Foreclosure Notice - 6038 HOGUE ST, HOUSTON, 77087 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
6038 HOGUE ST
10/06/2026
mortgage
$332,261
1970
2,429
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
6038 HOGUE ST
mortgage
1970
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 11 & TR 12 S 13 FT OF LT 12 BLK 2
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $332,261
Year Built:  1970
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  2,429 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  7,530 sq.ft.
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6293 10 AM FILED 8/27/2026 11:58 NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OR ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE-DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF T) NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. 1. Property to Be Sold: The property to be sold is described as follows LT 11 & TR12S 13 FT OF LT 12 BLK 2 FAIRL. CEa Re subdivision in Harris County, Texas. according to the map or plat thereof recorded in File No. 2020-367649. o Harris County. Texas. which is commonly known as 6038 Hogue St. Houston. TX 77087 ("Property Address"). 2. Instrument to be Foreclosed: Recorded in real property records of Harris County. Texas. Recorded on,08/1 ument RP-2020-367649 3. Date, Time, and Place of Sale: The sale is scheduled to be held at the following date, time, and pl Date: October 06, 2026 Time: 10:00 AM Place: Harris County, Texas at the following location: THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER. LOCAT! 01 KNIGHT RD HOUSTON, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE 4. Terms of Sale: The sale wil! be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash. Pursuant to the deed of trust, the mortgagee has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the property in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code. the property will be sold in AS 1S, WHERE IS condition, without any express or implied warranties. except as to the warranties of title. i rovided for under the deed of trust. promissory note: and (b) all renewals and extensions of the note. SaNeé aL mortgagee, whose address is 610 Arden Oaks Sugar Land, TX 77479, Texas Property Code § 51.0025 authorizes the mortgage s arf Anthony Referente, H. Samad, M. Chaudhary, Rick Clark, Sachin under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) I HE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY SaNee, LLC 610 Arden Oaks Sugar Land, TX 77: CERTIFICATE OF POSTING jury that I filed this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office of the County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the lommissioners Court. I declare under, penalt: location di POSTE
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property