Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6136 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM 25-296324 Notice of Substitute Trustee’s Sale of the armed forces of the United p ive military duty as a member nember of a reserve component e duty military service to the Notice Concerning Military Duty: Assert and protect your rights as a States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, in of the Texas National Guard or the National Guard of another s of the armed forces of the United States, please send written no sender of this notice immediately. Tex. Prop. Code § 51.002(i) Original Beneficiary / Mortgagee: JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A., ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS Recorded in: N/A Volume: N/A Page: N/A Instrument No: RP-2023-296695 . Mortgage Servicer: Selene Finance, LP Viortgaie Servicer’s Address: 3501 Olympus Blvd, Suite S04 Dallas, TX 75019- a servicifig agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting : HARRIS * The mortgage servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgage by vii Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51.0025, the Mot foreclosure of the property securing the above referenced loan. Secures:Note in the original principal amount of $113,000.00, order of Lender. Property Address/Mailing Address: 4911 CO! DENA, TX 77504 OURTY-FOUR (44), IN BLOCK FOUR (4), OF PARK RIDGE ESTATES AN ADDITION IN HARRIS COUN AS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED UNDER FILM CODE NO. 447108 MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. Date of Sale: October 06, 2026 arliest time Sale will begin: 10:00 AM ited by ANDREA LUNA and payable to the Legal Description of Property to be Sold: LOT Place of sale of Property: Bayou City E Center, olia South Ballroom, 9401 Knight Road, Houston TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE TY COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE OR IN THE AREA DESIGNATED BY THE COMMISSIONER’S COURT, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE The Substitute Trustee will sell the property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date specified. The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above or within three (3) hours after that time. Appointment of Substitute Trust occurred in the payment of the Note and in the performance of the obligations of the Deed of Trust, wholly due. Because of that default, SELENE FINANCE, LP, the owner and holder of the Note, has requested tion.com, LLC whose address is 1 Mauchly Irvine, CA 92618 OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC v ress is 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, to sell the property. The Trustee(s) has/ha inted Substitute Trustee in the place of the original trustee, in the manner authorized by the deed oi Terms of Sale: The Foreclo: ale Will be conducted as a public auction and the Property will be sold to the highest bidder for cash, except FINANCE, LP bid may be by credit against the indebtedness secured by the lien of the Deed of Trust. : se UA Ae TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6136 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Property erty will be sold "AS IS,” without any expressed or implied warranties, except as to the warranties (if for under the Deed of Trust. Prospective bidders are advised to conduct an independent investigation of, and physical condition of the Property. Pursuant to section 51.0075(a) of the Texas Prop Aui¢tion.com, LLC whose address is 1 Mauchly Irvine, CA 92618 OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC w § is 14800 Landmark Blvd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, Trustee reserves the right to set further reasonable conditions for conducting the Foreclosure Sale. Any such further conditions shall be announced before bi for the first sale of the day held by Auction.com, LLC whose address is 1 Mauchly Irvine, CA 92618 a Corporate Services, LLC whose address is 14800 Landmark Bivd., Suite 850, Dallas, TX 75254, Trustee. Limitation of Damages; If the sale is set aside fc ¢ purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds paid. The purchaser shall have urse against Mortgagor, the Mortgage, or the Mortgagee’s attormey. TE TRUSTEE Auction.com, LLC OR Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, on, Anschutz, Schneid, Crane & Partners, PLLC, Morris Rd., Suite 450, Alpharetta, GA 30004; PH: (470)321-7112 AdO