Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
2026 - 2026000527 08/31/2026 11:26 AM Page 1 of 3
RECEIVED
AUG 31 2026
KARASANDS s,s
OF THE COUNTY COBR:
CE ECES COUNTY, TEXAS
T.S. # 2024-121 1 HEX
APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE and NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE
THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY
DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING
THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER.
The undersigned, in accordance with Texas Property Code §51.0076, as attorney-in-fact for the Mortgagee or Mortgage
Servicer, hereby removes the original trustee and any and all successor substitute trustees, and appoints in their stead: Nestor
Solutions, LLC, Auction.com, LLC, Xome Inc., Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, Agency Sales and Posting
LLC, Abgtracts/Trustees of Texas, LLC, Resolvé) Trustee Services, LLC, or any one of them, c/o Nestor Solutions, LLC, 214
5* Snreet, Suite 205, Huntington Beach, California 92648, as Substitute Trustee, to ‘hereafter exercise all powers and duties
cottferred upon the original trustee ohderthe Deed! of Trust, and further authotizes and directs the Substitute Trustee 10
conduct and execute the remedies provided to the beneficiary therein.
1. Date, Time, and Place of Sale.
Date: 10/6/2026
Time: The earliest time the sale will begin is 10:00 AM, or within three (3) houts after that time.
Place: Nueces Gounty Courthouse, Texas, at the following location: 901 Leopard Street, Corpus Christi,
TX 78401 “COURTHOUSE DOOR" IS DESIGNATED AS THE SOUTH ENTRANCE OF THE
NUECES COUNTY COURTHOUSE FACING LIPAN STREFT, or if the preceding area is no
longer the designated area, at the area most recently designated by the County Commissioners
Court,
2. Property To Be Sold. LOT THIRTY SIX (36), BLOCK ONE (1), WEBER'S GLEN, A SUBDIVISION OF THE CITY
OF CORPUS CHRISTI, NUECES COUNTY, TEXAS, AS SHOWN BY THE MAP OR\PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN
VOLUME 49, PAGE(S) 165 THRU 167, MAP) RECORDS OF NUECES COUNTY(TEXAS, TO WHICH REFERENCE IS
HERE MADE FOR ALL PERTINENT PURPOSES.
Commonly known as: 4357 AARON DRIVE CORPUS CHRISTI, TX 78413
3. Instrument to be Foreclosed. The instrument to be foreclosed is the Déed of Trust dated 3/15/2016 and recorded in the
office of the County Clerk of Nueces County, Texas, recorded on 3/17/2016 under County Clerk’s File No 2016010849, in
Book — and Page ~ The subjectDeed of Trust was modified by Loan Modification recorded as Instrument No, 2018041726
and recorded on 09/25/2018, and further recorded on 08/06/2021 as Instrument No. 2021040565 in the Real Property Records
of Nueces County, Texas,
Grantor(s): SHAWN KINNAIRD AND GINGER KINNAIRD, HUSBAND AND WIEE,
AS COMMUNITY PROPERTY
Original Trustee: Thomas E. Black, Jr.
Original Mortgagee: Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as Beneficiary, as nominee for
Primary Residential Mortgage, Inc., its sutcessors and assigns
Current Mortgagee: Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Mortgage Servicer: Freedom Mortgage Corporation
2026 - 2026000527 08/31/2026 11:26 AM Page 2 of 3
4. Terms of Sale. The sale will be conducted)as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash, subject to the provisions of:
the:Deed of Trust permitting the Mortgagee. thereunder to have the bid credited tothe note up to the amount of the unpaid debt
secured by the Deed of Trust at the time.of’sale. Pursuant to §51.009 of the Texas’Property Code, the property will be-sold in
“AS I8, WHERE IS” condition, without any express or implied warranties,“except as to the warranties of title\if any)
provided for under the Deed-of Trust:
5. Notice Regarding Federal“Reporting Requirements. Please be‘advised that the highest bidder (“purchaser”) at this
trustees sale may be required to provide information, documentation and/or certification as mandated by applicable federal
law, and entity and trust purchasers should be prepared to provide beneficial ownership information as may be required by
federal reporting requirethents effective for transfers of residential teal property to covered transferees on or after 3/1/2026, If
applicable, the requited infotimation must be provided to the trustee before a trustee’s deed: will be issued for covered
trarisférs. Additional information regarding these regulations arid the required transferee information and certifications can be
found at hbttps://www.fincen.gov/tre-faqs#D_5 or https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2024/08/29/2024-19198/anti-
money-laundering-regulations-for-residentia!-real-estate-transfers.
6. Obligations Secured, The. Deed of Trust provides that it secures the payment of the indebtedness and. obligations
described therein (collectively, the “Obligations”), including, but not limited te: (1)the promissory note in the original
principal\amount of $162,011.00, executed by SHAWN KINNAIRD AND GINGER KINNAIRD, HUSBAND AND WIFE;
AS COMMUNITY PROPERTY, and payable te the order of Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc., as Beneficiary,
as nortiinee for Primary Residential Mortgage, Inc., its successors and assigns; (2),all renewals and extensions of the notepand
(3) any and ell present and future indebtedness of the Tiustor{s) to the current holder of the Obligations, secured by, the Deed
of Trust. Default has occurred in the payment of the indebtedness, and the:same is now wholly due and payable.‘The owner
and holder of the Obligations has requested that the Substitute Trustee vell-the Property to satisfy the indebtedness:
7. Mortgage Servicer Information. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a
servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.0025, the
Mortgage Servicer is. authorized té collect the debt and administer any resulting foreclosure of the lien securing the Property
referenced above, Freedom Mortgage Cerporation as Mortgage Servicer, represents the current mortgagee, whose address
is:
c/o Freedom Mortgage Corporation
11988 EXIT 5 PKWY BLDG 4
FISHERS IN 46037-7939
Phone: (855) 690-5900
Assertcand protect your ri his as a member ‘of the armed. forces of the United)States. If you are or your spouse is
- on active milit duty, includ active military duty asa member/of the Texas National Guard or the
National Guard of another state or as’a member of a reserve component Of the armed forces of the United. States,
léase send written notice of the active-duty military service to the sendeér.of this notice immediately.
NESTOR SOLUTIONS, LLC, as attorney-in-factfor
FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORPORATION
Dated: 8/27/2026 Christopher K. Baxter
Senior Vice President
Texas Bar No. 90001747
214 Sth Street, Suite 205
Huntington Beach, California 92648
Phone: (888) 403-4115 Fax (888) 345-5501
For sale information visit: https://www.xome.com or Contact (800) 758-8052
T.S. #, 2024-123 11-TX
2026 - 2026000527 08/31/2026 11:26 AM Page 3 of 3
a)
Instrument Number: 2026000527
Foreclosure Posting
FORECLOSURE NOTICE
Recorded On: August 31, 2026 11:26 AM Number of Pages: 3
" Examined and Charged as Follows: "
Total Recording: $7.00
STATE OF TEXAS
Nueces County
I hereby certify that this Instrument was filed in the File Number sequence on the date/time
printed hereon, and was duly recorded in the Official Records of Nueces County, Texas
Kara Sands
Nueces County Clerk Hora 5 4 Va )
Nueces County, TX
eeaernkeeek THIS PAGE IS PART OF THE INSTRUMENT ***********
Any provision herein which restricts the Sale, Rental or use of the described REAL PROPERTY
because of color or race is invalid and unenforceable under federal law.
File Information: Record and Return To:
Document Number: 2026000527 Pioneer Land Services
Receipt Number: 20260831000090 3737 Reynosa St
Recorded Date/Time: August 31, 2026 11:26 AM
User: Lorena G Corpus Christi TX 78416
Station: CLERK04.nuecescc.local