Foreclosure Notice - 2818 Woodspring Forest Dr, Kingwood, 77345 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
2818 Woodspring Forest Dr
10/06/2026
mortgage
$338,619
2006
$158,475
3,313
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
2818 Woodspring Forest Dr
mortgage
2006
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 10 BLK 4 WOODSPRING FOREST SEC 2
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $338,619
Year Built:  2006
Lien Amount:   $158,475
Improvement Area:  3,313 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  5,499 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6227 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM C&M No 44-26-03509/ FILE NOS NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE AND APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active duty military service to the sender of this notice immediately. Sender is: Codilis & Moody, P.C.. 20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170, Houston, TX 77070 INSTRUMENT BEING FORECLOSED AND MORTGAGE SERVICER INFORMATION Deed of Trust dated January 23, 2007 and recorded under Clerk's File No 20070069486, 1n the real property records of HARRIS County Texas, with Donald K Keyes and spouse, Malisa Keyes as Grantor(s) and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc, as beneficiary, as nominee for Aspire Financial Inc DBA Texaslending com, its successors and assigns as Original Mortgagce Deed of Trust executed by Donald K Keyes and spouse, Malisa Keyes securing payment of the mdebtedness 1n the original principal amount of $158,475 00 and obligation therem described including but not hmited to the promussory note and all modifications, renewal and extensions of the promissory note (the “Note”) executed.b Donald K Keyes US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION as Trustec for the registered holders of, 1 WMC1 Trust Asset Backed Funding Corporation Asset Backed Certrficates, a mortgagee (the “Mortgagee”) of the Note and Deed of Trust or Contract The Mortgage Servicer 1s authorized to,,fepresént ortgagee of a s in ment with the Mortgagee Pursuant to the Se: A and Texas Proj 1 ; the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to t the debt and any in losure of the property securing the above ferg 0: joint Mortgage ACL act Mortgage Servicer for the Mortgagee Shellpount 0) a FVICIN, representing thé: Mortgagee, whose address ts 75 Beattie Place, Suite 300, Greenville, SC al Description’ LOT 10, BLOCK 4, OF WOODSPRING FOREST SEC. TWO (2), A SUBDIVISON OF 18.96 ACRES OF LAND LOCATED IN THE J.W. ASBURY SURVEY, A-91, CITY OF KINGWOOD, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED UNDER FILM CODE NO. 574186 OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. SALE INFORMATION Date of Sale: 10/06/2026 Eanhest Time Sale Wilt Begin: 10:00 AM Location of Sale: The place of the sale shall be: HARRIS County Courthouse, Texas at the following locaton Magnolia South Ballroom inside the Bayou City Event Center or tf the preceding area 1s no longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioners Court TERMS OF SALE A default has occurred in the payment of said herein referenced indebredness, and the same ts now wholly due, and the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer has requested the heremafter appointed Substitute Trustee to sell said property to the highest bidder for cash and to distribute or apply the proceeds of said sale m accordance with the terms of said Deed of Trust The Sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash; except that Mortgagee’s bid may be by credit against the mdebtedness secured by the lien of the Deed of Tiust Pursuant to the Deed of Trust, the mortgagee has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only part of the property Pursuant to Section 51 009 roperty will be sold in “AS IS,” 44-26-03509 | il it i | HARRIS 4885121 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6227 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM “WHERE IS” condition, without any express or_i ‘antes, except as to the warranties of title, if any, provided for under the Deed of Trust. three (3) hours after that time If the sale 1s set aside to a return of the funds paid The Purchaser shall have ortgagee's attorney The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above, for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be ent no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortg STRICT COMPLIANCE WITH FINCEN RULE OF THE PROPERTY AT THIS SALE. A SUCCESSFUL BIDDER PROVIDING ALL I WITH FINCEN. EGULATIONS IS REQUIRED FOR PURCHASE RE DEED WILL NOT ISSUE WITHOUT NECESSARY FOR STRICT COMPLIANCE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SI RUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SEC SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTI ‘THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF WHEREAS, 1n my capacity as attorney for the Mortgagee and/or Its Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant to Section 51 0076 of the Texas Property Code, [ HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Patricia Poston, Megan L. Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Steve Leva, Auction.com, LLC, or Codilis & Moody, P.C., as Substitute Trustee. The address for the Substitute Trustee for asia 0075(e) of the Texas Property Code 1s Codilis & Moody, P C 20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170 Houston, TX 77070 (281) 925-5200 Executed on 08/24/2026 lorphis SBOT No_24131905, Attorney at Law Codil Moody, PC 20405 State Highway 249, Suite 170 Houston, TX 77070 (281)925-5200 Posted and filed by Printed Name C&M No 44-26-03509 Ge LL. © =< =
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property