Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6189 FILED 8/25/2026 3:49:09 PM Our Case No. 26-05715-FC-2 APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE and NOTICE OF TRUSTEE SALE THE STATE OF TEXAS COUNTY OF HARRIS Deed of Trust Date: Property address: February 5, 2021 1222 GLEN VALLEY DR HUMBLE, TX 77338 Graator(s)/Mortgagor(s): ) REYNOLDS AND QUINN FRANCIS REYNOLDS, T GENANCY WITH RIGHT OF SURVIVORSHIP IPTION: Lot 2, in Block 11, of MEMORIAL GLEN SUBDIVISION, a subdivision in Harris County, Texas, th p thereof, recorded in Volume 247, Page 18, of the Map Records of Harris County, Texas. Original Morty Earliest Time Sale Will Begin: 10:00 AM BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. Current Mortgagee: Date of Sale: OCTOBER 6, 2026 BANK OF AMERICA, NA. C Property County: HARRIS iginal Trustee; FIRST AMERICAN TITLE CE COMPANY Recorded on: February 9. 2021 e Trustee: As Clerk’s File No.: RP-2021-71117 Xomedic., 4ejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, Mortgage Servicer: Roy Crust Erica Kallaher, Jean C Marinosci Law BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. Group PC Substitute Trustee Address: c/o Marinosci Law Group, PC. 16415 Addison Road, Suite 725 Addison, TX 75001 (972) 331-2300 THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE, THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. ‘The current Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer under said Deed of Trust, aceording to the provisions therein set out does hereby remove the original trustee and all successor substitute trustees and appoints in their stead Xome Inc., Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, Roy Crush, Erica Kallaher, Jean Crush, Marinosci Law Group PC , as Substitute Trustee, who shall hereafter exercise all powers and duties set aside to the said original trustee under the said Deed of Trust, and, further, does hereby request, authorize and instruct said Substitute Trustee to conduct and direct the execution af remedies set aside to the Mortgagee therein. WHEREAS, default has occurred in the payment of said indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due and the owner and holder has requested to sell said property to satisly suid indebtedness TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6189 FILED 8/25/2026 3:49:09 PM NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on TUESDAY, OCTOB o'clock PM and beginning not earlier than (0:00 AM or not fater than three hours thei property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date spe BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER, MAGNOLIA SOUTH BALLROOM, LOCATE! 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFIG said county pursuant to Section 51.002 of the Texas Property Code as amendedé Court. the sale will be conducted in the area immediately adjacent (next) to the loca 6, 2026 between ten o'clock AM and four Substitute Trustee will sell the Vill be conducted at the THE NIGHT RD, HOUSTON, TX by the Commissioners’ Court,.of is designated by the Commissioners’ this notice was posted. BANK OF AMERICA, N.A., who is the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servic id Deed of Trust associated with the above referenced loan. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the N irtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagec. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property co he Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property g.the debt. ACTIVE MILITARY SERVICE » i Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the Unites States. If you or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member xas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces @ United States, please send written notic of the active duty military service to the sendet of this notice immediately. WITNESS MY HAND, tugusk 2S, 2k frony anmmmnrneni tenta MANAGING ATTORNEY THE STATE OF TEXAS COUNTY OF DALLAS Before me, fw Maze in, _y the undersi on this, theg) ) day of Alu 2026, personally appeared SAMMY HOODA, 0 known to me, who i /himself to be the MANAGING ATTORNEY of MARINOSCI LAW GROUP PC, the person and whose name is subscribed to the foregoing instrument, and being authorized to do so, acknowledged that (s}he ha and consideration described and in the capacity Witness my hand and official seal (SEAL) ADAM MURPHY Notary 1D #1 2648137 My Commission out Octoper 19, 2028 My Commission Expires: JIO- (C. 2 Printed Name and Notary babii Grantor: BANK OF AMERICA, Return to: =MARINOSCI LAW GROUP, PC. 7105 CORPORATE DRE MARINOSCI & BAXTER PLANO, TX 75024- 16415 Addison Road, Suite 725 Our File No. 26-05715 Addison, TX 75001