Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6247 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM 20010 Texas Laurel Trl, Humble, TX 77346 26-010873 iF TE TEE’S SALE Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United Sta If you are or your rving on active military dui il as a member of the Texas Nationa UL r the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of ‘he United States, please send written notice of th luty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. 1. Date, Time, and Place of Sale. Date: 10/06/2026 Time: Between 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM and beginning not earlier than 10:00 AM and ending not Jater than three hours thereafter. Place: The area designated by the Commissioners Court of Harris County, pursuant to §51.002 of the Texas Property Code as amended: if no area is designated by the Commissioners’ Court, the sale will be conducted in the area immediately adjacent (next) to the location where this Notice of Trustee’s Sale was posted. ms of Sale. Highest bidder for cash. t it to be se Instrument to be foreclosed is the Deed of Trust or Contract Lien dated ovenibet 8 ‘orded r rds of Harris County, TX under Clerk’s Instrument No. RP 8-540075 wil Ss. uel Darnat . Mi ( r(s)) and Mortgage Electronic Registration Syst C., aS ee andepo , L) sucgessors and assigns (mortgagee) to which reference is herein made for al ses. 4, Obligations Secured. Deed of Trust or Contract Li ut . Manuel arnae securing the payment of the indebtedness in the original amount of $304,385.00, and oblig: ei note. LoanDepot.com, LLC is the current mortgagee of the note and Deed of Trust or Contract Lien. including but not limited to the promissory note and all modifications, renewals and extensioi 5, Property to be Sold, LOT TWELVE (12), IN BLOCK ONE (1), OF KINGS RIVER VILLAGE, SECTION TEN (10), A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED IN FILM CODE NO. 465148 OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6247 FILED 8/27/2026 9:29:08 AM nt the Mortgagee by virtue ofa ‘exas Property Code §51.002, ing foreclosure of the lien , is representing the current 6. Mortgage Servicer Information. The Mortgage Servicer is authorize: servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to admini securing the Property referenced above. LoanDepot.com, LLC, as Mortgagee whose address is: LoanDepot.com, LLC 26642 Town Centre Drive Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 7. Substitute Trustee(s) Appointed to Conduct Sale. In accordance wit xas Property Code §51.0076, the undersigned attorney for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, atid by these presents does name and appoint Kirk Schwartz Esq., or Carson Emmons, Esq., or Lo: .. or Jonathan Sawyer, Esq., or Agency Sales and Posting LLC, whose address is 7500 Dallas Pkwy #2! 75024 OR AUCTION.COM LLC, or Xome Inc., Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, o rustees of Texas, LLC, or Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, as Substitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITU' ISTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY IN! ENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS ATT EY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER, Executed on ¢s/ Lori Liane James E. Albertelli, P.A. E E gency Sales and Posting LLC, or AUCTION.COM Kirk Schwartz, Esq. Carson Emmons, Esq. ; LLC, or Tejas Corporate Services, LLC Lori Liane Long, Esq. 7500 Dallas Pkwy #200, Plano, TX 75024 Jonathan Sawyer, Esq. 6565 N. MacArthur, Suite 470 Irving, TX 75039 ER’ TIN! My name is declare under penalty of perjury that County Clerk and caused to be poste my address is 7500 Dallas Pkwy #200, Plano, TX 75024. I P17) 1 filed at the office of the Harris ‘ounty courthouse this notice of sale. Declarants Name: Date: