Foreclosure Notice - 12714 Arbor Field Ln, Houston, 77044 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
12714 Arbor Field Ln
10/06/2026
mortgage
$164,221
2002
$97,850
1,175
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
12714 Arbor Field Ln
mortgage
2002
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 14 BLK 1 STONEFIELD MANOR SEC 2
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $164,221
Year Built:  2002
Lien Amount:   $97,850
Improvement Area:  1,175 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  5,850 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6114 FILED 8/20/2026 9:25:28 AM TS No.: 2026-01170-TX-SPS 26-000617-673 Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If vou are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please. send written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. 1. Date, Time and Place of Sale. Date: 10/06/2026 Time: The sale will begin at 10:00 AM or not later than three hours after that time Place: —_ Harris County, Texas at the following location: AT THE MAGNOLIA SOUTH BALLROOM OF THE * BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD, HOUSTON, TX 77045 PER ORDER RECORDED IN CLERK'S FILE NO. RP-2023-304925, or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court. PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE AS THE PLACE WHERE FORECLOSURE SALES ARE TO TAKE PLACE OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONERS Property Address: 12714 ARBOR FIE) N. TONgTX 77044 2 of Sale:.Ehe s ill be conducted as a publi aucti highest bidder for c Purs' le deed of : t gagee has the right to 1 e he prop r more parce /or to Sell all or only propi Pursuant to se 1,009 of the Texas Property Code, the property will be sold in AS IS, WHERE 1S condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title, if any, provided for under the deed of trust. Any conveyance of the property is subject to all matters of record affecting the property. 3. Instrument to be Foreclosed: The instrument to be foreclosed is the Deed of Trust or Contract Lien dated 06/13/2007 and recorded 06/18/2007 in Book RP-045-78 Page 1106 Document 20070371395 , real property records of Harris County, Texas, with Inocente Ramirez, an unmarried person grantor(s) and MORTGAGES FIRST REAL ESTATE SERVICES,LTD. as Lender, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, as Trustee for the benefit of the Freddie Mac Seasoned Loans Structured Transaction Trust, Series 2019-2 as Beneficiary. 4. Appointment of Substitute Trustee: In accordance with Texas Property Code Sec, 51 .0076, the undersigned authorized agent for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these presents does name and appoint AVT Title Services, LLC, located at 5177 Richmond Avenue Suite 1230, Houston, TX 77056, Substitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. 5. Obligation Secured: Deed of Trust or Contract Lien executed by Inocente Ramirez, an unmarried person, securing the payment of the indebtedness in the original principal amount of $97,850.00, and obligations therein described including but not limited to the promissory note; and all modifications, renewals and extensions of the promissory note. Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, as Trustee for the benefit of the Freddie Mac Seasoned Loans Structured Transaction Trust, Series 2019-2 is the current mortgagee of the note and deed of trust or contract lien. Version 1,1 TX NOS 0217 Page 1 of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6114 FILED 8/20/2026 9:25:28 AM TS No.: 2026-01170-TX-SPS e 26-000617-673 Notice of [Substitute] Trustee S 6. Default: A default has occurred in the payment of indebtedness, and the same:is no due, and the owner and holder has requested to sell said property to satisfy said indebtedness. 7. Property to be sold: The property to be sold is described as follows: Fourteen (14), in Block One (1) of Stonefield Manor, Section Two (2), ition in Harris County, Texas according to the map or plat thereof recorded in Film Code No. 516088 p Records of Harris County, Texas. 8. Mortgage Servicer Information: The Mortgage Servicer is a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servici Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer an property referenced above. Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc., rigage whose address is: ized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a id Texas Property Code § 51.0025, the ing foreclosure of the lien securing the icer, is representing the current mortgagee, C/O Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. P.O. Box 65250 Salt Lake City, UT 84165 -Phone: 888-818-6032 : ky Version I. TX NOS \ Page 2 of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6114 FILED 8/20/2026 9:25:28 AM TS No.: 2026-01170-TX-SPS 26-00061 7-673: Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale 9, Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The Purchaser shall have no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, or the Mortgagee's attorney. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. . Date: August 14, 2026 Hunter Wilson — Attorney or Authorized Agent of The Mortgagee or Mortgage Servicer SEFICIAL Copy For additional sale information visit: www.hubzu.com or (855) 882-1314 POWER DEFAULT SERVICES, INC. MAY BE ACTING AS A DEBT COLLECTOR ATTEMPTING TO COLLECT A DEBT. ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED MAY BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE. Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page 3 of 3
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property