Foreclosure Notice - 23414 PAGODA OAK DR, SPRING, 77373 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
23414 PAGODA OAK DR
10/06/2026
mortgage
$230,594
2022
1,520
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
23414 PAGODA OAK DR
mortgage
2022
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 36 BLK 5 PINE GROVE SEC 1 AMEND
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $230,594
Year Built:  2022
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  1,520 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  5,510 sq.ft.
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6226 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM 26-03464 23414 PAGODA OAK DR, SPRING, TX 77373 Ss Instrument Dye T of Sale Obligation Secured Substitute Trustee NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE AND APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE The Property to be sold ts described as follows LOT 36, BLOCK 5, OF PINE GROVE SEC 1 AMENDING PLAT NO 1, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN FILM CODE 697951, MAP RECORDS, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, TOGETHER WITH OWNER'S RATIFICATION OF PLATS RECORDED IN DOCUMENT NO RP -2022- 54199, OFFICIAL PUBLIC RECORDS, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS Deed of Trust dated August 10, 2022 and recorded on August 12, 2022 at Instrument Number RP-2022-414043 im the real property records of HARRIS County, Texas, which contams a power of sale ctober 6, 2026, at 10 00 AM, or not later than three hours thereafter, at THE BAYOU EVENT CENTER, MAGNOLIA SOUTH BALLROOM, LOCATED AT 9401 Gl , HOUSTON, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY R’S OFFICE or as designated by the County Commissioners Court 101 ghest b: forcash In accordance with Texas Property Code section 510 erty will be 1s, without any expressed or implied warranties, except as to warrant le, an Il be ac d by the purchaser at its own msk In accordance with Texas Prop ction 5, thy stitute trustee reserves the mght to set additional, reasonable c ns uct the sale and will announce the conditions before bidding is opened for of the day held by the substitute trustee The Deed of Trust executed by THO: S secures the nt of a Note dated whose address 1s c/o M&T Bank, One Fountain Plaza - 6th the current mortgagee of the Deed of Trust and Note and mortgage servicer for the mortgagee Pursuant to a servicm: admumster the foreclosure on its behalf ™ 7 Property Code section 510025, the mortgagee authorizes the mo: In accordance with Texas Property Code section 51 0076 and the Security Instrument referenced above, mortgagee and mortgage servicer’s attorney appoit the substitute trustees listed below THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY, _ CAAA 4885188 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6226 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM /s/ Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie, Attorney at Law Substitute Trustee(s) Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Texas Bar No 24145898 Patricia Poston, Megan L Randle, Ebbie Murphy, txsalesteam@decubaslewis com Steve Leva, Agency Sales and Posting LLC De Cubas & Lewis, P.C. c/o De Cubas & Lewis, PC 3313 W Commercial Bivd, Suite F-150, Fort 3313 W Commercial Blvd, Suite F-150, Fort Lauderdale, FL 3: Lauderdale, FL 33309 Phone (954) 453-0365 Fax (469) 518-4972 te of Posting L declare under penalty of perjury that on the day of , 20__,1 filed posted Notice of Foreclosure Sale m accordance with the requirements of HARRIS County, Texas and T: de sections 51 002(b)(1) and 51 002(b)(2) el > oO © "~ “<
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property