Foreclosure Notice - 13216 Alyssum Dr, Fort Worth, 76244 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
13216 Alyssum Dr
10/06/2026
mortgage
$503,362
2006
3,370
R
13216 Alyssum Dr
mortgage
2006
R
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
ROLLING MEADOWS - FORT WORTH Block 5 Lot 5
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $503,362
Year Built:  2006
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  3,370 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEER’S SALE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. Matter No.: 152895-TX Date: August 25, 2026 County where Real Property is Located: Tarrant ORIGINAL MORTGAGOR: KAMEACHI ECLAVEA AND CARLOS ECL4 HUSBAND ORIGINAL MORTGAGEE: MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC ISTRA SYSTEMS, INC., AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE PE C LOAN SERVICES, LLC, ITS SUCCESSORS AND AS CURRENT MORTGAGEE: PennyMac Loan Services, MORTGAGE SERVICER: PennyMac Loan Se DEED OF TRUST DATED 3/7/2022, RECORD . : Recorded on 3/14/2022, as Instrument No. D222066520 and later modified by a loan modifics ment recorded as Instrument D224106611 on 06/18/2024 and later modified by a loan modifi¢atien“agreéement recorded as Instrument D224216927 on 12/04/2024 and later modified by a loan modifica’ pment reCofded as Instrument D225193383 on 10/14/2025 SUBJECT REAL PROPERTY ( LOT 5, IN BLOCK 5, OF ROLLING MEADOWS AN ADDITION TO THE Q Xx? YORTH, TARRANT COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO (8) REBY GIVEN that on 10/6/2026, the foreclosure sale will be conducted in atea designated by the Commissioners Court, pursuant to Section 51.002 of the Texas phace “Whére the foreclosure sales are to take place. If no place is designated by the Services, LLC is acting as the Mortgage Servicer for PennyMac Loan Services, LLC who is the e Note and Deed of Trust associated with the above referenced loan. PennyMafMuS pices, LLC, “28 Mortgage Servicer, is representing the Mortgagee, whose address is: : 2 PennyMac Loan Services, LLC AUG / 2026 3043 Townsgate Rd, Suite 200 COUNTY CLERK, TARRANT CO, TEXSg Westlake Village, CA 91361 | I 1) The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is Page 1 of 2 tia 4885359 P226014422 ma Page 2 of 2 Matter No.: 152895-TX authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loan. WHEREAS, in my capacity as attorney for the Mortgagee and/or Its Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section 51.0076 of the Texas Property Code, I HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE AGENCY SALES AND POSTING, LLC, ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP or either one of them, as Substitute Trustee, to act, either singly or jointly, under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust and hereby request said Substitute Trustees, or any one of them to sell the property in said Deed of Trust described and as provided therein. The address for the Substitute T required by Texas Property Code, Section 51.0075(e) is Aldridge Pite, LLP, 3333 Camino Del Rio So San Diego, CA 92108-0935, Phone: (866) 931-0036. spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve compopertt-ef the aFmed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active duty military service‘to-the sonde Ww, this notice immediately. 3333 Camino Del Rio South, Suite225 P.O. BOX 17935 SAN DIEGO, CA 92108-09, FAX #: 619-590-1385 Phone: (866) 931-0036 Return to: ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP CH AUG 2? 2028
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property