Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6139 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM 25-377288 Notice of Substitute Trustee’s Sale ~ and protect your rights as a member of the armed forces of the United rving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member ational Guard of another state or as a member of a reserve component Notice Concerning Milita States. If you are or your Current Beneficiary / Mortgagee: LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE F MORTGAGE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC, ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS Recorded in: Volume: N/A Page: N/A Instrument No: RP-2025-90769 Mortgage Servicer: LoanCare, LLC. Mortgage Servicer’s Address: 3637 Sentara Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 * The mortgage servicer is authorized to represent the Mort Hy virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51.00 the Mor ge Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the above referencet : Property County: HARRIS Secures: Note in the original principal amount of $206,686.09, executed by TRAVIS LAVELLE CAINS and . payable to the order of Lender. Property Address/Mailing Address: 3114 HARTSVILLE RD, HOUSTON, TX 77051 Legal Description of Property to be Sold: LOT LVE (12); IN BLOCK SIXTEEN (16), OF SUGAR VALLEY, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNT X, TEXA: ‘CORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME 50, PAGE RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Date of Sale: October 06, 2026 | Earliest time Sale will begin: 10:00 AM ee Place of sale of Property: Bayou City Event Center, nolia South Ballroom, 9401 Knight Road, Houston TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE OR IN THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE COMMISSIONER’S COURT, S| IT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE : The Substitute Trustee will sel! the property by public auction to the highest bidder foricash at the place and date specified: The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above, or within three (3) hours after that time. the Note and in the performance of the ecause of that default, LAKEVIEW LOAN om, LLC whose address is 1 Mauchly Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, ite Trustee in the place of the original Appointment of Substitute Trustee: Default has occurred in obligations of the Deed of Trust, the same is now wholl: . SERVICING, LIC, the owner and holder of the Note, has requested Irvine, CA 92618 OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC whose ad TX 75254, to sell the property. The Trustee(s) has/have been appointed Sub trustee, in the manner authorized by the deed of trust. QUIET) AGE AAU. TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6139 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM Terms of * The Foreclosure Sale will be conducted as a public auction and the Property will be sold to the highest bidder , except that LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC bid may be by credit against the indebtedness se e of the Deed of Trust. implied warranties, ex¢ S 16 the warranties (if any) provided for under the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are a nvestigation of the nature and physical condition of the Property. Texas Property Code, Auction.com, LLC whose address is 1 Mauchly Irvine, 75254, Trustee reserves er reasonable conditions for conducting the Foreclosure Sale. Any such further conditions shall efore bidding is opened for the first sale of the day held by Auction.com, LLC whose address is 1 ine, CA 92618 OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC whose address is 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, Trustee. Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The purchaser shall have no further recourse against Mortgagor, the Mortgagee, or the Mortgagee’s attorney. BSTITUTE TRUSTEE LLC OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, m, Anschutz, Schneid, Crane & Partners, PLLC, 1 lorris Suite 450, Alpharetta, GA 30004; PH: (470)321-711