Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6244 FILED 8/27/2026 09:28:41 AM NEWREZ. LLC, D/B/A SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE CONVENTIONAL SERVICING (ALW) PHAN, KEN Firm File Number: 26-045354 16207 SOUTH TEMPLE DRIVE, HOUSTON, TX 77095 NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE WHEREAS, on December 30, 2004, KEN PHAN AND LYNNA HUYNH, HUSBAND AND WIFE, as Grantor(s), executed a Deed of Trust conveying to CLAVIN C. MANN, JR., as Trustee, the Real Estate hereinafter described, to MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC., AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR COMMUNITY LENDING, INCORPORATED, A CALIFORNIA CORPORATION, DBA JMAC LENDING, ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS in payment of a debt therein described. The Deed of Trust was filed in the real property records of HARRIS COUNTY, TX and is recorded under Clerk's File/Instrument Number Y201459, to which reference is herein made for all purposes. WHEREAS, default has occurred in the payment of said indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due, and the owner and holder has requested to sell said property to satisfy said indebtedness; WHEREAS, the undersigned has been appointed Substitute Trustee in the place of said original Trustee, upon contingency and in the manner authorized by said Deed of Trust; and NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on, Tuesday, October 6, 2026 between ten o’clock AM and four o’clock PM and beginning not earlier than 11:00 AM or not later than three hours thereafter, the Substitute Trustee will sell said Real Estate in HARRIS COUNTY, TX to the highest bidder for cash. The sale will be conducted At the Bayou City Event Center Pavilion located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045, specifically, the 11,681 Square Feet area of covered concrete, being 2 13,979 Square Feet area of covered concrete under the Bayou City Event Center Pavilion, save and except a 2,298 Square Feet Concession and Restroom area under said Pavilion; of said county, pursuant to Section §51.602 of the Texas Property Code as amended; if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, the sale will be conducted at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner’s Court. Said Real Estate is described as follows: In the County of Harris, State of Texas: iA 125 DIVISION IN S €O AT THEREOF RE EF E Cc . 4 ¢ Y,T! S. LO; VEN (11), IN E! ‘CORDING TO TI HE MA: ‘CORDS ON Adi 16207 SOWTH TF] ED HOUSTON, TX 77095 Mortgage Servicer: NEWREZ LLC, D/B/A SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE SERVICING Mortgagee: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION, AS TRUSTEE FOR FREDDIE MAC SEASONED LOANS STRUCTURED TRANSACTION TRUST, SERIES 2021-1 601 OFFICE CENTER DRIVE SUITE 100 FORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034 The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loan. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE fever SUBSTI Dosrex Amar Sood 1725 Wakefield Drive Houston, TX 77018 WITNESS MY HAND this day August 24, 2026. oe By: Grant Tabor Texas Bar No. 24027905 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6244 FILED 8/27/2026 09:28:41 AM 13105 Northwest Freeway, Suite 960 ton, TX 77040 hone No: (713) 462-2565 Facsimile No: (847) 879-4823 imeys for Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, as Trustee for Freddie Mac Seasoned Loans Structured