Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6238 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM MatterNo 147544-TX Date August 26, 2026 County where Real Property 1s Located Hams ORIGINAL MORTGAGOR DERRICK LA KEITH STEPTOE A/K/A DERRICK STEPTOE, A MARRIED MAN NOT JOINED HEREIN BY HIS SPOUSE AS SAID PROPERTY DOES NQE.CONST: ANY PART OF THEIR BUSINESS OR RES! TEAD ORIGINAL MORTGAGEE MORTGAGE ONIC “REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC, AS BENEFICIAR’ FOR AMP LENDING, DIVISION OF TRN FINANCIAL LL 'SSORS AND ASSIGNS CURRENT MORTGAGEE ROCKER MORTGAGE, E) MORTGAGE SERVICER RO “LLC RDING DEED OF TRUST DATED 5/27/2022, RMATION Recorded on 5/31/2022, as Instrument No RP-2022-284079 SUBJECT REAL PROPERTY (LE ES TION) LOT 7, BLOCK 8, ATASCOCITA WEST, SECTION TWO (2), A SUBDI (ON COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT RECORDED IN VOL 46, PAGE 131, MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE'IS that on 10/6/2026, the foreclosure sale will be conducted in Harris County i the area ted by the @ommussioners Court, pursuant to Section 51 002 of the Texas Property Code as the place where foreclosure Sales are to take place If no place 1s designated by the Commussioners Court, sale will be cond place where the Notice of Trustee’s Sale was posted The trustee’s sale will be conducted no earlier ‘AM, or not later than three (3) hours after that time, by one of the Substitute Trustees who will s bidder for cash, subject to the unpatd balance due and owing on any lien indebtedness supers . ROCKET MOR’ C 1s acting as the Mortgage Servicer for ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC who 1s the eed of Trust associated with the above referenced loan ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC, ing the Mortgagee, whose address 1s exis authonzed to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the o1 Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51 0025, the Mortgage Servicer ts Page 1 of 2 Ol 4885489 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6238 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM MatterNo 147544-TX authonzed to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing, the above referenced loan WHEREAS, in my capacity as attorney for the Mortgagee and/or Its Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section 076 of the Texas Property Code, I HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE AUCTION.COM, LLC, ENCY SALES AND POSTING, LLC, ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP or e:ther one of them, as Substitute Trustee, er singly or jomtly, under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust and hereby request said Substitute Trustees, e of them to sell the property m said Deed of Trust described and as provided there The address for the immediately, By Holly Hamiltow Hollis Rose Hamilton, Attorney dridge Pite, LLP Cammo Del Rio South, Suite 225 San Dsego, California 92108 Return to: , ’ ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP 3333 Camino Del Rio South, Suite 225 PO BOX 17935 SAN DIEGO, CA 92108-0935 FAX # 619-590-1385 Phone (866) 931-0036 (Oy