Foreclosure Notice - 12312 Basilwood Dr, Houston, 77047 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
12312 Basilwood Dr
10/06/2026
mortgage
$293,140
2024
$290,628
1,880
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
12312 Basilwood Dr
mortgage
2024
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 29 BLK 2 CITY GATE SEC 8
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $293,140
Year Built:  2024
Lien Amount:   $290,628
Improvement Area:  1,880 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  3,240 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6234 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM C&M No. 44-26-00507/ FILE NOS NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE AND APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send _written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. Sender is:_Codilis & Moody, P.C., 20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170, Houston, TX 71070 INSTRUMENT BEING FORECLOSED AND MORTGAGE SERVICER INFORMATION Deed of Trust dated February 28, 2025 and recorded under Clerk's File No RP-2025-77249, in the real property records of HARRIS County Texas, with Pheobie Willis, A Single Woman as Grantor(s) and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc, as beneficiary, as nommee for United Wholesale Mortgage, LLC, its successors and assigns as Original Mortgagee Deed of Trust executed by Pheobie Willis, A Smgle Woman securing payment of the indebtedness in the onginal principal amount of $290,628 00 and obligation therein described mcluding but not limited to the promissory note and all modifications, rencwal and extensions of the promissory note (the “Note”) executed by Pheobie Willis Lakeview Loan Servicmg, LLC 1s the current mortgagee (the “Mortgagee”) of the Notc and Deed of Trust or Contract Lien present rt by a si Ing ag en t and Tex: 0} Cade 51 0025, the Mortgage any ting forgelo f th ty tin) the ‘gage S for the Mortga aré 1 SS 1 37 5, V. Legal Description. LOT 29, BLOCK 2, OF CITY GATE SEC 8, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN FILM CODE NO 701199 OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, : SALE INFORMATION Date of Sale: 10/06/2026 Earliest Tume Sale Will Begin: 10:00 AM Location of Sale: The place of the sale shall be. HARRIS County Courthouse, Texas at the followmg location Magnolia South Ballroom mside the Bayou City Event Center or if the preceding area 1s no longer the designated area, at the arca most recently designated by the County Commussioners Court TERMS OF SALE A default has occurred mm the payment of said herein referenced indebtedness, and the same 1s now wholly due, and the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer has requested the heremafter appointed Substitute Trustee‘to sell said property to the highest bidder for cash and to distribute or apply the proceeds of said sale in accordance with the terms of said Deed of Trust The Sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, except that Mortgagee’s bid may be by credit against the indebtedness secured by the lien of the Deed of Trust Pursuant to the Deed of Trust, the mortgagee has the nght to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only part of the property Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property wall be sold in “AS IS,” “WHERE JS” condition, without any express or mplied warranties, except as to the warranties of title, if any, provided for under the Deed of Trust. 4.260007 ICCA HARRIS 0 488545 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6234 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above, or within three (3) hours after e Sale 1s set aside for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds pau haser shall have no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee or the Mortgagee's atton STRICT COMPLIANCE WITH FINCEN RULES AND REGULATIONS E OF THE PROPERTY AT THIS SALE. A FORECLOSURE DEED ISSUE WITHOUT SUCCESSFUL BIDDER PROVIDING ALL INFORMATION NECES E CT COMPLIANCE WITH FINCEN. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE. SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S). D TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDE) IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE A’ (ORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. cer, and pursuant to Section 51 0076 of the Texas Property Code, I HEREBY APPOINT Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Patricia Poston, Megan L. Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Steve ‘a, Xome Inc.,"Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, or Codilis & Moody, P.C , as Substitute . The address for the Substitute Trustee for purposes of Section 51 0075 Codilis & Moody, PC 20405 State Highway 249, Surte 170 Houston, TX 77070 (281) 925-5200 Executed on 08/26/2026 f 1s SBOT No_24144831, Attorney at Law Codilis loody, PC 20405 Highway 249, Suite 170 ton, TX 77070 925-5200 Posted and filed by Pnated Name C&MNo 44-26-00507 rf) YY
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property