Images
image: 0 / 1
Foreclosure Notice*
TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6182 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM Notice of Substitute Trustee Sale T.S. #: 25-17654 Assert and protect yé as a member of th med forces of the United States. If you are or your spouse is serving on active military duty, including ge military duty member of thi ional Guard or the National Guard o another state or as_a member eTese component of the armed forces of the United States, please send written not of the active duty military: service:to th der of this notice immediately. Date, Time, and Place of Sale - The sale. ; scheduled to be held at the following date, time and place: Date: Time: | begin no earlier than 10:00 AM or no later than three hours thereafter. The sale will be c leted by no later than 1:00 PM Place: Harris County iouse in HARRIS, Texas, at the following location: ORDER DESI FOR CONDUCTING PUBLIC SALE OF REAL PROP’ GRAND BALLROOM OF THE BAYOU CITY EVENT CENTE. OCATED AT 9401 KNIGHT ROAD IN THE CITY OF HOUSTON OR IN E SIGNATED BY THE COMMISSIONER'S COURT, PURSUANT TI 1,002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY CODE Property To Be Sold - The property to be is described as follows: Section Three, a subdivision in Harris County, Film Code No. 650237 of the Map Records of s Deed of Trust is dated 4/5/2022 and is Texas under County Clerk’s File No RP-2022-191370, Ounty, Texas. Lot Seventy-Seven (77), Block Five (5), of Texas, according to the map or plat ther: Harris County, Texas. Instrument to be Foreclosed — The instrument to be recorded in the office of the County Clerk of Harris Colin recorded on 4/12/2022, of the Real Property Records of Ha Property Address: 6910 IRIS CT BAYTOWN, TEXAS 7 Trustor(s): GEORGE L MEGRESS JR AND MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC JAMIE NICOLE MEGRESS Bétieficiary: REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC. ("MERS"), AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR Lower, LLC ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS Current LOWER, LLC Loan Servicer: N.A. Beneficiary: Current Auction.com, LLC, Roy Crush, Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasi; , Steve Leva, Patricia Poston, Substituted Megan L. Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Sabrina Palmer, Jack'Palm ioke, Wayne Trustees: Daughtrey, Nicole Durrett, Prestige Default Services, LLC, nd Posting LLC Prestige Posting and Publishing LLC The Mortgage Servicer is authorized to represent the Mortgagee by virtue of “2 ement with the Mortgagee. Pursuant to the Servicing Agreement and Texas Property Code §51.0 ge Servicer is authorized to collect the debt and to administer any resulting foreclosure of th ing the above referenced loan. TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6182 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM Terms of Sale# fh le'will be conducted as a public auction to the highest bidder for cash with funds being made payable to Prégtige"De ices, LLC, subject to the provisions of the deed of trust permitting the beneficiary thereunderto have, d to the note up to the amount of the unpaid debt secured by the deed of trust at the time of sale. Pros; are strongly urged to examine the applicable property records to determine the nature and extent ers, if any. Pursuant to the Deed of Trust, the beneficiary has the right to direct the Trustee to sell the pré more parcels and/or to sell all or only part of the property. Pursuant to section 51.009 of the Texas Prop e property will be sold in “as is, where is” condition, without any express or implied warranties, ex: rranties of title (if any) provided for under the deed of trust. Prospective bidders are advised to conduct'ah independent investigation of the nature and physical condition of the property. Pursuant to section 51.0075 of the Texas Property Code, the trustee reserves the right to set further reasonable conditions for conducting the sale, further conditions shall be announced before bidding is opened for the first sale of the day held by substitute trustee. rust lien and security interest foreclosure sale being conducted d of trust executed by GEORGE L MEGRESS JR AND JAMIE perty and personal property encumbered by the deed of trust ns of the deed of trust and as permitted by section 9.604(a) of Type of sale - The sale is a non-judicidl deed pursuant to the power of the sale granted by thi NICOLE MEGRESS, husband and wife. will be sold atthe sale in accordance wi the Texas Business and Commerce Obligations Secured - The deed of trust p secures the payment of the indebtedness and obligations therein described (collectively the “Obliga principal amount of $188,000.00, executed, by GEORGE, L MEGRESS JR AND JAMIE NICOLE MEGRESS, husband and wife, and payable to the o1 E ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC. ("MERS"), AS BENEFICIARY, AS NOMINEE FOR LLC ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS; (2) all renewals and extensions of the note; and (3) a nd future indebtedness of GEORGE L. MEGRESS JR AND JAMIE NICOLE MEGRESS, husban wife to GEORGE L MEGRESS JR AND JAMIE NICOLE MEGRESS. LOWER, LLC is the current owner a: older of the Obligations and is the beneficiary under the Deed of Trust. ressed or implied, regarding title, possession, or rr amounts lawfully owing under the Note, ing, without limitation, all interest, default expenses, All checks must be made payable to The sale will be made, but without covenant or warra’ encumbrances, to pay the remaining principal sum of the the Deed of Trust, and all of the other associated loan d interest, late charges, advances, attomeys’ fees and other c Prestige Default Services, LLC Questions concerning the sale may be directed to the undersigned or to the beneficiary: LOWER, LLC c/o Servbank, N.A. 3138 E Elwood St Phoenix, AZ 85034 (800) 272-3286 2 a TENESHIA HUDSPETH, COUNTY CLERK, HARRIS COUNTY, TEXAS FRCL-2026-6182 FILED 8/25/2026 11:26:46 AM TS, #: 25-17654 Dated: 08/25/2026 Auction.com, LLC, Roy Crush, Jeff Leva, Sandy Dasigenis, Steve Leva, Patricia Poston, Megan L. Randle, Ebbie Murphy, Sabrina Palmer, Jack Palmer, Rick Snoke, Wayne Daughtrey, Nicole Durrett, Prestige Default Services, LLC, Agency Sales and Posting LLC Prestige Posting and Publishing LLC Prestige Default ServicesJ LLC 16801 Addison Road, Suite 350 Addison, Texas 75001 Phone: (972) 893-3096 ext, 1035 Fax: (949) 427-2732 Sale Line Information: (800) 793-6107 Website: www.auction.com AFTER RECORDING, PLEASE RETURN TO: Prestige Default Services, LLC 16801 Addison Road, Suite 350 Addison, Texas 75001 Attn: Trustee Department