Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6121 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:33 AM - purposes, NEWREZ LLC, D/B/A SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE CONVENTIONAL SERVICING (ALW) CLAY, ELIZABETH Firm File Number: 26-045273 3439 RAINTREE VILLAGE DRIVE, KATY, TX 77449 NOTICE OF TRUSTEE'S SALE WHEREAS, on December 19, 2006, ELIZABETH A. CLAY, AN ARR Deed of Trust conveying to R. J. DANIEL, as Trustee, the Real Estate hereinafter d REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC., AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR G AND ASSIGNS in payment of a debt therein described. The Deed of Trust was fii COUNTY, TX and is recorded under Clerk's File/Instrument Number 2007000189: , as Grantor(s), executed a (ORTGAGE ELECTRONIC DING, ITS SUCCESSORS WHEREAS, default has occurred in the payment of said indebted: and holder has requested to sell said property to satisfy said indebtedness; - WHEREAS, the undersigned has been appointed Substitute Trustee in the contingency and in the manner authorized by said Deed of Trust; and of said original Trustee, upon NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on , Tuesday, October 6, 2026 between ten o’clock AM and four o’clock PM and beginning not earlier than 11:00 AM or not later than three hours thereafter, the Substitute Trustee will sell said Real Estate in HARRIS COUNTY, TX to the highest bidder for cash. The sale will be conducted At the Bayou City Event Center Pavilion located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX,77045, specifi , the 11,681 Square Feet area of covered concrete, being a 13,979 Square Feet area of covered concrete ‘ity Event Center Pavilion, save and except a 2,298 Square Feet Concession and Restroom area under said Pavi unty, pursuant to Section §51.002 of the Texas Property Code as amended; if the preceding area is no longer the desi the sale will be conducted at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner’s Court. iy, of : Said Real Estate is described as follows: In the is, State of Texas: AGE, SEC. 6, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY , TEXAS ACCORDING TO THE MAP OF RECORDED UNDER FILM CODE NO. 587057 OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS C' Property Address: Mortgage Servicer: Mortgagee: The Mortgage Servicer is authori the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to , the Servicing Agreement and T petty Code §51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclos' roperty securing the above referenced loan. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOIN THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PRO: Y SCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED NOTICE OF SALE THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTO HORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE Ss. CER SUBS TRU: Auction.com LL! 1 Mauchly : Irvine, CA 9: this day August 12, 2026. By: opt ie y: ~) Grant Tabor Texas Bar No. 2402790: gtabor@logs.com 13105 Northwest ; Houston, TX 77040 Telephone No: Facsimile No: ¢ Attomeys for of ACE Securities USA, N.A., as Trustee on behalf ome Equity Loan Trust and for the registered-holde ol Securities Corp. Home Equity Lo: tis s 2007-ASAP1, Asset Backed Pass-Thrd pen Assert and protect your rights as a member of the armed fo ited States, If you are or our spouse is serving on active military duty, including active military duty as a member of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another state or asa member of a reserve omponent of the armed forces of the United States, please send wriften notice of the active military vi nder of this notice immediate! eet TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6121 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:33 AM Tv Ky U ky oa fe S SS