Foreclosure Notice - 607 GATESHIP DR, HOUSTON, 77073 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
607 GATESHIP DR
10/06/2026
mortgage
$247,789
2002
$132,060
2,246
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
607 GATESHIP DR
mortgage
2002
A1 Real, Residential, Single-Family
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
LT 11 BLK 1 NORTHRIDGE PARK WEST SEC 2
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $247,789
Year Built:  2002
Lien Amount:   $132,060
Improvement Area:  2,246 sq.ft.
Lot Size:  5,500 sq.ft.
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6162 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:54 PM NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE'S SALE ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. DATE, TIME, PLACE OF SALE: Date: Tuesday, the 6th day of October, 2026 Time: 10:00 am or not later than three hours after that time Place: = AT The Bayou City Event Center, Magnolia South Ballroom, located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONER S OFFICE in Harris County, Texas. TERMS OF SALE: CERTIFIED FUNDS FOR FULL PURCHASE PRICE MUST BE PRESENTED AT THE TIME OF SALE. FinCEN data submission and certification requirements, if applicable, must be met timely by entities and trusts as defined by 89 CFR 70258. We ask for the required data or exemption to be submitted and certified to the law firm at the time of sale and no later than one (1) business day after the sale, if applicable. TURMENT TO BE FORECLOSED: April 23, 2003 Shongela Francis and Glen Francis JR., Wife and Husband ge Electronic Registration Systems, Inc. as Beneficiary, as nominee for CH Mortgage Grantor(s): Original Mortgagee: Company I, Ltd., its succéssors’and assigns Original Principal: $132,060. Recording Information: Deed Inst. Current Mortgagee/Beneficiary: ez Secures: The Pro! e original principal amount of $132,060.00 and all 8 the Deed of Trust have been and are hereby declared immediate as agesult of default under the Note and/or Deed of Trust. MODIFICATIONS AND RENEWALS: As used herein, the terms “Note” and “Deed of Trust” mean the Note and Deed of Trust as modified, ren ‘Ony PROPERTY TO BE SOLD: Property County: Harris Property Description: (See Attached Exhibit "A") Property Address: 607 Gateship Drive, Houston, TX 77073 Condition and Important Recitals: Should a conflict occur between the property address and the legal description contained in “Exhibit A” the legal description shall control. The property will be sold “AS IS” without any representations, warranties, or recourse, and subject to any liens or interests that may survive the sale. Any purchaser who purchases the property does so at his/her/its own risk and is strongly encouraged to engage in significant due diligence prior to sale. MORTGAGE SERVICING INFORMATION: The Mortgage Servicer represents the Current Mortgagee pursuant to a mortgage servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to Texas Property Code § 51.0025, as well as the mortgage servicing agreement, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to institute foreclosure of the deed of trust referenced above. The Mortgage Servicer information is below: Mortgage Servicer: NewRez, LLC d/b/a Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing Mortgage Servicer Address: 75 Beattie Place, Suite 300 Greenville, SC 29601 File No.: 26-04718TX TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6162 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:54 PM SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S): SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE ADDRESS: and the source of funds is non-financed (which includes cash ied funds, private financing, or financing provided by an institution not subject to a federal Anti-Money Laundering or Suspiciot jort requirement.) As part of this Rule, non-exempt purchasers are required to provide additional information and docume: mselves, their legal entities, and the source of funds used in the reportable transaction, if applicable.* The collection of thi id documentation by our firm is required to comply with the Rule’s federal reporting requirements, if applicable. To submit and c required information, review informative resources/guides, or to certify an exemption please visit https://fincen.foreclosurehotline.net/. Note that a data submission or exemption form provided by an auctioneer may not be complete, which could require further data collection by the firm. Please submit and certify the required information at the time of sale and no later than one (1) business day after the sale, if applicable. If you have questions about the Rule or its applicability to you, please seek the advice of your own independent legal counsel, as this firm cannot give you legal advice. * The Rule is the subject of ongoing litigation in several jurisdictions. about the status of the Rule and its applicability to your sale, if any. suggest that you seek your own legal counsel if you have questions The sale will be conducted subject (1) to confirmation that the sale is not prohibited under the U.S. Bankruptcy Code, (2) to final confirmation and audit of the status of the loan with the f the Deed of Trust, and (3) to confirmation that the successful bidder has timely provided to the firm all info i by the Rule, 89 FR 70258, if applicable. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MO (469) 942-7141 Office (469}$33-6670 F DOCUMENT PREPARED BY: McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP | 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 AS ATTORNEY FOR THE HEREIN IDENTIFIED MORTGAGEE AND/OR MORTGAGE SERVICER Posting Tam _Chris Poston ss is_1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 __. I declare under penalty perjury that August 20, 2026 I filed ‘d this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office of the Harris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the location artis County Commissioners. Return to: McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP, 1320 ive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 File No.: 26-04718TX TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6162 FILED 8/20/2026 2:12:54 PM EXHIBIT “A” Lot eleven (11), Block One (1), of Northridge Park West Section Two (2), a subdivision in Harris County, Texas, according to the map or plat thereof recorded under Film Code No. 518, Page 79 of the Map Records of Harris County, Texas. Ke *y YO UW File No.: 26-04718TX
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property