Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6134 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM RECO Ce BY: WHEN RECO! In Source Logi c/o Trustee Cot 17100 Gillette Avenu Irvine, CA 92614 (949) 252-8300 TS No TX01000047-26-1 APN 098-320-000-0327 TO No 260430081-TX-RWI NOTICE OF FORECLOSURE SALE and APPOINTM OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE WHEREAS, on November 6, 2026, 17 LLC, A TEXAS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY as Grantor/Borrower, executed and deli that certain Deed of Trust in favor of RECONVEYANCE PROFESSIONALS, INC. as Tru CAPITAL, LLC as original Beneficiary, which Deed of Trust secures the payment of that certain ory Note of even date therewith in the original amount of $272,620.00, payable to the order of MORTGAGE TRUST 2024-RTL1 as current Beneficiary, which Deed of Trust recorded on Nov s Document No. RP-2026-462408 in Harris County, Texas. Deed of Trust covers all.of the perty ribed therein, including, but not limited to, all of the following described property, rights and interests (the “Froperty"), to-wit: LOT 327, INBLOCK 14, OF FOREST WE ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THE RECORDS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. N 2, SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS, F RECO D IN VOLUME 130, PAGE 11, OF THE MAP APN 098-320-000-0327 WHEREAS, defaults have occurred in the covenants e Dee indebtedness secured by and described in the Deed of Ti MORTGAGE TRUST 2024-RTL41, the legal holder of i requested either one of the Substitute Trustees to sell t the terms and provisions of the Deed of Trust. Trust, monetary or otherwise, and the now wholly due, and RAIN CITY ss and the liens securing same has perty in accordance with applicable law and NOW THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on than three (3) hours after such time, being the first Tuesday the Property at a public venue to the highest bidder for cash. Texas, at the area designated by the Commissioner's Court for sales of conferred by a Deed of Trust or other contract lien as follows: The, Ba South Ballroom located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 7704' the designated area at the area most recently designated by th emmissioner Court. 6, 2026 at 10:00 AM, no later , the Substitute Trustee will sell | property under a power of sale reby given of RAIN je real property and MORTGAGE ) of the Texas The Deed of Trust may encumber both real and personal property. Fo CITY MORTGAGE TRUST 2024-RTL1's election to proceed against ai any personal property described in said Deed of Trust in accordance wi TRUST 2024-RTL1’s rights and remedies under the Deed of Trust and S$ Business and Commerce Code. NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN, that except to the extent that the Substitute Trus' id and obligate Mortgagors to warrant title the Property under the terms of the Deed of Trust. t ion 51.009 FRCL-2026-6134 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS TS No TX01000047-26-1 . APN 098-320-000-0327 TO No 260430081-TX-RWI of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold in “as is”, “where is" condition. Conveyance of the Property shail be made without any representations or warranties whatsoever, expressed or implied. Prospective bidders are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the nature and extent of such matters and are advised to conduct an independent investigation of the nature and physical condition of the Property. Pursuant to Section 51.009 of the Texas Property Code, the Property will be sold in “as is”, “where is” condition, without any expressed or implied warranties, except as to the warranted. Effective March 1, 2026, new federal regulations (89 Fed. Reg. 70.258) may impact residential real property (1-4 residential units) title transfers to covered entities trusts, with reporting requirements unless, exempt. https:/ federalregister. gov/documents/2024/08/29/2024-19198/anti- ey-laundering-requlations- for-residential-real-estate-transfers In accordance with Texas Property Code Section 51.0076, the undersigned attorney or authorized agent for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these presents does name and appoint Source Logic LLC and the named Substitute Trustee(s) below, Substitute Trustee to act under ani e of said Deed of Trust. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDEN THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN F SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHO OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. f , Authorized Signatory e st 19, 2026 Certificate of Posting My name is ac SoA and my address is UT wale ve . vifes .T) ? | declare under penalty of perjury that on ¢ 0) Db | filed and/or recorded this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office of the Harris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the location directed by the Harris County Commissioners. ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL GUARD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6134 FILED 8/20/2026 9:37:54 AM TS No 1X01000047-26-1 APN 098-320-000-0327 TO No 260430081-TX-RWI SALE INFORMATI BTAINED ONLINE AT www.insourcelogic.com FOR AUTOMATED SALES | PLEASE CALL: In Source Logic LLC AT 702-659-7766. OFF REQUESTS CONTACT: (800) 567-4735 INFORMATION OBTAINED WILL BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE. To the extent your original obligatio Title 11 of the United States Code, this notice not constitute an attempt to collec secured party retains rights under I arged, or ls subject to an automatic stay of bankruptcy under r compliance and/or informational purposes only and does Impose personal Ilabllity for such obligation. However, a ‘ument, Including the right to foreclose its lien.