Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6330 FILED 8/31/2026 11:14:55 AM 26-003941-TX 16163 BEACHSIDE PL, CROSBY, TX 77532 Property: Sale Information: Terms of Sale: NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE The Property to be sold is described as follows: LOT 30, BLOCK 1, VILLAS AT NEWPORT, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED AT FILM CODE NO. 673168, OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HAR COUNTY, TEXAS. Deed of Trust dated May 2, 2023 and recorded on May 2, 2023 as “ RP-2023-157828 in the real property records of HARRIS. which contains a power of sale. October 06, 2026, at 10:00 AM, or not later than thr: urs the , at the Bayou City Event Center, located at 9401 Knight Road, n, ‘as 77045, in the missioners Court. ince with Texas Property Code ithout any expressed or implied ill be acquired by the purchaser at its erty Code section 51.0075, the substitute I, reasonable conditions for conducting the SERVICES, , whose address is c/o Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC, 500 N. State College Blvd. Suites 1030, 1300 and 1400, Orange, CA 92868, is the current mortgagee of the Deed of Trust and Note and Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC is the current mortgage servicer for the mortgagee. Pursuant to a servicing agreement and Texas Property Code section 51.0025, the mortgagee authorizes the mortgage servicer to administer the foreclosure on its behalf. In accordance with Texas Property Code section 51.0076 and the Security Instrument referenced above, mortgagee and mortgage servicer’s attorney appoint the substitute trustees listed below. TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6330 FILED 8/31/2026 11:14:55 AM Substitute Trustee(s): Carl Meyers, Leb Kemp, Traci Yeaman, Israel Curtis, John Sisk, Clay Golden, Dana Dennen, Joshua Sanders, Cary Corenblum, Wesley Fowler-Williams, Ramiro Cuevas, Matthew Hansen, Daniel Hart, Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Patricia Poston, Megan L. Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Wayne Daughtrey, Steve Leva, Amar Sood, David Poston, Nick Poston, Chris Poston, Steve Leva, Nicole Durrett, Martin Beltran, Dustin George THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. Tromberg, Miller, Morris & Partners, PLLC Substitute Trustee(s): Carl Meyers, Leb Kemp, Jonathan Andring, Attorney at Law Traci Yeaman, Israel Curtis, John Sisk, Cla' Melissa Brown, Attorney at Law Golden, Dana Dennen, J Yuri Han, Attommey at Law ili Jake Troye, Attorney at Law ue Sand i ici Ran ; Amar Sood, David Poston, Nick Poston, 6080 Ten: arkway Suite 0 , Chris Poston, Steve Leva, Nicole Durrett, Martin Beltran, Dustin George c/o Tromberg, Miller, Morris & Partners, PLLC 6080 Tennyson Parkway Suite 100 Plano, TX 75024 Certificate of Posting I, Chris Poston declare under penalty of perjury that on the 31st day of August 20.26, I filed and posted this Notice of Foreclosure Sale in accordance with the requirements of HARRIS County, Texas and Texas Property Code sections 51.002(b)(1) and 51.002(b)(2).