Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
FILED
"ju 16 2026
RECORDING REQUESTED BY: COUNTY CLERK TARRANT CO, Te?
(CEPT
WHEN RECORDED MAIL TO:
In Source Logic LLC
c/o Trustee Corps
17100 Gillette Avenue
Irvine, CA 92614
(949) 252-8300
TS No TX07000369-24-1 APN 00000401722 | 00401722 3357478
ISL126740 ©)
NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SAL d
APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE E
N as
WHEREAS, on March 15, 2019, MILDRED TIGNER, A SINGLE P ntor/Borrower, executed
and delivered that certain Deed of Trust in favor of TOMMY Trustee, MORTGAGE
ee for A ADVISORS GROUP, its
rust secures the payment of that certain
bredness and the liens securing same has requested either
Property in accordance with applicable law and the terms and
NOW THEREFORE,
later than three (3)-ho
EBY GIVEN that on Tuesday, December 1, 2026 at 10:00 AM. no
ch time, being the first Tuesday of such month, the Substitute Trustee
venue to the highest bidder for cash. The sale will take place in Tarrant
designated by the Commissioner's Court for sales of real property under a
The De@teef Trust may encumber both real and personal property. Formal notice is hereby given of
Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC’s election to proceed against and sell both the real property and any
personal property described in said Deed of Trust in accordance with and Carrington Mortgage Services,
LLC's rights and remedies under the Deed of Trust and Section 9.604(a) of the Texas Business and
Commerce Code.
NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN, that except to the extent that the Substitute Trustee may bind and obligate
Mortgagors to warrant title the Property under the terms of the Deed of Trust. Pursuant to Section 51.009
P226014041
-
TS No TX07000369-24-1 APN 00000401722 | 00401722 TO No 3357478
of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold in “as is”, “where is" condition. Conveyance of the
Property shail be made without any representations or warranties whatsoever, expressed or implied.
Prospective bidders are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the
nature and extent of such matters and are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature
and physical condition of the Property.
Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold in “as is”, “where is”
condition, without any expressed or implied warranties, except as to the warranted.
exempt. ttre alreg gov
regulations-for-residential-real-estate-transfers
virtue of said Deed of Trust.
THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTE
PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDE
THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTQRNEY OR
MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER.
FILED
ur 169096
COUNTY CLERK THSUNT, TE
DEPUTY
| filed and/or recorded
STATES: YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING
ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL
GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED
FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY
MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY.
Page 2 of 4
P226014041
TS No TX07000369-24-1 APN 00000401722 | 00401722 TO No 3357478
SALE INFORMATION CAN BE OBTAINED ONLINE AT www.insourcelogic.com
FOR AUTOMATED SALES INFORMATION PLEASE CALL: In Source Logic LLC AT 702-659-7766
FOR REINSTATEMENT / PAY OFF REQUESTS CONTACT: (800) 567-4735
THIS IS AN ATTEMPT TO COLLECT A DEBT. ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED WILL BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE.
To the extent your original obligation was discharged, or is subject to an automatic stay of bankruptcy under
Title 11 of the United States Code, this notice is for compliance and/or informational purposes only and,does
not constitute an attempt to collect a debt or to impose personal liability for such obligation. Ho
secured party retains rights under its security instrument, including the right to foreclose its lien.
FILED
Ur 16 a6
COUNTY CLERK TARRANT CO. TEAS
fC EPUTY
Page 3 of 4
P226014041
TS No TX07000369-24-1 APN 00000401722 | 00401722 TO No 3357478
EXHIBIT "A"
LOT 43, IN BLOCK 10, OF CAMELOT INCREMENT 3, AN ADDITION TO THE CITY OF FORT BEND
WORTH, TARRANT COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED
IN VOLUME 388-115, PAGE 16, PLAT RECORDS, TARRANT COUNTY, FEXAS.
&
Q os
¢ Cy
\ FILED
qu 1808
garoaun
BY
Page 4 of 4