Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6288 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM TS Ne,: 2026-01179-TX-SPS 3-673 Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale Date: 10/06/2026 Time: The sale wei at 10:00 AM or not later than three hours after that time Place: —_ Harris County, Texas at the following location: AT THE MAGNOLIA SOUTH BALLROOM OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTER LOCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD, HOUSTON, TX 77045 PER ORDER RECORDED IN CL! § FILE NO. RP-2023-304925, or if the preceding area is no longer the designated area, at the area inst recently designated by the County Commissioner's Court. PURSUANT TO SECTION 51. F THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE AS THE PLACE WHERE FORECLOSURE SALES T: PLACE OR AS DESIGNATED BY THE COUNTY COMMISSIONERS Property Address: 6611 PINE TREE TON, TX 77049 the highest bidder for cash. Pursuant to the-deed of erty in one or more parcels and/or to sell all or only de, the property will be sold in AS IS, WHERE IS condition, without any express or implied warrantiés, ex arranties of title, if any, provided for under the deed of trust. Any conveyance of the property is subject ‘ord affecting the property. 2. Terms of Salc: The sale will be conducted as a public au Trust or Contract Lien dated 03/31/2010 eal property records of Harris County, POUSE, SONIA MARCH, TO TION, A TEXAS CORPORATION as . as Beneficiary. and recorded 04/07/2010 in Book RP 071-21 Page 2034 Documt Texas, with CURTIS HARTSFIELD, JOINED HEREIN PROFO PERFECT THE LIEN ONLY grantor(s) and TXL MORTGAGE Lender, MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, 4. Appointment of Substitute Trustee: In accordance with Texas Property Code 6, the undersigned authorized agent for the mortgage servicer has named and appointed, and by these its does name and appoint AVT Title Services, LLC, located at 5177 Richmond Avenue Suite 1230, Houston, 6, Substitute Trustee to act under and by virtue of said Deed of Trust. 5. Obligation Sccurcd: Deed of Trust or Contract Lien cxcculed by CURTIS HAR’ PROFORMA BY HIS SPOUSE, SONJA MARCH, TO PERFECT THE LIEN ON indebtedness in the original principal amount of $137,464.00, and obligations therein describe i not limited to the promissory note; and all modifications, renewals and extensions of the promissory note Trust 2018-1, U.S. Bank National Association, as Indenture Trustee is the current mortgage trust or contract lien. Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page | of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6288 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM TS No.: 2026-01179-TX- 26-000653-673 ice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale 6. Default: A default has occ! holder has requested to sell said eut of indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due, and the owner and tisfy said indebtedness. m 7. Property to be sold: The property té:be sold is described as follows: LOT SEVEN (7), IN BLOCK FO E TREE SUBDIVISION, SECTION ONE (1), A SUBDIVISION IN HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS A THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED IN FILM CODE NO, 613288 OF THE MAP REC iS OF HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS. icer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of a ervicing Agreement and Texas Property Code § 51.0025, the administer any resulting foreclosure of the lien securing the c., as Mortgage Servicer, is representing the current mortgagee, 8. Mertgage Servicer Information: The Mortg; servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect property referenced above. Select Portfolio whose address is: C/O Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. P.O. Box 65250 Salt Lake City, UT 84165 Phone: 888-818-6032 Version 1.1 TX NOS 0217 Page 2 of 3 TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6288 FILED 8/27/2026 11:00:48 AM 26-000653-673 TS No.: 2026-01179-TX-SPS , : » Notice of [Substitute] Trustee Sale es titled only to a rigagor, lortgagee, or the 9, Limitation of Damages: If the sale is set aside for any reason, the Purchaser a! return of the funds paid. The Purchaser shall have no further recourse against th Mortgagee's attorney. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDE) SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS N F SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. Date: August 21, 2026 C/O Power Default Services, Inc. 114 Mesa Park Drive, Suite 100 El Paso, TX 79912 Telephone: 877-695-0910 Fax: 877-671-5959 For ‘tional sale i@formation visit: www.hubzu.com or (855) 882-1314 GAS A DEBT COLLECTOR ATTEMPTING TO 1D MAY BE USED FOR THAT PURPOSE. POWER DEFAULT SERVICES, INC. EAL COLLECT A DEBT. ANY INFO TIO & = Versioi ‘NOS 0217 Page 3 of 3