Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6290 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM TS No.: 2026-01266-TX 2 54-673 Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale Date: 10/06/2026 Time: Thes' i at 12:00 PM or not later than three hours after that time Place: Harris County, Texas at the following location: AT THE MAGNOLIA SOUTH BALLROOM OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD, HOUSTON, TX 77045 PER ORDER RECORDED IN C the designated area, at the are: PURSUANT TO SECTION 51, FORECLOSURE SALES COMMISSIONERS S FILE NO, RP-2023-304925, or if the preceding area is no longer st recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court. ¥ THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE AS THE PLACE WHERE uy PLACE ORAS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY Property Address: 10526 OLEANDE, STON , TX 77095 2. Terms of Sale: The sale will be conducted’as a public ai trust, the mortgagee has the right to direct the Trust part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of IS condition, without any express or implied warran the highest bidder for cash. Pursuant to the deed of iperty in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only varranties of title, if any, provided for under the cord affecting the property, rty records of Harris County, Texas, with Cedric M. Washington grantor(s) and HOMETRUST MORTGAGE, as Lender, MORTGAGE 4. Appointment of Substitute Trustee: In accordance with Texas Prop . 76, the undersigned authorized agent for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these loes name and appoint AVT Title Services, LLC, located at 5177 Richmond Avenue Suite 1230, Houston; ubstitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. 5. Obligation Secured: Deed of Trust or Contract Lien executed by Cedric M. Washingto: ing the payment of the indebtedness in the original principal amount of $170,455.00, and obligations the ed inelading but not limited to the promissory note; and all modifications, renewals and extensions of the pri York Mellon Trust Company, N.A., as successor-in-interest to all permitted successors an Chase Bank as Trustee for Nomura Asset Acceptance Corporation Mortgage Pass-Throi 2004-AP1 is the current mortgagee of the note and deed of trust or contract lien. Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 : Page 1 of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6290 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM TS No.: 2026-01266-TX 26-000654-673 Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale 6. Default: A default has occurred in the payment of indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due, and the owner and holder has requested to sell said property to satisfy said indebtedness. 7. Property to be sold: The property to be sold is described as follows: LOT EIGHT (8), IN BLOCK THREE (3), OF STONE GATE SECTION 16, ASUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLATTHEREOF RECORDED IN FILM CODE 535251 OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRISCOUNTY, TEXAS. 8, Mortgage Servicer Information: The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the lien securing the aI above. Onity Mortgage Corporation f/k/a PHH Mortgage Corporation, as Mortgage Servicer, is Corpo 1) Nii e current mortgagee, whose address is: ) - HH Mortgage n ) PO BOX 24605 West Palm Beach, FL 33416-46 sen CTA) Copy Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page 2 of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6290 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM 26-01266-TX 26-00G654-673 Date: August 21, 2026 é For additional, sale info: POWER DEFAULT SERVICES, INC. MAY BE ACT: COLLECT A DEBT. ANY INFORMATION OBTAIN. Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 ASA Assistant C/O Power Default Services, Inc. 114 Mesa Park Drive, Suite 100 El Paso, TX 79912 Telephone: 855-427-2204 Fax: 866-960-8298 visit: www.mwztlaw.cony/tx-investors Tt COLLECTOR ATTEMPTING TO ISED FOR THAT PURPOSE, » ‘O