Foreclosure Notice - 2143 Henrietta St, San Antonio, 78224 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
2143 Henrietta St
10/06/2026
mortgage
$134,240
1970
880
SINGLE FAMILY RES
2143 Henrietta St
mortgage
1970
SINGLE FAMILY RES
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
NCB 14344 BLK 12 LOT 21
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $134,240
Year Built:  1970
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  880 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
Doc# 20261000145 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 1 of 4 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk 2143 Heart St, San Antonio, TX, 78224 NCA A AA 9098.0066 APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE AND NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE SALE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE WHEREAS, in my capacity as the attorney for the Mortgagee and/or its TRUSTEE: Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section 51.0076 of the Texas Property SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE’S ADDRESS: NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE SALE: LOCATION OF SALE: INSTRUMENT TO BE FORECLOSED: 2143 Henrietta St Code, I hereby name, appoint and designate Jack O'Boyle, Chris Ferguson, Travis Gray, Alexis Martin, Cassie Martin, Shelby Martin, Terri Martin, Martha Rossington, Reyn Rossington. Agency Sales and Posting LLC .., each as Substitute Trustee, to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust, including posting and filing the public notice required under Section 51.002 Texas Property Code as amended, and to proceed with a foreclosure of the Deed of Trust lien securing the payment of the Note. clo JACK O’BOYLE & ASSOCIATES, PLLC, Mailing Address: P.O. Box 815369, Dallas, Texas 75381; Physical Address: 2727 Lyndon B. Johnson Frwy., Suite 525, Dallas, TX 75234. WHEREAS, default has occurred in the payment of said herein referenced indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due, and the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer has requested the hereinafter appointed Substitute Trustee to sell said property to the highest bidder for cash and to distribute or apply the proceeds of said sale in accordance with the terms of said Deed of Trust. NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on October 06, 2026 between the hours of 1pm-4pm the Substitute Trustee will sell said real property at the place hereinafter set out and pursuant to the terms herein described. The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above or within three (3) hours after that time. The place of the sale shall be: The area located outside on the west side of the Bexar County Courthouse which is near the intersection of East Nueva Street and the closed portion of South Main Avenue, San Antonio or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court in BEXAR County, Texas or as designated by the County Commissioners. Deed of Trust or Contract Lien dated 04/03/2025 and recorded under Volume, LL 4885332 Se FIO ae SA UPTO RB NR RPTT I IST ICR) aH I i 4 rg a ROR EAC REen eet ipstcH oat pny net RAISON Ly SCIFI OE i ; i t i ee ee ee “RENEE TE VERT EEE EEE Doc# 20261000145 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 2 of 4 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk | Page or Clerk’s File No. DOC# 20250067037 in the real property records of Bexar County Texas, with HAKUNA MATATA LLC as Grantor(s) and CV3 FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC as Original Mortgagee. OBLIGATIONS Deed of Trust or Contract Lien executed by HAKUNA MATATA LLC SECURED: securing the payment of the indebtedness in the original principal amount of $124,000.00 and obligations therein described including but not limited to the promissory note and all the modifications, renewals and extensions of the promissory note ‘(the “Note”) executed by HAKUNA MATATA LLC. WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN _ ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE OF OSAT SERIES TRUST 2025-RTL1 is the current mortgagee (the “Mortgagee”) of the Note and Deed of Trust or Contract Lien. MORTGAGEE: WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE OF OSAT SERIES TRUST 2025-RTL1 is the Mortgagee of the Note and Deed of Trust associated with the above referenced loan. WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE OF OSAT SERIES TRUST 2025-RTLI‘s address is: WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE OF OSAT SERIES TRUST 2025-RTL1 c/o SERVEASE 2101 EEL SEGUNDO BLVD SUITE 204 EL SEGUNDO, CA 90245 LEGAL DESCRIPTION OF LOT 21, BLOCK 12, NEW CITY BLOCK 14344, SOUTHRIDGE PARK PROPERTY TO BE SUBDIVISION, UNIT 2, CITY OF SAN ANTONIO, BEXAR COUNTY, SOLD: TEXAS, ACCORDING TO MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME 6100, PAGE(S) 250, DEED AND PLAT RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS (the “Property”) REPORTED PROPERTY 2143 Henrietta St, San Antonio, TX 78224 ADDRESS: TERMS OF SALE: The Substitute Trustee will sell the Property by public auction at the place and date specified herein. Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the property will be sold in "AS IS, WHERE IS" condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title Gf any) provided for under the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and physical condition of the property and the 2143 Henrietta St Doc# 20261000145 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 3 of 4 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk priority of the lien being foreclosed. The sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, subject to the provisions of the Deed of Trust permitting the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer thereunder to have the bid credited to the Note up to the amount of the unpaid debt secured by the Deed of Trust at the time of sale. Those desiring to purchase the property will need to demonstrate their ability to pay their bid immediately in cash if their bid is accepted. The sale will be made expressly subject to any title matters set forth in the Deed of Trust, but prospective bidders are reminded that by law the sale will necessarily be made subject to all prior matters of record affecting the property, if any, to the extent that they remain in force and effect and have not been subordinated to the Deed of Trust. The sale shall not cover any part of the property that has been released of public record from the lien of the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the priority, nature and extent of such matters, if any. In the event of a defect or other problem with the foreclosure process is discovered that may invalidate the sale, the consideration paid will be returned to the purchaser as the sole and absolute remedy. In the event of any claim or action brought by any person including the purchaser requiring or resulting in the invalidation of the sale and rescission of the Trustee's Deed or Substitute Trustee's Deed, purchaser's damages resulting therefrom are limited to the consideration paid to the Trustee or Substitute Trustee and the sole and absolute remedy shall be the return to purchaser of the consideration paid. The purchaser shall have no further recourse against the Trustee, Substitute Trustee, Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer, or its attorney(s). The Deed of Trust permits the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer to postpone, withdraw, or reschedule the sale for another day. In that case, the Trustee under the Deed of Trust or Substitute Trustee appointed herein need not appear at the date, time and place of a scheduled sale to announce the postponement, withdrawal, or rescheduling. Notice of the date of any rescheduled foreclosure sale will be reposted and refiled in accordance with the posting and filing requirements of the Texas Property Code. The reposting or refiling may be after the date originally scheduled for this sale. ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. 2143 Henrietta St RFR TSS MN AAA ARO NEPEAN RES CR A I RTI RT hy ANA OSE AWA CLS PERT YT MST HRC RPh PT Me Hae eRUS AEN Beye ER RCE eptESoNt eames EEE EE ET Doc# 20261000145 08/27/2026 11:13 AM Page 4 of 4 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk FILE INFORMATION Document Number: 20261000145 Date/Time: 8/27/2026 11:13:34 AM Total Pages: 4 FILED IN THE OFFICIAL PUBLIC RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY LUCY ADAME — CLARK BEXAR COUNTY CLERK Total Fees: $2.00 Signed on the VE aay of Prog ust , ’ 00, Respectfully, JACK O’BOYLE & ASSOCIATES, PLLC __Jack O’Boyle | SB jack@iackoboyle.c _¥ Travis H. Gray | SBN: 24044965 travis@jackoboyle.com ___Chris Ferguson | SBN: 24069714 chris(@ijackoboyle.com P.O. Box 815369 Dallas, Texas 75381 P: 972.247.0653 | F: 972.247.0642 ATTORNEYS FOR MORTGAGEE AND/OR ITS MORTGAGE SERVICER CERTIFICATE OF POSTING My name is_ iS Wt Lby WaVvar , and my address is c/o 2727 Lyndon B. Johnson Frwy., Suite 525, Dallas, TX 75234. I declare under the penalty of perjury that on % | U1 | Le I filed at the office of the Bexar County Clerk and caused to be posted at the Bexar County courthouse (or other designated place) this notice of sale. Signed: Vad — Declarant’s Name: Mt\b4 Waren Date: % | Ud Le 2143 Henrietta St
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property