Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6235 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE’S SALE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURIT INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTH AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVIC. MatterNo 148089-TX Date August 26, 2026 County where Real Property 1s Located Harms ORIGINAL MORTGAGOR VIRGINIA R JOHNSON, A SINGLE WOMAN ORIGINAL MORTGAGEE MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC, AS BENEFICIARY, AS NO! IE FOR CALIBER HOME LOANS, INC , ITS SUCCESSORS AND AS: CURRENT MORTGAGEE CITIBANK, N A TT UAL CAPACITY, BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRI RESIDENTIAL FUNDING TRUST 4 MORTGAGE SERVICER ROC. TGAG) Cc IRMATION Recorded on 12/1/2015, as Instrument SUBJECT REAL PROPERTY, (ON) A TRACT OF LAND CONTAINING 3.224 ACRES OUT OF A CALLED 98. QUARE FEET) OF LAND OUT OF THE ELT. & B.RR. COMPANY SURVEY, CT NUMBER 404, IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS AND BEING THE SAME PROPERTY, ONE (1) THROUGH TEN (10), OF HEREFORD ESTATES, SECTION TWO AN, UNRE! ED SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS AND BEING MORE COMPL) SC) IN ATTACHED EXHIBIT "A" : NOW, T! ‘ORE, (CE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on 10/6/2026, the foreclosure sale will be conducted m area designated by the Commissioners Court, pursuant to Section 51 002 of the Texas Property where the foreclosure sales are to take place If no place 1s designated by the Commussioners conducted at the place where the Notice of Trustee’s Sale was posted The trustee’s sale will be than 10.00 AM, or not later than three (3) bours after that time, by one of the Substitute will sell, to the highest bidder for cash, subject to the unpaid balance due and owing on any lien supenor to the Deed of Trust MORTGAGE, LLC is acting as the Mortgage Servicer for CITIBANK, NA, NOT IN ITS AIDUAL CAPACITY, BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE OF BRAVO RESIDENTIAL FUNDING TRUST 2022-NQM2 who 1s the Mortgagee of the Note and Deed of Trust associated with the above referenced oan ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC, as Mortgage Servicer, 1s representing the Mortgagee, whose address 1s CITIBANK, N A , NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE OF BRAVO RESIDENTIAL FUNDING TRUST 2022-NQM2 c/o ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC Page 1 of 2 LONGI) "nse 4885490 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6235 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM MatterNo 148089-TX 8950 Cypress Waters Blvd Coppell, TX 75019 ° virtue of a servicing agreement with the Code §51 0025, the Mortgage Servicer 1s losure of the property securmg the above The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and authonzed to collect the debt and to admunister any ré referenced loan WHEREAS, 1n my capacity as attomey for the Mortgag: lortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section 51 0076 of the Texas Property Code, I HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE AGENCY SALES AND POSTING, LLC, ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP or either one of them, as Substitute Trustee, to act, either singly or jointly, under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust and hereby request said Substitute Trustees, or any one of them to sell the property in said Deed of Trust described and as provided therem The address for the Substitute Trustee as required by Texas Property Code, Section 51 0075(e) 1s Aldndge Pite, LLP, 3333 Cammo Del Rio South, Suite 225, San Diego, CA 92108-0935, Phone (866) 931-0036 the United States. immediately. lease send written notice Hamilton, Attomey ite, LLP 0 Del Rio South, Suite 225 San Diego, Califorma 92108 Return to: ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP 3333 Camino Del Rio South, Suite 22: PO BOX 17935 , SAN DIEGO, CA 92108-0935 FAX # 619-590-1385 Phone. (866) 931-0036 bd, Li. © = — TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6235 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM _SURVEY, ABSTRACT NUMBER 404, AND’ LEGAL DESCRIP ION 148089-TX ATRACT OF LAND CONTAINING 3.224ACR A CALLED'9.8 ACRE AS (140,417 SQUARE FEET) OF LAND OUT OF THE H.T. & B.R:R: COMPAN EY;ABSTRACT NUMBER 404, IN HARRIS. COUNTY, TEXAS AND BEING THE SAME PROPERTY KNOWN AS LOT ONE (+) THROUGH TEN (10),- OF HEREFORD-ESTATES, SECTIO , AN UNRECORDED SUBDIVISION.IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS AND BEING MOR ARLY DESCRIBED BY METES AND BOUNDS AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING ATA 5/6-INGH IRON ROD INA FENCE CORNER FOR THE NORTHWESTERLY CORNER OF THE JACK F. BERRY, ET UX, 730 ACK TRACT IN THE H.T. & B.R.R. COMPANY INS SURVEY, ABSTRACT NO. 621. IN N ATED-SEPTEMBER 24, 1964, FROM:OTFTO ECORDED IN: VOLUME 5678,:PAGE 89, OF THE DEED. POINT BEING IN THE SOUTHERLY LINE OF: SPRING- HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, AS DESCRIBE KOWIS, ET UX TO JACK F. BERRY, ET-UX, RECORDS: IF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS SA CYPRESS. ROAD 60. FOOT RIGHT-OF-WAY; NDS EAST, 416.05 FEET ALONG THE. CT, SAID LINE ALSO BEING THE SOUTHERLY LINE RIGHT-OF-WAY TO'A POINT INTHE WESTERLY LINE “THENCE NORTH .65 DEGREES 48 MINU NORTHERLY LINE OF SAID JACK F: BE OF SAID SPRING-CYPRESS ROAD 60 Fi OF HEREFORD ROAD 60 FOOT RIGHT- THENCE SOUTH 00 DEGREES 31 MINUTES 28 SECONDS EAST (CALLED SOUTH 00 DEGREES 34 ‘MINUTES 16 SECONDS EAST) 1480.82 FEET ALONG THE WESTERLY LINE OF THE SAID HEREFORD ROAD TO.THE POINT OF BEGINNING OF THE HEREIN DESCRIBED TRACT, THENCE SOUTH 00 DEGREES 51 MINUTES 20 SECONDS EAST, (CALLED SOUTH 00 DEGREES 34 MINUTES 16 SECONDS EAST), 333.39 FEET CONTINUING ALONG THE WESTERLY LINE OF SAID HEREFORD ROAD TO-THE SOUTHEASTERLY CORNER OF THE. TRACT HEREIN DESCRIBED; THENCE NORTH 00‘DEGREES 48 Mih 58 SECONDS WEST, (CALLED'NORTH 00 DEGREES 40 MINUTES 41 SECONDS WEST), J ALONG: THE WESTERLY LINE OF THE TRACT DESCRIBED. HEREIN AND ALONG E OF 25.73 ACRE TRACT TO THE NORTHWESTERLY CORNER OF IEREIN DESCRIBED; — THENCE NORTH‘69 DEGREES 1 19 SECONDS EAST, PASSING AT 10, 00 FEET THE EASTERLY LINE OF ATEN FOOT \SEMENT, IN ALLA DISTANCE OF 409.51 FEET TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6235 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM & FEET) ¥O-THE POINT OF BEGINNING OF THE TRACT HEREIN DESCRIBED, SAID: NING. 3. 224. ACRES (140,417 SQUARE FEET) OF LAND, MORE OR LESS. 2, vy Ww Oo %