Foreclosure Notice - 22702 Hearthstone Hill Ln, Spring, 77373 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
22702 Hearthstone Hill Ln
10/06/2026
mortgage
$313,373
2006
2,710
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
22702 Hearthstone Hill Ln
mortgage
2006
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 11 BLK 2 VILLAGES OF NORTHGATE CROSSING SEC 12
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $313,373
Year Built:  2006
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  2,710 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  10,708 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6143 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM 26-420690 Notice of Substitute Trustee’s Sale Notice Concerning Military Duty: Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. Tex. Prop. Code § 51.002(i) Original Beneficiary / Mortgagee: MORTGAGE Current Beneficiary / Mortgagee: U.S. BANK ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC., TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL, LLC (F/K/A OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RCF 2 ACQUISITION HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL NETWORK, INC), | TRUST ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS Recorded in: N/A Volume: RP 846-10 Page: 1743 Instrument No: 20070385854 Mortgage Servicer: Selene Finance LP Property County: HARRIS Mortgage Servicer’s Address: 3501 Olympus Blvd, Suite 500, Dallas, TX 75019 i a to cnet the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the q] de § 51. 0028, the Mortgage S Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting ‘ 0 : p ¢ securing eine al joan. : inthe original principal ted by ALFONSO R. LOPEZ and payable to the order of Lender. Property Address/Mailing Address: 22702 Legal Description of Property to be Sold: LOT ELEVEN (11), BLO‘ ¢ NORTHGATE CROSSING, SECTION TWELVE (12), A SUBDIVISION IN ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED IN FILM CODE NO. 5661 RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Date of Sale: October 06, 2026 Earliest time Sale will begin: 10:00 AM Place of sale of Property: The Bayou City Event Center, Magnolia South Ballroom, located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE OR IN THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE COMMISSIONER’S COURT, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE The Substitute Trustee will sell the property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date specified. The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above or within three (3) hours after that time. Appointment of Substitute Trustee: Default has occurred in the payment of the Note and in the performance of the obligations of the Deed of Trust, the same is now wholly due. Because of that default, U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RCF 2 ACQUISITION TRUST, the owner and holder of the Note, has requested Tejas Corporate Services, LLC whose address is 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, to sell the property. The Trustee(s) has/have been appointed Substitute Trustee in the place of the original trustee, in the manner authorized by the deed of trust. LN gE AVG UAAOEACNCAOENE | C TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6143 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM ‘Terms of Sale: ‘The Foreclosure Sale will be conducted as @ public auction and the Property wi o vo highest bidder for cash, except that U.S. BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT I CAPACITY BUT SOLELY AS OWNER TRUSTEE FOR RCF 2 ACQUISITION TRUST bid m the indebtedness secured by the lien of the Deed of Trust. Pursuant to section 51,009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold "AS I implied warranties, except as to the warranties (if any) providéd for under the Deed of T: Pursuant to section 51.0075(a) of the Texas Property Code, Tejas Corporate Services, Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, Trustee reserves the right to set conducting the Foreclosure Sale. Any such further conditions shall be announced bi first sale of the day held by Tejas Corporate Services, LLC whose ad ark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, Trustee. Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the purchaser return of the finds paid. The purchaser shall have no further recot Mortgagee’s attorney, : all be entitled only to a , the Mortgagee, or the TE ‘TRUSTEE Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, Trustee obertson, Anschutz, Schneid, Crane & Partners, PLLC, - 10 Morris Fad., Suite 450, Alpharetta, GA 30004; PH: ° (470)321-711°2
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property