Foreclosure Notice - 4934 Wilderness Glen Ct, Katy, 77449 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
4934 Wilderness Glen Ct
10/06/2026
mortgage
$294,456
2011
$158,377
2,587
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
4934 Wilderness Glen Ct
mortgage
2011
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 12 BLK 3 RICEWOOD VILLAGE SEC 1
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $294,456
Year Built:  2011
Lien Amount:   $158,377
Improvement Area:  2,587 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  5,012 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6303 22 PM FILED 8/27/2026 2:10 HARRIS County Deed of Trust Dated: October 10. 2013 Amount: $158,377 00 Grantor(s): KIMBERLY M HECTOR Original Mortgages: WESTSTAR MORTGAGE CORPORATION DBA CORE LENDING Current Mortgagee: WESTSTAR MORTGAGE CORPORATION Address: WESTSTAR MORTGAGE CORPORATION. P.O BOX 28400, ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87125 Recording information: Document No. 20130522378 Lega! Description: LOT TWELVE (12). IN BLOCK THREE (3), OF RICEWOOD VILLAGE. SECTION ONE (1), A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY. TEXAS, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED UNDER FILM CODE NO 87292, OF THE MAP RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY. TEXAS. Date of Sale. October 6. 2026 between the hours of 10:00 AM and 100 PM Earliest Time Sate Will Begin: 10.00 AM ‘ Place of Sale: The foraciosure sale will be conducted at public vanue in the area designated by the HARRIS County Commissioners Court pursuant to Section 51.002 of the Texas Property Code as the place where foreciosure sales are to take place, or ¢ no place is. designated by the Commissioners Court. the sale wili be conducted at the piace where the Notice of Trustee's Sale was posted OR STEPHEN MAYERS, LEB KEMP, TRACI YEAMAN. JOHN SISK, ISRAEL CURTIS, CLAY GOLDEN, COLETTE MAYERS, WAYNE INEN. KINNEY LESTER, THOMAS LESTER, JOSHUA SANDERS. WESLEY FOWLER-WLLIAMS, RAMIRO CUEVAS, MATTHEW ‘SS, ANNA SEWART. DAVID BARRY. BYRON SEWART, AUSTIN DUBOIS, SANDY DASIGENIS, JEFF LEVA, JOHN BURGER, ul N POELKER, PATRICIA POSTON, MEGAN L. RANDLE, EBBIE MURPHY. NICK POSTON, CHRIS POSTON, WAYNE ETT, STEVE LEVA, AMAR SOOQD. OR DAVID POSTON. BRIAN HOOPER, MIKE JANSTA, MIKE HAYWARD, ANGELA JOREW GARZA, COREY JOHNS. JACQUILINE WILLIAMS, CARY CORENBLUM, DANIEL HART. AUCTION.COM LLC. TE SERVICES, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC have been appointed as Substitute Trustee(s), (‘Substitute Trustee’) each . in the piace of said onginal Trustee. upon the contingency and in the manner authorized by said Deed of Trust. The Property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date specified. The sale wilt begin at the eartiest ree (3) hours after that time. If the sale 1s set aside for any reason, the Purchaser at the sale shall be entitled only to a return of the funds Purchaser shail haye no further recourse against the Mortgagor, the Mortgagee or the Mortgagee's attomay. NOTICE !S FURTHER GIVEN that. except to th it that the Substitute Trustee(s) may bind and obligate the Mortgagors to warrant title to the Property under the terms of the Deed of Trust, con’ c@ of the Property shail be made ‘AS IS’ ‘WHERE 1S’ without any representations and warranties whatsoever, express or implied, and subject to 8 Gt fecord affecting the Property A debtor who Is serving on active tt Rete dui. ay nave sieinal adhis oF relief related to this not ih stato law. including Sectign 51.015 Te ; Act of the arned forces of the Unit Wing active military d 2 a membe Hates. Ifyou ars g rouse it Serving on active military duty of the Texas Nat Guard 9 Guare other state < member of a resery ponent of the armed forces of the United States, please send written notice of the active duty:iiiliitary service ts thy sender of this notice THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSEEE(S} IDENTIFIE! SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. TH! RSON SIGNING OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. Dewey Var (ef saan A TON Printed Name: Chris Postori® oo Teyas Trustee Services 14800 Landmark Bivd, Suite 850 Addison, TX 75254 NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT STATE OF TEXAS § § COUNTY OF HARRIS § Before me, the undersigned notary, on this day personally appeared _ Dominique M. Varner_ a person who: nti to me, and after administration of the oath, stated that he/she executed the foregaing instrument in the capacity therein st o Purposes and consideration therein expressed. 'ORN TO ANG SUBSCRIBED before me on ne Piha, of GUST 2026. Athtltttagg, i, Mn, AN tary Public in and for tye Staté of Texas son HENO, Ny ly Commission expires: Neti, Ny, % ates Pro *. on 3 _ ». %N, op MN, S 19-21 we eras
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property