Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6132 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM RECORDING REQUESTED BY: WHEN RECORDED MAIL TO: In Source Logic LLC clo Trustee Corps 17100 Gillette Avenue Irvine, CA 92614 (949) 252-8300 TS No TX01000034-26-1 APN 041-051-012-0044 TO No 260411785-TX-RWI NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE and APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE WHEREAS, on August 19, 2026, PINNACLE HAUS LLC, A TEXAS LIMITED LIABI Grantor/Borrower, executed and delivered that certain Deed of Trust in PROFESSIONALS, INC. as Trustee, RAIN CITY CAPITAL, LLC as. original hich Deed of Trust secures the payment of that certain Promissory Note of ev j iginal amount of $206,660.00, payable to the order of NWL Company, LLC as ‘cu , which Deed of Trust recorded on August 26, 2026 as Document No. RP-2 inty, Texas. Deed of Trust covers all of the real property described therein, ding , all of the following described property, rights and interests (the "Property"),.t SEE EXHI ATTACHED HERETO AND MADE A PART HEREOF APN 041-061-012-0044 WHEREAS, defaults have occurred @ covenants of the Deed of Trust, monetary or otherwise, and the indebtedness ‘ed by and described’in the Deed of Trust is now wholly due, and NWL Company, LLC, the legal h uch indebtedness and the liens securing same has requested either one of the itute: Trustees to sell the Property in accordance with applicable law and the terms and provisions of st. ‘ORE, NOTICE !S HEREBY GIVEN that on Tuesday, October 6, 2026 at 10:00 AM, no later e€ (3) hours after such time, being the first Tuesday of such month, the Substitute Trustee will sell ‘Operty at a public venue to the highest bidder. for cash. The sale will take place in Harris County, Texas, at the area designated by the Commissioner’s Court for sales of real property under a power of sale conferred by a Deed of Trust or other contract lien as follows: The Bayou City Event Center Magnolia South Ballroom located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77046 or If the preceding area Is no longer the designated area at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioner Court. The Deed of Trust may encumber both real and personal property. Formal notice is hereby given of NWL Company, LLC’s election to proceed against and sell both the real property and any personal property described in said Deed of Trust in accordance with and NWL Company, LLC’s rights and remedies under the Deed of Trust and Section 9.604(a) of the Texas Business and Commerce Code. NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN, that except to the extent that the Substitute Trustee may bind and obligate Mortgagors to warrant title the Property under the terms of the Deed of Trust. Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold in “as is", “where is" condition. Conveyance of the Property shall be made without any representations or warranties whatsoever, expressed or implied. Prospective bidders are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the nature and extent of such matters and are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6132 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM TS No TX01000034-26-1 APN 041 TO No 260411785-TX-RWI -0 physical condition of the Property. Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Property will be sold in “as is", “where is’ condition, without any expressed or implied warra foe s to the warranted, Effective March 1, 2026, new federal regulations (89 0.258) may impact residential real property (1-4 residential units) title transfers to covered e s trusts, with reporting requirements unless exempt. httos://Awww.federalregister.gov/documents/2024/ di for-residential-real-estate-transfers In accordance with Texas Property Code Section 51. , the undersigned attorney or authorized agent for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these presents does name and appoint In Source Logic LLC and the named Substitute Trustee(s) below, Substitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY. INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE | IRNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE . MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. Starr Meehan, Authorized Signatory Dated: August 19, 2026 ific: f Postin My name is and my address is 1 declare under penalty of perjury that or —— J 9.0 Jae —_ filed and/or recorded this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the ae ph ee Harris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the location directed by the Harris County m sioners. ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIG EMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE O! EMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STA SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. O = — TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6132 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM TS No TX01000034-26-1 APN 041-051-012-0044 lo 260411785-TX-RWI SALE INFORMATION CAN BE OBTAINED ONLINE AT www.ingoi jic.com FOR REINSTATEMENT / PAY OFF REQUESTS CONTACT: (8 THIS IS AN ATTEMPT TO COLLECT A DEBT. ANY INFORMATION OBTAINED To the extent your original obligation was discharged, or Is subject to an 2 natic stay of bankruptcy under Title 11 of the United States Code, this notice Is for compliance and/o; not constitute an attempt to collect a debt or to Impose personal secured party retains rights under Its security Instrument, including TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6132 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM yw EXHIBIT “A” BEING A TRACT OF LAND CONTAINING 0.1435 ACRES (6,250 SQUARE FEET), SITUATED IN THE W.B. ADAMS SURVEY, ABSTRACT 95, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, BEING THAT SAME TRACT OF LAND CONVEYED UNTO ALAN JOSEPH CARBAJAL ROMAN, BY DEED RECORDED UNDER COUNTY CLERK'S FILE NO. RP-2025-16350, OF THE OFFICIAL PUBLIC RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS AND BEING KNOWN AS LOT 27, IN BLOCK 2, OF THE HERRON SUBDIVISION, AN UNRECORDED SUBDIVISION. SAID 0.1435-ACRE TRACT BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED BY METES AND BOUNDS AS FOLLOWS: COMMENCING AT THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF BLOCK 5, OF BENDER'S 3RD ADDITION, THENCE SOUTH 19°51'30" WEST, A DISTANCE OF 350.00 FEET TO A POINT IN THE EAST RIGHT-OF-WAY LINE OF SOUTH AVENUE D (50 FEET WIDE) FOR THE POINT OF BEGINNING AND THE NORTHWEST CORNER OF THE SAID TRACT HERE! DESCRIBED, FROM WHICH A FOUND 5/8-INCH IRON ROD BEARS SOUTH 78°10'EAST, A DISTANCE OF 3.3 ‘ es THENCE SOUTH 19°51'30" WEST, A DISTANCE OF 50.00 FEET TO THE SQUTHEAST CORNE E SAID TRACT HEREIN DESCRIBED, FROM WHICH A 2-INCH METAL POST BEARS SOU °2 T, A DISTANCE OF 0.5 FEET; THENCE NORTH 70°08'30" WEST, A DISTANC .OO FEET IN THE EAST RIGHT-OF-WAY LINE OF SAID ACT H 2! SOUTH AVENUE D FOR THE SOUTHWESE Ci ER OF TH EREIN DESCRIBED, FROM WHICH A 2-INCH METAL POST BEARS SOUTH 78°32' A NCE OF0.7 FEET; THENCE NORTH 0" 7 ALO EAST RIGHT-OF-WAY LINE OF SAID SOUTH AVENUE D, A DISTANCE OF oO GINNING AND CONTAINING 0.1435 ACRES (6,250 SQUARE FEET), MORE OR LESS, THENCE SOUTH 70°08'30" EAST, A DISTANCE OF 125.00 FEET TO THE NORTHEAST CORNER.OF T DESCRIBED, FROM WHICH A FOUND S/8-INCH IRON ROD BEARS SOUTH 55°22' EAST, A BISTANC