Foreclosure Notice - 6814 Foster Fields, Converse, 78109 - 11/03/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
6814 Foster Fields
11/03/2026
mortgage
$336,810
2018
1,510
SINGLE FAMILY RES
6814 Foster Fields
mortgage
2018
SINGLE FAMILY RES
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
CB 5091B (WINDFIELD UT-7R), BLOCK 106 LOT 19
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $336,810
Year Built:  2018
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  1,510 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
Doc# 20261000200 08/27/2026 11:48 AM Page 1 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk i APPOINTMENT OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE and NOTICE OF TRUSTEE SALE Our Case No. 26-02 136- THE STATE OF TEXAS COUNTY OF BEXAR Deed of Trust Date: Property address: April 22, 2022 6814 FOSTER FLDS CONVERSE, TX 78109 Grantor(s)/Mortgagor(s): SAMMIE D PERKINS fT AND PAMELA PERKINS. HUSBAND AND WIFE LEGAL DESCRIPTION: LOT 19, BLOCK 106, WINDFIELD SUBDIVISION, UNIT 7R. TO BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS. ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN VOLUME 9679, PAGE 143-144, DEED AND PLAT RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY, TEXAS. Original Mortgagee: Earliest Time Sale Will Begin: 10:00 AM MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC. ("MERS"), AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR GATEWAY MORTGAGE, A DIVISION OF GATEWAY FIRST BANK ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS Current Mortgagee: Date of Sale: NOVEMBER 3, 2026 LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC Property County: BEXAR Original Trustee: SCOTT GESELL Recorded on: April 25, 2022 Substitute Trustee: As Clerk's File Na.: 20220102937 Authorized Agent of Auction.com, LLC as Substitute Mortgage Servicer: Trustee, Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, Marinosci Law LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC Group, PC Substitute Trustee Address: c/o Marinosci Law Group, P.-C, 16415 Addison Road, Suite 725 Addison, TX 75001 (972) 331-2300 THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE(S) IDENTIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED EN THIS NOTICE OF SALE. THE PERSON SIGNING THIS NOTICE IS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT OF THE MORTGAGEE OR MORTGAGE SERVICER. The current Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer under said Deed of Trust, according to the provisions therein set out does hereby remove the original trustee and all successor substitute trustees and appoints in their stead Authorized Agent of Auction.com, LLC as Substitute Trustee, Resolve Trustee Services, LLC, Marinosct Law Group, PC, as Substitute Trustee, who shall hereafter exercise all powers and duties set aside to the said original trustee under the suid Deed of Trust, and, further, does hereby request, authorize and instruct said Substitute Trustee to conduct and direct the execution of remedies set aside to the Mortgagee therein. Doc# 20261000200 08/27/2026 11:48 AM Page 2 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk WHEREAS, default has occurred in the payment of said indebtedness, and the same is now wholly due and the owner and holder has requested to sell said property to satisty said indebtedness NOW. THEREFORE, NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2026 between ten o'clock AM and four o’clock PM and beginning not earlier than 10:00 AM or not later than three hours thereafter. The Substitute Trustee will sell the property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash at the place and date specified. The sale will be conducted at the The Area Located Outside On The West Side Of The Bexar County Courthouse, 100 Dolorosa. San Antonio, TX 78205 as designated by the Commissioners’ Court, of said county pursuant to Section 31.002 of the Texas Property Code as amended: if no area is designated by the Commissioners’ Court, the sale will be conducted in the area immediately adjacent (next) (0 the location where this notice was posted LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC, who is the Mortgagee and/or Mortgage Servicer of the Note and Deed of Trust associated with the above referenced loan. The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue ofa servicing agreement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property code 51.0025, the Mortgage Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of the property securing the debt. ACTIVE MILITARY SERVICE NOTICE df f Unites States. If you_or your spouse is serving on or asa member of a resery of the active duty military service to the sender of t another state WITNESSMYHAND, 97 2597 29 By: SAMMY H MANAGING ATTORNEY THE STATE OF TEXAS COUNTY OF DALLAS Betore me. Ler Al I / 7a, the undersigned officer, on this, the 2S day of Ayysst 2026. personally appeared SAMMY HOODA, ©: known to me. who identified herselfhimsell to be the MANAGING ATTORNEY of MARINOSCI LAW GROUP PC. the person and officer whose name js subscribed to the foregoing instrument, and being authorized to do so, acknowledged that (s)he had executed the foregoing instrument as the act of sugh< wrporation for the purpose and consideration described and in the capacity stated. Witness my hand and official seal (SEAL) J OO “Notary Public for the State of TEXAS £7 ” Carlos Rene Pina wae fon _ 7- / id 3 oD My Commission Expires o6l0) ff ns Printed Name and Notary Public 7114/2030 Notary 1D 126921321 Grantor: SAE eww LLC Returm to: MARINOSCI LAW GROUP, PC. SUITE 03 MARINOSCI & BAXTER j 3 ; ERIE A. . , 16415 Addison Road, Suite 725 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23452 Addison, TX 75001 Our File No. 26-02136 postecl bo: Cn Y~Qo . Re, Ag Qoss hay Doc# 20261000200 08/27/2026 11:48 AM Page 3 of 3 Lucy Adame-Clark, Bexar County Clerk FILE INFORMATION Document Number: 20261000200 Date/Time: 8/27/2026 11:48:47 AM Total Pages: 3 FILED IN THE OFFICIAL PUBLIC RECORDS OF BEXAR COUNTY LUCY ADAME — CLARK BEXAR COUNTY CLERK Total Fees: $2.00
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property