AS FLORIDA LIMITED BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR LIABILITY COMPANY, Champions Funding, LLC, a Florida limited FEDERICO HANDAL liabi y ITS SUCCESSORS AND Current Family Benefit Life Insurance —_ Loan Servicer SN’Servicing Corporation Beneficiary: Company or Sandy Publishing LLC Current Substituted PRESTIGE DEFAULT SERVICES, LLC, Roy Crus Trustees: Dasigenis or Jack Palmer or Sabrina Palmer, Prestig Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.0025, page Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loan. TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6184 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM T.S. #: 26-21300 Terms of Sale - The sale will be conducted asa public auction to the highest bidder for cash, subject to the provisions of the deed of trust permitting the beneficiary thereunder to have the bid credited to the note up to the amountof the unpaid debt secured by the deed of trust at the time of sale. Prospective bidders are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the nature and extent of such matters, if any. Pursuant to the Deed of Trust, the beneficiary has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels and/orto sell all or only part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the property will be sold in “as is, where is” condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title (if any) provided forunder the deed of trust. Prospective bidders are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and physical condition of the property. Pursuant to section 51.0075 of the Texas Property Code, the trustee reserves the right to set further reasonable conditions for conducting the sale. Any such furtherconditions shall be announced before bidding is opened for the first sale of the day held by the trustee or any substitute trustee. : Type of sale - The present Beneficiary under the Deed of Trust has elected to conduct.a unified foreclosure sale pursuant to the provisions of Texas Business and Commercial Code § 9.604 (a) and to include in the non -judicia foreclosure pursuant to the power of the sale granted by the deed of trust described in this Notice of Trustee’s:Sale all of the personal property and fixtures described in the Deed of Trust. The present Beneficiary reseryes th revoke its election as to some or all of said personal property and/or fixtures, or to add additiona and/or fixtures to the election herein expressed, at the present Beneficiary’s sole election, i any time until the consummation of the trustee’s sale to be conducted pursuant to the Trustee’s Sale. The real property and personal property encumbered by the deed of tru: accordance with the provisions of the deed of trust and as permitted by section 9.604 (a) Commerce Code. Obligations Secured - The deed of trust provides (1) the promissory note in the original principal amount of $285,000.00, exe E’ CAPITAL LLC, A FLORIDA LIMITED j|AGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC, ("MERS"), AS BENEF) IR Champions Funding, LLC, a Florida limited liability company ITS SUCC all renewals and extensions of the note; and (3) any and all present and future in ni CAPITAL LLC, A FLORIDA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY to H INVES C. L FLORIDA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY, FEDERICO HANDAL. Fa e Insitfance Company is the current owner and holder of the Obligations and is the beneficiary e Trust. be made, but without covenant or warranty, expressed or implied, regarding title, possession, or mbrances, to pay the remaining principal sum of the Note and all other amounts lawfully owing under the Note, the Deed of Trust, and all of the other associated loan documents, including, without limitation, all interest, default interest, late charges, advances, attomeys’ fees and other costs and expenses. TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6184 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM Questions conceming the sale may be dire Family Benefit Life Insurance Company c/o SN Servicing Corporation 323 Sth Street Eureka, CA 95501 800-603-0836 Dated:___-08/25/2026 PRESTIGE Cl TAS. #: 26-21300 ra C).- or to the beneficiary: T SERVICES, LLC, Roy Crush or Jeff Leva or Sandy Dasigenis or Jack Palmer or Sabrina Palmer, Prestige Posting and Publishing LLC, Addison, Texas 75 Phone: (972) 8 1035 Fax: (949) 42 32 AFTER RECORDING, PLEASE RETURN TO: Prestige Default Services, LLC 16801 Addison Road, Suite 350 Addison, Texas 75001 Attn: Trustee Department be Po oe O =U oe
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property