Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6229 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM 15711 Bryan Creek Ct Court mducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash rtgagee has the nght to direct the Trustee to sell the property 2 Terms of Sale. The sale will Pursuant to the deed of trust, in one or more parcels or only party of the property Pursuant to section 50 009 of the Texas Property Co will be sold in AS IS, WHERE IS condition, without any express or implied warranties. the warranties of title, xf any, provided for under the deed of trust 3 Instrument to be Foreclosed. The ins! be foreclosed 1s the Deed of Trust or Contract Lien dated March 31, 2023 and ent Number RP-2023-116935, real property ‘records of Harris County, Texas 4 Obligations Secured. Deed of Trust or Contract Li cuted by Prince E W. Bryant, I, securing the payment of the mdebtedness im the o: al amount of $500,247 00, and obligations therein described including by not limited ma1Ss\ ote, and all modifications renewals and extensions of the promissory note Village Capital & ent LLC 1s the current mortgagee of the note and deed of trust or contract lien ‘btednegs, and the same 1s now wholly due, 1d indebtedness 5 Default. A default has occurred in the payment of and the owner and holder has requested to sell said pro) 6 Property to be Sold. The property to be sold 1s describe ows Lot Forty-eight (48), n Block Two (2), m SUMMERWOOD, Sec three (33), a subdivision m Harms County, Texas, according to the map or plat thereofyFecor: Code No 653026 of the Map Records of Harris County, Texas 7 Mortgage Servicer Information. The Mortgage Servicer 1s authorized {© seit the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to aig, Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51 0025, the Mortgage Services is authorized administer any resulting foreclosure of the lien securing the property refe: Capital & Investment LLC as Mortgage Servicer, 1s representmg the address 1s renosman a IOAN 4884875 Pay TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6229 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM 1571] Bryan Creek Ct Houston, TX 77044 2460 Paseo Verde Parkway Suite 110 Henderson, Nevada 89074 8 Appointment of Substitute Trustee. In accordance with Texas Property Code Sec, 51.0076, the undersigned authorized agent for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these presents does name and appoint Jennifer Hooper, Agency Sales and Posting, LLC, whose address 1s c/o Brock & Scott, 4225 Wingren Drive, Suste 105, Irving, TX 75602, Substitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust 9 Limitation of Damages. If the sale 1s set aside for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The Purchaser shall have no further recourse agaist the Mortgagor, the Mortgage, or the Mortgagee’s attomey. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED Certificate of Posting O Pp Iam whose address 1s I declare under penalty of peryury that on I filed this Notice of [Substitute] Trustees Sale at the office of the Harns County Clerk and caused 1t to be posted at the location directed by the Harris County Commussioners Court. Declarant’s Name" Date TX NOS 23-28172 FCO2 Page 2 of 2