Foreclosure Notice - 203 S Avenue G, Humble, 77338 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
203 S Avenue G
10/06/2026
mortgage
$193,735
1981
1,248
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
203 S Avenue G
mortgage
1981
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LTS 4 & 5 BLK 21 HUMBLE
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $193,735
Year Built:  1981
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  1,248 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  10,000 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6076 FILED 8/20/2026 8:56:03 AM NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE’S SALE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEK(S IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER MatterNo = 150631-TX Date August 12, 2026 O County where Real Property is Located Harris ORIGINAL MORTGAGOR. PINEWOOD 383, LLC, A TEXAS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Also signed by NYALLS DAVID CARLTON ORIGINAL MORTGAGEE MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC, AS BENEFICIARY, AS NO! E FOR LOAN FUNDER LLC, SERIES 96100, ITS SUCCESSORS ASSIGNS CURRENT MORTGAGEE WILMINGTON INDIVIDU. HOLDIN OCIETY, FSB, NOT IN ITS CA SUP’ SOLELY AS TRUSTEE FOR IBIS MORTGAGE SERVICER Se DEED OF TRUST DATED 2/27/202 ‘CORDIN ORMATION Recorded on 3/6/2025, as Instrument No RP-2025-80614 SUBJECT REAL PROP’ AL CRIPTION) LOTS FOUR (4) AND FIVE (5), IN BLOCK TWENTY-ONE ( REV P TOWN OF HUMBLE, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCO G_FO T! OR PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED IN VOLUME 1, PAGE 93 OF f re) HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS E, Ni ICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on 10/6/2026, the foreclosure sale will be conducted in the area designated by the Commusstoners Court, pursuant to Section 51 002 of the Texas Property ep where the foreclosure sales are to take place If no place 1s designated by the Commissioners Il be conducted at the place where the Notice of Trustee’s Sale was posted The trustee’s sale will be ted fo earlier than 10 00 AM, or not later than three (3) hours after that time, by one of the Substitute § jho will sell to the highest bidder for cash, subyect to the unpaid balance due and owmg on any lien btedness superior to the Deed of Trust Selene Finance 1s acting as the Mortgage Servicer for WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FSB, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, BUT SOLELY AS TRUSTEE FOR IBIS HOLDINGS A TRUST who is the Mortgagee of the Note and Deed of Trust associated with the above referenced loan Selene Finance, as Mortgage Servicer, 1s representing the Mortgagee, whose address 1s WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY, FSB, NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, BUT SOLELY AS TRUSTEE FOR IBIS HOLDINGS A TRUST c/o Selene Finance 3501 Olympus Boulevard Sth Floor, Suite 500 Page 1 of Z LOOM) ee 4884698 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6076 FILED 8/20/2026 8:56:03 AM MatterNo 150631-TX Dallas, Texas 75019 The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee Pursuant to the Servicmg Agreement and Texas Property Code §51 0025, the Mortgage Servicer 1s authonzed to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loan WHEREAS, in my capacity as attorney for the Mortgagee and/or Its Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section 51 0076 of the Texas Property Code, I HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE SERVICELINK AGENCY SALES AND POSTING, LLC, AGENCY SALES AND POSTING, LLC, ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP or esther one of them, as Substitute Trustee, to act, either singly or jointly, under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust.a hereby request said Subshtute Trustees, or any one of them to sell the property in said Deed of Trust describ as provided therein The address for the Substitute Trustee as required by Texas Property Code, Se 1s Aldridge Pite, LLP, 3333 Camino Del Rio South, Suite 225 San Diego, CA 92108-0935, Phone immediately $6, California 92108 Return to qv ALDRI ITE, 3 a 1 Rid: South, Suite 225 5 35 A ‘A 92108-0935 9-590-1385 866) 931-0036
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property