Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6309 FILED 8/27/2026 2:10:28 PM ASSERT AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS A IF YOU ARE OR YOUR SPOUSE IS SERVING O DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIO) STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE STATES, PLEASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE O} OF THIS NOTICE IMMEDIATELY. THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES. ILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY RD OR THE NATIONAL GUARD OF ANOTHER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER DATE, TIME, PLACE OF SALE: Date: — Tuesday, the 6th day of Time: 10:00 am or not later than'three hours after that time Place: AT The Bayou City Event Center,, Magnolia South Ballroom, located at 9401 Knight Rd, Houston, TX 77045 OR AS DESIGNATE TY COMMISSIONER § OFFICE in Harris County, Texas. TERMS OF SALE: CERTIFIED FUNDS FOR FULL PURCHASE PRICE MUST BE PRESENTED AT THE TIME OF SALE. FinCEN data submission certification requirements, if applicable, must be met timely by entities and trusts as defined by We ask for the required data or exemption to be submitted and certified to the law firm at the ti 1 later than one (1) business day after the sale, if applicable. Date: May 29, 2020 Grantor(s): Douglas Iwam: Original Mortgagee: Mortgage Ele LLC, its successors and assigns Original Principal: Recording Information: Current Mortgagee/Beneficiary: Secures: ‘wama, Husband and wife ion Systems, Inc., as beneficiary, as nominee for Quicken Loans, *) in the original principal amount of $328,808.00 and all obligations contained therein. All sums secured by the Deed of Trust have been and are hereby declared immedi: id payable as a result of default under the Note and/or Deed of Trust. MODIFICATIONS AND RENEWALS: As used herein, the terms “Note” and “Deed of Trust” mean the tT Trust as modified, renewed, and/or extended. PROPERTY TO BE SOLD: Property County: Harris Property Description: (See Attached Exhibit "A") Property Address: 6714 Spring Leaf Dr, Spring, TX 77379 Condition and Important Recitals: Should a conflict occur between the property address and the legal description contained in “Exhibit A” the legal representations, wi the sale. Any purch strongly encouraged t H control. The property will be sold “AS IS” without any , and subject to any liens or interests that may survive s the property does so at his/her/its own risk and is gage in significant due diligence prior to sale. MORTGAGE SERVICING INFORMATION: The Mortgage Servicer represents the Current Mortgagee pursuant to a mortgage servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to Texas Property Code § 51.0025, as well as the mortgage servicing agre prtgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to institute foreclosure of the deed of trust referenced above. age Servicer information is below: Mortgage Servicer: Rocket Mortgage, LLC s/b/m Natt6 Mortgage Servicer Address: 8950 Cypress Waters Blvd Coppell, 5019 File No.: 26-05225TX TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6309 FILED 8/27/2026 2:10:28 PM SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEK(S): McCalla Raymer L' P, Auction.com LLC SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE ADDRESS: 1320 Greenway Dr’ f ving, TX 75038 ATTENTION ALL PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS: On M Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN) new Anti-Mo Rule applies to certain residential real estate sale transactions, includ and the source of funds is non-financed (which includes cash, certi subject to a federal Anti-Money Laundering or Suspicious Acti required to provide additional information and documentation about s, their legal entities, and the source of funds used in the reportable transaction, if applicable.* The collection of this informatio mentation by our firm is required to comply with the Rule’s federal reporting requirements, if applicable. To submit and certify the required information, review informative resources/guides, or to certify an exemption please visit https://fincen.foreclosurehotline.net/. ubmission or exemption form provided by an auctioneer may not be complete, which could require further data collection by the fi submit and certify the required information at the time of sale and no later than one (1) business day after the sale, if applicable. If y estions about the Rule or its applicability to you, please seek the advice of your own independent legal counsel, as this firm cannot give you legal advice. data collection and reporting requirements under the U.S. ule (Rule), found at 89 FR 70258, will go into effect.* The udicial foreclosures, where the transfer is to a legal entity or trust, rivate financing, or financing provided by an institution not uirement.) As part of this Rule, non-exempt purchasers are * The Rule is the subject of ongoing litigation in several jurisdic! st that you seek your own legal counsel if you have questions about the status of the Rule and its applicability to your sale, if ai The sale will be conducted subject (1) to confirmation th: (2) to final confirmation and audit of the status of the loan with successful bidder has timely provided to the firm all informatio is not prohibited under the U.S. Bankruptcy Code, ¢ Deed of Trust, and (3) to confirmation that the Rule, 89 FR 70258, if applicable. THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS:NOTICE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MOR ENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN SALE, THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ORTGAGE SERVICER. - Bar #: 24014306 Attorni Mortgage, LLC Coury.Jas a.com 1320 rive, Suite 780 DOCUMENT PREPARED BY: McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 AS ATTORNEY FOR THE HEREIN IDENTIFIED MORTGAGEE AND/OR MORTGAGE SERVICER lam _Chris Poston ‘ess is 1320 Greenway Drive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 _. | declare under penalty perjury that August 27, 2026 I filed’a eorded this Notice of Foreclosure Sale at the office of the Harris County Clerk and caused it to be posted at the locatio’ Harris County Commissioners. Return to: McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP, 1320 Gre rive, Suite 780 Irving, TX 75038 File No.: 26-05225TX =~ TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6309 FILED 8/27/2026 2:10:28 PM A EXHIBIT “A” Land Lo of Spring in the County of Harris in the State of TX Lot Nine (9) in Block Four (4), of Spring Creek Forest, Section Four (4), a Subdivision in Harris County, Texas, according to the Map or Plat thereof recordéé.in Vol 47, Page 126, of the Map records of Harris County, Texas. Commonly tJ Spring Leaf Drive, Spring, TX 77379-5012 File No.: 26-05225TX 4 1S A L- ‘So Z >