Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6122 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:33 AM WREZ LLC, D/B/A SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE CONVENTIONAL VICING (ALW) ON, LUKE Firm File Number: 26-045129 JESTER BOULEVARD, HOUSTON, TX 77068 NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE AS, on December 6, 2005, LUKE C JOHNSON AKA LUKE CANNON JOHNSON AND BARBARA r(s), executed a Deed of Trust conveying to LAWRENCE YOUNG, as Trustee, the Real Estate hereinafter is of HARRIS COUNTY, TX and is recorded under Clerk's File/Instrument Number Y978497, rerecorded 8 astrument 20080495182, Harris to which reference is herein made for all purposes. occurred in the payment of said indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due, and the owner id property to satisfy said indebtedness; has been appointed Substitute Trustee in the place of said original Trustee, upon contingency and in the manner, by said Deed of Trust; and HEREBY GIVEN that on, Tuesday, October 6, 2026 between ten o’clock AM i an 11:00 AM or not later than three hours thereafter, the Substitute Trustee will sell said Real Estate in HARRIS COUNTY, 0 the highest bidder for cash, The sale will be conducted At the Bayou City Event Center Pavilion located at 9401 Kni; i concrete, being a 13,979 Square Feet are; 2,298 Square Feet Concession Property Code as amended; if the ing area is no longer the designated area, the sale will be conducted at the area most recently designated by the County Said Real Estate is described as fc ING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED F HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. LOT 32, BLOCK 6, OLDE OAKS, IN VOLUME 301, PAGE 119, OF Property Address: 15407 T C JESTER’ HOUSTON, TX 770 Mortgage Servicer: NEWREZ LLC, D/B/A REGAGE SERVICING Mortgagee: DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAI PANY, AS TRUSTEE FOR ARGENT 601 OFFICE CENTER DR SUITE 100 FORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034: icing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to ‘icer is authorized to collect the debt and to loan. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by vi the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.0025, the Mortga; administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above refe THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SI HIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MO) MORTGAGE ie Ss RUSTEE Auction.com LLC 1 Mauchly Irvine, CA 92618 WITNESS MY HAND this day August 11, 2026. Y q- By: A Grant Tabor Texas Bar No. 24027905 gtabor@logs.com 13105 Northwest Freeway, Suite 960 Houston, TX 77040 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6122 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:33 AM Telephone No: (713) 462-2565 Facsimile No: (847) 879-4823 Attorneys for Deutsche Bank National Trust Com) Trustee for Argent Securities Inc., Asset-Ba Through Certificates, Series 2006-W1