Foreclosure Notice - 5818 Tautenhahn Rd, Houston, 77016 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
5818 Tautenhahn Rd
10/06/2026
mortgage
$316,323
2023
1,640
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
5818 Tautenhahn Rd
mortgage
2023
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 2 BLK 1 HERNANZDEZ ESTATES AT SENECA
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $316,323
Year Built:  2023
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  1,640 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  6,397 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6237 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE’S SALE THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S IDENTIFIED'TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER, MatterNo 149324-TX Date August 26, 2026 County where Real Property 1s Located Harns ORIGINAL MORTGAGOR BRANDON SMITH, A SINGLE MAN ORIGINAL MORTGAGEE MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC, AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC, ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS MORTGAGEE ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC f ER RO: MQRTIGAGE, LLC _ : [ID OF TRUST. DATED 3/29/2024, RECORDIN! FO] 0] ecorded on 4/2/2024, as Instrument No RP-2024-115455 T: SUBJECT REAL PROPERTY (LEGAL DESCRIP (2) IN. CK HERNANZDEZ ESTATES AT SENECA, A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, 9 TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED UNDER FILM CODE NO. 696240 OF RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. NOW, THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on 10/6/2026, the foreclosure sale will be conducted in Harris County in the area designated by the Commussioners Court, pursuant to Section 51 002 of the Texas Property Code as the place where the foreclosure sales are to take place If no place 1s designated by the Commussioners Court, sale will be conducted at the place where the Notice of Trustee’s Sale was posted The trustee’s sale will be conducted no earher than 10°00 AM, or not later than thrce (3) hours after that time, by one of the Substitute Trustees who will sell, to the highest bidder for cash, subyect to the unpaid balance due and owing on any lien indebtedness supenor to the Deed of Trust ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC 1s acting as the Mortgage Servicer for ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC who 1s the Mortgage of the Note and Deed of Trust associated with the above referenced loan ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC, as Mortgage Servicer, 1s representng the Mortgagee, whose address 1s ROCKET MORTGAGE, LLC 8950 Cypress Waters Blvd Coppell, TX 75019 The Mortgage Servicer 1s authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a servicimg agreement with the Mortgagee Pursuant to the Servicmg Agreement and Texas Property Code §51 0025, the Mortgage Servicer 1s authonzed to collect the debt and to admmuster any resulting foreclosure of the property secunng the above referenced loan Page Lof2 on, 4885493 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6237 FILED 8/27/2026 8:59:54 AM S Y MatterNo 149324-TX WHEREAS, in my capacity as attomey for the Mortgagee and/or Its Mortgage Servicer, and pursuant 51 0076 of the Texas Property Code, [ HEREBY APPOINT AND DESIGNATE AUCTION.COM AGENCY SALES AND POSTING, LLC, ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP or either one of them, as S to act, e1ther singly or jointly, under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust and hereby request said Hollis Rose ' Aldndge Pite, LLP 3333 C. 10 Sou ite 225 San Di 921 SAN DIEGO, CA 92108-0935 FAX # 619-590-1385 Phone (866) 931-0036 An Return to: ALDRIDGE PITE, LLP 3333 Camino Del Rio South, Suite 225 PO BOX 17935
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property