Foreclosure Notice - 15827 Scenic Water Dr, Houston, 77044 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
15827 Scenic Water Dr
10/06/2026
mortgage
$235,831
2007
1,623
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
15827 Scenic Water Dr
mortgage
2007
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 23 BLK 6 LAKESHORE SEC 5
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $235,831
Year Built:  2007
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  1,623 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  4,447 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6264 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM 26-440821 Notice of Substitute. ale Notice Spncering Military Duty: Assert and protect your ember of the armed forces of the United including active military duty as a member or as a member of a reserve component f the active duty military service to the of the armed forces of the United States, please send sender of this notice immediately. Tex. Prop. Code § 51.06 Aortgagor/Grantor: ANDRE GURODE ) MARY GURODE AND ADOLPH GURODE eneficiary / Mortgagee: SELENE , LP Mutual Bank, FA, ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS FINAN _ operty County: HARRIS Recorded in: Volume: N/A Page: N/A Instrument No: 20070219257 Mortgage Servicer: Selene Finance LP 0 ge Servicer’s Address: 3501 Olympus Blvd, Suite:$00, Dalias, TX 75019 * The mortgage servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee b: f a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51.0025, the is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loan. Secures:Note in the original principal amount of $: cuted by ANDRE GURODE and payable to the order of Lender. Property Address/Mailing Address: 15827 DR, HOUSTON, TX 77044 Legal Description of Property to be Sold: LOT,EIGHT (8), BLOCK ONE (1), OF LAKESHORE SEC. 1, AN ADDITION TO THE CITY OF HOUSTON, TE? ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED IN FILM CODE NO. 597016 OF TH MAE) CORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Date of Sale: October 06, 2026 arliest time Sale will begin: 10:00 AM Place of sale of Property: AT THE MAGNOLIA S! ALLROOM OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD, HOUSTON, TX 77045 OR IF THE PRECEDING AREA IS NO LONGER THE DESIGNATED AREA, AT THE AREA MOST RECENTLY DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S COURT OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE OR IN THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE COMMISSIONER’S COURT, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE uiction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date ove or within three (3) hours after that time. The Substitute Trustee will sell the property specified. The sale will begin at the earliest Appointment of Substitute Trustee: Defauit has occurred in the payment of the Note and in the performance of the obligations of the Deed of Trust, the same is now.wholly due. Because of that default, SELENE FINANCE, LP, the owner and holder of the Note, has re VE LEVA, SANDY DASIGENIS, JEFF LEVA WHOSE ADDRESS IS 720 §. COLORADO B: 200 GLENDALE, CO 80246 OR TEJAS CORPORATE SERVICES, LLC WHOSE ADDRESS I DMARK BLVD., SUITE 850, DALLAS, TX 75254, to seli the property. The Trustee(s) has/have been appotited Substitute Trustee in the place of the original trustee, in the manner authorized by the deed of trust. UI HOMME A TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6264 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM Terms of Sale: The Foreclosure Sale will be conducted as a public auction and the Property will be sold to the highest bidder for cash, except that SELENE FINANCE, LP bid may be by credit against the indebtedness secured by the lien of the Deed of Trust. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold "AS IS,” without any expressed or implied warranties, except as to the warranties (if any) provided for under the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and physical condition of the Property. Pursuant to section 51.0075(a) of the Texas Property Code, STEVE LEVA, SANDY DASIGENIS, JEFF LEVA WHOSE ADDRESS IS 720 S. COLORADO BLVD., SUITE 200 GLENDALE, CO 80246 OR TEJAS CORPORATE SERVICES, LLC WHOSE ADDRESS IS 14800 LANDMARK BLVD., SUITE 850, DALLAS, TX 75254, Trustee reserves the right to set further reasonable conditions for conducting the Foreclosure Sale. Any such further conditions shall be announced before bidding is opened for the first sale of the day held by STEVE LEVA, SANDY DASIGENIS, JEFF LEVA WHOSE ADDRESS IS 720 S. COLORADO BLVD., SUITE 200 GLENDALE, CO 80246 OR TEJAS CORPORATE SERVICES, LLC WHOSE ADDRESS IS 14800 LANDMARK BLVD., SUITE 850, DALLAS, TX 75254, Trustee. Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the purchaser at the sale shall be entitled on toa return of the funds paid. The purchaser shall have no further recourse against Mortgagor, the Mo t Mortgagee’s attomey. C EVA, SANDY DASIGENIS, JEFF LEVA or ( ’ as Corporate Services, LLC, Trustee c/o Robertson, Anschutz, Schneid, Crane & Partners, PLLC, 13010 Morris Rd., Suite 450, Alpharetta, GA 30004; PH: (470)321-7112
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property