Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6112 FILED 8/20/2026 9:25:28 AM TS No: 627-TX-SPS 26-000356, . Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale 1, Date, Time and Place of Sale. Date: 10/06/2026 Time: The sale will begin at 10:00 AM or not later than three hours after that time Place: Harris County, Texas at the following location: AT THE MAGNOLIA SOUTH BALLROOM OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD, HOUSTON, TX 77045 PER ORDER RECORDED IN CLE: FILE NO. RP-2023-304925, or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court. PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.0 HE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE AS THE PLACE WHERE FORECLOSURE SALES A ‘AKE PLACE OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONERS Property Address: 12006 IRIS CANY; BALL, TX 77377 2. Terms of Sale: The sale will be conducted as a public auc! trust, the mortgagee has the right to direct the Tru part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of IS condition, without any express or implied warran: to the highest bidder for cash. Pursuant to the deed of perty in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only operty Code, the property will be sold in AS IS, WHERE warranties of title, if any; provided for under the deed of trust. Any conveyance of the property is subj record affecting the property. 3. Instrument to be Foreclosed: The instrument to be fo: Deed of Trust or Contract Lien dated 07/18/2007 and recorded 07/20/2007 in Book RP 047-38 Page 1787 Do 070445022, real property records of Harris County, Texas, with RALPH B JOHNSON, A MARRIED PERSON grantor(s) DBA AMERICA’S WHOLESALE LENDER as Lender, MOR’ INC. as Beneficiary. 4, Appointment of Substitute Trustee: In accordance with Texas Property Gode Sec. 51.0076, the undersigned authorized agent for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, i Title Services, LLC, located at 5177 Richmond Avenue Suite 1230, Ho 56, Substitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. 5. Obligation Secured: Deed of Trust or Contract Lien executed by RALP! securing the payment of the indebtedness 1 in the original principal amount of MARRIED PERSON, and obligations therein a extensions of the promissory note, Federal Home Loan Mortgage: Corporation, as Trustee for the be te’ Freddie Mac Seasoned Loans Structured Transaction Trust, Series 2021-2 is the current mortgagec Hote and deed of trust or contract lien, Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page 1 of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6112 FILED 8/20/2026 9:25:28 AM TS No.: 2026-00627-TX-SPS 26-000356-673 * Notice of [Substitute] 6. Default: A default has occurred in the payment of indebtedness, holder has requested to sell said property to satisfy said indebtedn 7. Property to be sold: The property to be sold is described as follow: Lot Fifteen (15), in Block Two (2), of Canyon Gate at North tion Ten (10), a subdivision in Harris County, Texas, according to the map or plat thereof, recorded u Code No(s). 487096 of the Map Records of Harris County, Texas. 8. Mortgage Servicer Information: The Mortgage Service servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the S: Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to property referenced above. Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., as Mortg: whose address is: C/O Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. G b P.O. Box 65250 Salt Lake City, UT 84165 Phone: 888-818-6032 authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a i ent and Texas Property Code § 51.0025, the resulting foreclosure of the lien securing the Servicer, is representing the current mortgagee, _ Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page 2 of 3: x r= cr) . © U0 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6112 FILED 8/20/2026 9:25:28 AM TS No.: 2026-00627-TX-SPS 26-000356-673 ( Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale 9. Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The Purchaser shall have no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, or the Mortgagee's attorney. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. Za or Mortgage. Servicer C/O Power Default Services, Inc. 4 114 Mesa Park Drive, Suite 100 El Paso, TX 79912 Telephone: 877-695-0910 Fax: 877-671-5959 ( For additional sale information visit: www-hubzu.com or (855) 882-1314 POWER DEFAULT SERVICES, INC. MAY BE ACTING AS A DEBT COLLECTOR ATTEMPTING TO COLLECT A DEBT. ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED MAY BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE. Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page 3 of 3