Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6287 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM TS No.: 2026-01157-TX 19-000746-673 Notice of [Substitute]:drustee Sale der of this notice immediately. 1, Date, Time and Place of Sale. Date: 10/06/2026 Time: = The sale will begin at 12:00 PM or not later than hougs after that time Place: | Harris County, Texas at the following location: AT THE GNOLIA SOUTH BALLROOM OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER LOCA’ GHT ROAD, HOUSTON, TX 77045 PER ORDER RECORDED IN CLERK'S FIL -304925, or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most rece id by the County Commissioner's Court. PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF OPERTY CODE AS THE PLACE WHERE FORECLOSURE SALES ARE TO TAKE OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONERS . Property Address: 21806 ASPEN MIST LANE, KATY, T7449 > 2. Terms of Sale: The sale will be conducted as a pul i the highest bidder for cash. Pursuant to the deed of trust, the mortgagee has the right to direct the Trustee to se perty in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Pro, Code, the property will be sold in AS IS, WHERE IS condition, without any express or implied warrant ept as to the warranties of title, if any, provided for under the deed of trust. Any conveyance of the property is subj ers of record affecting the property. 3. Instrament to be Foreclosed: The instrument t and recorded 09/09/2005 in Book RP 011-22 Page Texas, with KEITH BACA grantor(s) and NEW National Trust Company, as Trustee for New Ce: Through Certificates as Beneficiary. losed is the Deed of Trust or Contract Lien dated 08/22/2005 70 Document Y752843, real property records of Harris County, RT GAGE CORPORATION as Lender, Deutsche Bank Home Equity Loan Trust, Series 2005-B, Asset Backed Pass- 4. Appointment of Substitute Trustee: In accordance with Texas Property Code Sec. 51.0076, the undersigned authorized agent for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these presents does name and appoint AVT Title Services, LLC, located at 5177 Richmond Avenue Suite 1230, Houston, TX 77056, Substitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. 5. Obligation Secured: Deed of Trust or Contr, ted by KEITH BACA, securing the payment of the indebtedness in the original principal amount d obligations therein described including but not Limited to the promissory note; and all modifications, re! msions of the promissory note. Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, as Trustee for New Century, uity Loan Trust, Scries 2005-B, Asset Backed Pass-Through Certificates is the current mortgagee of the ni trust or contract lien. Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 ° Page 1 of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6287 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM TS No.; 2026-01157-TX 19-000746-673 Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale 6. Default: A default has occurred in the payment of indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due, and the owner and holder has requested to sell said property to satisfy said indebtedness. 7, Property to be sold: The property to be sold is described as follows: Lot 19, in Block 3, of Enclave of Bridgewater, Section Two (2), a subdivision in Harris County, Texas, according to the map or plat thereof, recorded at Film Code No, 524244 of the Map Records of Harris County, Texas. 8. Mortgage Servicer Information: The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the lien securing the property referenced above. Onity Mortgage Corporation f/k/a PH Mortgage Corporation, as Mortgage Servicer, is representing the current mortgagee, whose address is: C/O Onity Mortgage Corporation f/k/a PHH Mortgage Corporation PO BOX 24605 West Palm Beach, FL 33416-4605 Phone: 877-744-2506 E L f WNOF Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page 2 of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6287 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM C/O Power Default Services, Inc. TS No.: 2026-01157-TX 19-000746-673 Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale 9, Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The Purchaser shall have no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, or the Mortgagee's attorney. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. Date: August 24, 2026 114 Mesa Park Drive, Suite 100 El Paso, TX 79912 Telephone: 855-427-2204 Fax: 866-960-8298 | i For additional sale information visit: www.mwzmlaw.com/tx-investors POWER DEFAULT SERVICES, INC. MAY BE ACTING AS A DEBT COLLECTOR ATTEMP’ Ny COLLECT A DEBT. ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED MAY BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE. Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page 3 of 3