Foreclosure Notice - 3902 HAWAIIAN CT, BAYTOWN, 77521 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
3902 HAWAIIAN CT
10/06/2026
mortgage
$294,940
2020
$283,100
2,034
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
3902 HAWAIIAN CT
mortgage
2020
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 26 BLK 2 GOOSE CREEK RESERVE SEC 5
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $294,940
Year Built:  2020
Lien Amount:   $283,100
Improvement Area:  2,034 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  7,993 sq.ft.
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6109 :28 AM 25 FILED 8/20/2026 9 NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UD OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITy THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OR ANOTHER STATE OR AS B COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTE! )F THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. 1. Property to Be Sold. The property to be sold is described as follows: LOT 26, BLOCK 2, OF GQ SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THER 692314 OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. 2. Instrument to be Foreclosed. The instrument to be foreclosed is the Deed of Trust dated 06/14/20 317770 real property records of Harris County, Texas. 3. Date, Time, and Place of Sale. The sale is scheduled to be held at the following date, ti Date: 10/06/2026 Time: 12:00 PM Place: Harris County, Texas at the following location: AT THE MAGNOLIA JOM OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD, HOUSTON, TX ORDER RECORDED IN. CLERK'S FILE NO. RP-2023-304925, or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court. or as designated by the County Commissioners Court. ‘S. IF YOU ARE AMEMBER OF 4, Terms of Sale. The sale will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash. Pursuant to the deed of trust, the mortgagee has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels and/or to sell al! or only part of the property. Pursuant (o section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the property will be sold in AS IS, WHERE IS condition, without any express or implied warranties, except as to the warranties of title, if any, provided for under the deed of trust. ecures the payment of the indebtedness in the ited to (a) the promissory nate; and (b) all id of trust and BANK OF OKLAHOMA, NA. ', N.A. c/o BANK OF OKLAHOMA, N.A., le § 51.0025 authorizes the mortgage servicer to 5. Obligations Secured. The Deed of Trust executed by MIGUEL MI original principal amount of $283,100.00, and obligations therein de: renewals and extensions of the note. BOKF, N.A. is the current mortgage is mortgage servicer. A servicing agreement between the mortgagee, whose 6242 East 41st Street, Tulsa, OK 74135 and the mortgage servicer and Texas Prope collect the debt. Code Sec, 51.0076, the undersigned attorney for the id appoint AVT Title Services, LLC, located at 5177 der and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. IFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN E, THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these present Richmond Avenue Suite 1230, Houston, TX 77056, Substitute Truste THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTI ‘THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED [I ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF Mackie Wolf Zientz & Mann, P.C. Brandon Wolf, Attorney at Law “AL. Keller Mackie, Attorney at Law ‘ Michael Zientz, Atorney at Law Chelsea Schneider, Attorney at Law Ester Gonzales, Auorney at Law Sheridan Stills, Attorney at Law Parkway Office Center, Suite 900 14160 Dallas Parkway Dallas, TX 75254 For additional sale information www cx-investors g = ee) 43902 HAWAIIAN CT, BAYTOWN, TX 77521
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property