Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6171 FILED 8/20/2026 2:13:03 PM ELERATION AND. ¥ ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. DEED OF TRUST INFORMATION; Date: 07/16/2021 Grantor(s):_ | ANITA RUSSELL, A SINGLE WOMAN Original Mortgagee: © MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS INC., AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR NORTHPOINTE BANK, ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS Original Principal: $264,127.00 Recording Information: —_ Instrument RP-2021-406553 Property County: —_ Harris Property: (See Attached Exhibit “A”) Reported Address: = 17111 BAYOU BLUFF CT, SPRING, TX 77379 MORTGAGE SERVICING INFORMATION: The Mortgage Servicer, if not the Current Mortgagee, is representing the Current Mortgagee pursuant to a Mortgage Servicing Agreement. Current Mortgagee: — Idaho Housing and Finance Association Mortgage Servicer: Idaho Housing and Finance Association Current Beneficiary: Idaho Housing and Finance Association Mortgage Servicer Address: 565 W. Myrtle, Boise, ID 83702 SALE INFORMATION; Date of Sale: Tuesday, the 6th day of October, 2026 Time of Sale: 10:00AM or within three hours thereafter. Place of Sale: = The Bayou City Event Center, Magnolia South Ballr 1 Keight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE' COUN ISSIONER’S OFFICE in Harris County, Texas, Or, if the preceding at i no longer the area(s) designated by the Harris County “Commissioner's Cou designated by the Harris C Col sioner's Court, lescribed property in trust to secure payment of the Note set forth in the above-described WHEREAS, a default und t declared; such default was reported to not have been ed to be immediately due and payable; and WHEREAS, iously appointed Substitute Trustee has been removed and Auction.com, L ra ie, E. Silver or Meagan Vlasak or Arthur Demske, any to act, have been appointed as Substitute ees an the Property to satisfy the indebtedness; and the lo e Servicer and Substitute Trustees; rsigned law firm has been requested to provide these notices on behalf of the Current , REFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN of the foregoing matters and that: ‘ity of the Note has been accelerated and all sums secured by the Deed of Trust have been declared to be mmediately due and payable. Auction.com, LLC, Braden Barnes or Jamie E. Silver or Meagan Vlasak or Arthur Demske, any to act, as Substitute Trustee will sell the Property to the highest bidder for cash on the date, at the place, and no earlier than the time set forth above in the Sale Information section of this notice. The sale will begin within three hours after that time. 3. This sale shall be subject to any legal impediments to the sale of the Property and to any exceptions referenced in the Deed of Trust or appearing of record to the extent the same are still in effect and shall not cover any property that has been released from the lien of the Deed of Trust. 4. No warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose shall be conveyed at the sale, save and except the Grantor's warranties specifically authorized by the Grantor in the Deed of Trust. The property shall be offered "AS-IS", purchasers will buy the property “at the purchaser's own risk" and “at his peril", and no representation is made concerning the quality or nature of title to be acquired. Purchasers will receive whatever interest Grantor and Grantor's assigns have in the property, subject to any liens or interests of any kind that may survive the sale. Interested persons are encouraged to consult counsel of their choice prior to participating in the sale of the property. Substitute Trustee(s); Auction.com, LLC, Braden Barnes or Jamie E. Silver or Meagan Viasak or Arthur Demske, any to act. Substitute Trustee Address: 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 Document Prepared by: Bonial & Associates, P.C. 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 AS ATTORNEY FOR THE HEREIN IDENTIFIED MORTGAGEE AND/OR MORTGAGE SERVICER Certificate of Posting 9658-4605 2147051585 PGI POSTPKG TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6171 FILED 8/20/2026 2:13:03 PM whose address is 14841 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254. I declare under pen perjury that on August 20, 2026 I filed and / or recorded this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office o; arris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the location directed by the Harris County Commissioners Court. By: Exhibit "A" E OCK THIRTEEN (13) OF COLONY CREEK VILLAGE, SECTION FIVE (5), AN ADDITION IN RRIS CO , TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Return to: Bonial & ciates, P.C., 1 Dallas Parkway, Suite 350, Dallas, TX 75254 V a ‘S O Z a 9658-4605 2147051585 PG2 POSTPKG