Foreclosure Notice - 31919 IRONWOOD DR, WALLER, 77484 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
31919 IRONWOOD DR
10/06/2026
mortgage
$289,123
2005
$107,100
1,567
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
31919 IRONWOOD DR
mortgage
2005
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 4 BLK 10 BRIARTREE SEC 1
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $289,123
Year Built:  2005
Lien Amount:   $107,100
Improvement Area:  1,567 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  10,710 sq.ft.
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6166 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:58 PM NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE'S SALE 2 ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES ED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCL TIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATION OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARME! THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILIT. THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. DATE, TIME, PLACE OF SALE: Date: Tuesday, the 6th day of October, 2026 Time: 10:00 am or not later than three hours after th: ie I Place: AT The Bayou City Event Center, Magnolia Si 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMM! , located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX S OFFICE in Harris County, Texas. TERMS OF SALE: CERTIFIED FUNDS FOR FULL PURCHASE PRICE MUST BE PRESENTED AT THE TIME OF SALE. FinCEN data submission and certification requirements, if applicable, must be met timely by entities and trusts as defined by 89 CFR 70258. We ask for the required data or exemption to be submitted and certified to the law firm at the time of sale and no later than,one (1) business day after the sale, if applicable. October 31, 2006 Grantor(s): Craig Turner, A Mi Original Mortgagee: Mortgage Electro: stems, Inc., as beneficiary, as nominee for Fremont Investment & Loan, its successors and assigns Original Principal: $107,100.00 Recording Information: Deed Inst.# 21 Current Mortgagee/Beneficiary: Deutsche B: Book 996, Deed Page 179 t Company as Trustee for GSAMP Trust 2007-FM2, Mortgage ies 2007-FM2 lote”) in the original principal amount of $107,100.00 and all ein. All sums secured by the Deed of Trust have been and are hereby ediately due and payable as a result of default under the Note and/or Deed of Secures: The Promissory Note MODIFICATIONS AND RENEWALS: As used herein, the terms “Note” and “Deed o: lote and Deed of Trust as modified, renewed, and/or extended. PROPERTY TO BE SOLD: Property County: is Property Description: hed Exhibit "A") Property Address: 31919%Lronwood Drive, Waller, TX 77484 Condition and Important Recital Should a conflict occur between the property address and the legal description contained in “Exhibit A” the legal description shall control. The property will be sold “AS IS” without any epresentations, warranties, or recourse, and subject to any liens or interests that may survive ¢ sale. Any purchaser who purchases the property does so at his/her/its own risk and is strongly encouraged to engage in significant due diligence prior to sale. it Mortgagee pursuant to a mortgage servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to Texas Property Code § 51: the mortgage servicing agreement, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to institute the deed of trust referenced above. The Mortgage Servicer information is below: 2 NewRez, LLC d/b/a Shelipoint Mortgage Servicing ddress: 75 Beattie Place, Suite 300 Greenville, SC 29601 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6166 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:58 PM SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S): McCall: Leibert Pierce, LLP, Auction.com LLC SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE ADDRESS: 1320 G: Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 ATTENTION ALL PROSPECTIVE BIDDER , 2026, the data collection and reporting requirements under the U.S. Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN) new aundering Rule (Rule), found at 89 FR 70258, will go into effect.* The Rule applies to certain residential real estate sale transactions uding nonjudicial foreclosures, where the transfer is to a legal entity or trust, and the source of funds is non-financed (which include: h, certil funds, private financing, or financing provided by an institution not subject to a federal Anti-Money Laundering or Suspic! rt requirement.) As part of this Rule, non-exempt purchasers are required to provide additional information and docum emselves, their legal entities, and the source of funds used in the reportable transaction, if applicable.* The collection of thi n and documentation by our firm is required to comply with the Rule’s federal reporting requirements, if applicable. To submit and certify the required information, review informative resources/guides, or to certify an exemption please visit https://fincen.foreclosurehotline.net/. Note that a data submission or exemption form provided by an auctioneer may not be complete, which could require further data collection by the firm. Please submit and certify the required information at the time of sale and no later than one (1) business day after the sale, if applicable. If you have questions about the Rule or its applicability to you, please seek the advice of your own independent legal counsel, as this firm cannot give you legal advice. * The Rule is the subject of ongoing litigation in several jurisdictions. suggest that you seek your own legal counsel if you have questions about the status of the Rule and its applicability to your sal The sale will be conducted subject (1) to confirmation that (2) to final confirmation and audit of the status of the loan wi successful bidder has timely provided to the firm all inform: e is not prohibited under the U.S. Bankruptcy Code, of the Deed of Trust, and (3) to confirmation that the by the Rule, 89 FR 70258, if applicable. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN T F SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE M MORTGAGE SERVICER. Mais: i #: 24130719 the Bank National Trust Company as Trustee for Gs 7-FM2, Mortgage Pass-Through Certificates, Serie: Maisyn. ccalla.com 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irvin; (469) e (469) $33-6670 Fa DOCUMENT PREPARED BY: Flies McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 AS ATTORNEY FOR THE HEREIN IDENTIFIED MORTGAGEE AND/OR MORTGAGE SERVICER tificate of Posting Tam _Chris Poston 88 is_ 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780_ Irving, TX 75038 __. I declare under penalty perjury that August 20, 2026 I filed an ‘is Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office of the Harris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the location dire is County Commissioners. Return to: McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP, 1320 Greem ive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 File No.: 26-05204TX TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6166 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:58 PM > EXHIBIT “A” LOT FOUR (4), IN BLOCK TEN (10), BRIARTREE SUBDIVISION, oh, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN V OF HARRIS COUN’ File No.: 26-05204TX O z OC by boda S S ), AN ADDITION IN HARRIS COUNTY, 271, PAGE 107 OF THE MAP RECORDS
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property