Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6225 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM 26-003612-TX 14911 WUNDERLICH DRIVE UNIT 1601, HOUSTON, TX 77069 Ie. QObhgation Secured 1 al st * City Eve NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE The Property to be sold 1s descnbed as follows UNIT 1601, BUILDING P, BRIDGEWATER LANDING CONDOMINIUM PHASE IIL A CONDOMINIUM PROJECT IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, TOGETHER WITH AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN AND TO THE LIMITED AND GENERAL COMMON ELEMENTS, AS SAME ARE DEFINED IN THE CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION THEREOF, RECORDED IN VOLUME 128, PAGE 39, VOLUME 130, PAGE 98, VOLUME 134, PAGE 135, VOLUME 138, PAGE 143 AND VOLUME 146, PAGE 55, CONDOMINIUM RECORDS, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS Deed of Trust dated October 11, 2024 and recorded on October 17, 2024 as Instrument Number RP-2024-385402 in the real property records of HARRIS County, Texas, which contains a power of sale October 0 26, at 10 00 AM, or not later than three hours thereafter, at the Bayou , located at 9401 Kmght Road, Houston, Texas 77045, in the Magnolia Sout om, or as designated by the County Commissioners Court. for cash In accordance with Texas Property Code old as 1s, without any expressed or implied and will be acquired by the purchaser at its own nsk In accordan erty Code section 51 0075, the substitute trustee reserves the nght to , 1 able conditions for conducting the sale and will announce the coni fore 1s opened for the first sale of the day held by the substitute trustee The Deed of Trust executed by EULETIA FLO’ S res the re| ent of a Note dated October 11, 2024 in the amount oi $189,5 iG SERVICES, LLC, whose address 1s c/o Carrington Mortgage State College Blvd Suites 1030, 1300 and 1400, Orang Texas Property Code section 51 0025, the mortgagee authonzes the mio to admmuster the foreclosure on its behalf In accordance with Texas Property Code section 51 0076 and the Security Instrum referenced above, mortgagee and mortgage servicer’s attorney appoint the substitute trustees listed below Aca Naa TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6225 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM Substitute Trustee(s); Carl Meyers, Leb Kemp, Tract Yeaman, Israel Curtis, John Sisk, Clay Golden, Dana Dennen, Joshua Sanders, Cary Corenblum, Wesley Fowler-Williams, Ramuro Cuevas, Matthew Hansen, Daniel Hart, Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Patricia Poston, Megan L. Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Wayne Daughtrey, Steve Leva, Amar Sood, David Poston, Nick Poston, Chris Poston, Steve Leva, Nicole Durrett, Martin Beltran, Xome Inc. and Tejas , Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, Dustin George THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE STATES. If YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, ING! ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE} rig P GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OFTHE [ED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. Le a Tromberg, Miller, Morns & Partners, PLLC Jonathan Andring, Attomey at Law e(s): Carl Meyers, Leb Kemp, ael Curtis, John Sisk, Clay a Dennen, Joshua Sanders, Cary renblum, Wesley Fowler-Willams, Ramiro Melissa Brown, Attorney at Law : Yun Han, Attorney at Law Jake Troye, Attorney at Law uevas, Matthew Hansen, Daniel Hart, Jeff Leva, 6080 Tennyson Parkway Suite 100 Sandy Dasigenis, Patncia Poston, Megan L. Plano, TX 75024 Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Wayne Daughtrey, Steve Leva, Amar Sood, David Poston, Nick Poston, Chnis Poston, Steve Leva, Nicole Durrett, Martin Beltran, Dustin George c/o Tromberg, Miller, Morns & Partners, PLLC 6080 Tennyson Parkway Suite 100 Plano, TX 75024 Certificate of Posting declare under penalty of perjury that on the day of 20___, I filed and posted tis Notice of Foreclosure Sale m accordance with the ements of HARRIS County, Texas and Texas Property Code sections 51.002(b)(1) and 51.002(b)(2)