Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
2026 - 2026000526 08/31/2026 11:26 AM Page 1 of 3
RECEIVED
AUG 31 2026
KARA SANDS _
CLERK OF THE COUNTY COURT
Our Case No. 26-05952-FC NUECES COUNTY, TEXAS
APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE
and NOTICE OF TRUSTEE SALE
THE STATE OF TEXAS
COUNTY OF NUECES
Deed of Trust Date: Property address:
May 3), 2019 505 W 6TH ST
BISHOP, TX 78343
Grantor(s)/Mortgagor(s):
DIVINA GRACE VINA. A SINGLE WOMAN
LEGAL DESCRIPTION: Lots One'(1), Two.(2) and Three (3), Block Fifty-Five (55), West End Addition, an addition tothe
City of Bishop, Naeceés County, Texas, as shown by the map or plat thereof recorded in Volume 2, Page 46, Map Records of
Nueces County, Texas; together, with that portion of W. Sixth St. narrowed by Ordinance No, 3-5-84A dated March 5.1985,
recorded under Cletk’s File No. 367579. Volume 1911, Page 42: and refiled wnder Clerk's File No. 380652, Volume 1921, Page
854, Deed Records of Nueces County, Texas, to. which reference is here mate for all pertinent purposes
Original Mortgagee: Earliest Time Sale Will Begin: 10:00 AM
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS,
TNC. ("MERS"), AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR
WILLOW BEND MORTGAGE COMPANY, LLC. ITS
SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS
Current Mortgagee: Date of Sale: NOVEMBER 3, 2026
PENNYMAC LOAN SBRVICES, LLC
Property County: NUECES Original Trustee: RUTEDW. GARNER
Recordéd on: June 5, 2019 Substitute Trustee:
As Clerk’s File No.: 2019021896 Xome Inc., Tejas Corporate Services, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLG,
Mortgage Servicer: Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, Marinosei Law Group, PC
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES,.BLC
Substitute Trustee Address:
c/o Marjnosei Law Group, P.C.
16415 Addison Road, Suite 725
Addison, TX 75001
(972) 331-2300
THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY
DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON
SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE
SERVICER.
The current Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer under said Deed of Trust. according to the provisions therein set out does
hereby\remove the original trustee and ail successor substitute trustees and appoints in theirstead Xome Inc., Tejas Corporite
Sérvices, LLC, NFPDS-TX LLC, Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, Marinos¢i Law Group,(PC, as Substitute Trustee, who shall
héreafter exercise all powers and duties set aside to the said original trustee under the said Deed of Trust, and, further, does
hereby request, authorize and instruct said Substitute Trustee to conduct and direct. the-execution of temedies set aside to the
Mortgagee therein. a
WHEREAS, default has occutred.in the payment of said indebtedness, and the-same is now wholly due and the owner and-holder
has requested to sell said property to satisfy said indebtedness
2026 - 2026000526 08/31/2026 11:26 AM Page 2 of 3
NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2026 between ten o’clock AM and
four o’clock PM and beginning sot earlier than 10:00 AM or uot later than three hours thereafter, The Substitute Trustee will gel]
the property by public auetion to the-highest bidder for cash at the plave and date specified. The sale will be conductéd atthe
Nueces County Court House, 901 Leopard Street, Corpus Christi, TX 7840. aa designated by the Commissioners” Court; of said
county pursuant to Section 51.002 of the Texas Property Code as-amended; if no area is designated by the Commissioners’ Court,
the sale will be conducted in the area immediately adjacent (next) to the location where this notice was:posted.
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES, LLC , who is the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer of the Note and Deed of Trust
associated with the above referenced loan. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a
servicing agreement with the Martgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property code 51:0025, the Mortgage
Servicer is-autborized to collect the debi and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property sevuting the debt.
MANAGING ATTORNEY
‘THE STATE OF TEKAS
COUNTY OF DALLAS
}
Before me, ky ‘ C hit 7 , thé imdersigned officer, on this, the day of _/ 4. us bon 2026, personally
appeared SAMMY HOODA, 5 known to me, whovidentified hersel f/himself to be the MANAGING ATTORNEY of
MARINOSCI LAW GROUP PC, the person and/officer whose name is: subscribed to theforégoing instrument, and being
authorized to do so, acknowledged that (s)he’had executed the foregoing instrument as:the act of such corporation for the purpose
and consideration described-and in the-canavity stated.
Witness my hand and dfficial seal aaa
(SEAL) helt, nee _ s
eo. _Notary Public forthe StareoLTEXAS ™
: - 3-2
MICHAEL SCHULZ My Continission Expires: a Z >
Notary (D ¥135534533 In i Lh. i vt 2
My Commission Expines
September 30, 2029
Printed Name and Notary Public
Grantar: PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES, LLC Retum to: MARINOSC! LAW GROUP, P.C,
3043 TOWNSGATE ROAD, #200 MARINOSCI & BAXTER
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA 91361 16415 Addison Road, Suite 725
Our File No. 76-05952 Addison. TX 75001
2026 - 2026000526 08/31/2026 11:26 AM Page 3 of 3
as
Instrument Number: 2026000526
Foreclosure Posting
FORECLOSURE NOTICE
Recorded On: August 31, 2026 11:26 AM Number of Pages: 3
Ne a nn el
“ Examined and Charged as Follows: "
Total Recording: $7.00
STATE OF TEXAS
Nueces County
I hereby certify that this Instrument was filed in the File Number sequence on the date/time
printed hereon, and was duly recorded in the Official Records of Nueces County, Texas
Kara Sands
Nueces County Clerk Aone S 4 ). )
Nueces County, TX
wieeeeeeere THIS PAGE IS PART OF THE INSTRUMENT ***********
Any provision herein which restricts the Sale, Rental or use of the described REAL PROPERTY
because of color or race isinvalid and unenforceable under fedéral law.
File Information: Record and Return To:
Document Number: 2026000526 Pioneer Land Services
Receipt Number: 20260831000090 3737 Reynosa St
Recorded Date/Time: August 31, 2026 11:26 AM
User: Lorena G Corpus Christi TX 78416
Station: CLERK0O4.nuecescc.local