Foreclosure Notice - 7017 Stephanie Ct, North Richland Hills, 76182 - 10/06/2026
The properties may be occupied; do not disturb the occupants.
Address
Auction Date
Foreclosure
Appraised
Year Built
Lien
Sq. Ft.
Prop Type
Address
Foreclosure
Year Built
Prop Type
7017 Stephanie Ct
10/06/2026
mortgage
$370,365
1998
1,783
R
7017 Stephanie Ct
mortgage
1998
R
For a full list of foreclosure notices please visit the foreclosure listing page
Details
Status:  ACTIVE
Mortgage Foreclosure
Legal Description
STONYBROOKE ADDITION Block 12 Lot 9 PER PLAT A-2811
Links
Additional info
Appraised Value:  $370,365
Year Built:  1998
Lien Amount:  
Improvement Area:  1,783 sq.ft.
Images
image: 0 / 1
prev
next
Foreclosure Notice*
NOTICE OF SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE SALE Deed of Trust Date: 6/16/2016 Grantor(s)/Mortgagor(s): DAVID CHAVARRI, A MARRIED MAN AND HAILEY L CHAVARRI, HIS WIFE Current Beneficiary/Mortgagee: Guild Mortgage Company LLC Original Beneficiary/Mortgagee: MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS, INC. (“MERS”) SOLELY AS A NOMINEE FOR GUILD MORTGAGE COMPANY, ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS Recorded in: Volume: N/A Page: N/A Instrument No: D216136238 Mortgage Servicer: Guild Mortgage Company LLC is representing the Current Beneficiary/Mortgagee under a servicing agreement with the Current Property County: TARRANT Mortgage Servicer’s Address: 5887 Copley Drive, San Diego, CA 92111 Place of Sale of Property: Tarrant County Courthouse, 100 West Weatherford Street, Fort Worth, TX 76196 OR J BY THE COMMISSIONER'S COURT, PURSUANT TO SECTION 51.002 OF THE TEXAS PROPERTY Pinder, Angela Brown, Jeff Benton, Jamie Dworsky, Leslie Shuler, Bonny Mounger or Robin Sheltép, Cx Holthus, LLP, as Substitute Trustee, who shall hereafter exercise all powers and duties set aside to the saithorigitta does hereby request, authorize, and instruct said Substitute Trustee to conduct and direct th€ exgution of rem@ties-s sfee under there said Deed of Trust; and, further, aside to the beneficiary therein The Substitute Trustee will sell the property by public auction to the highest bidder for cash 4 place and date specified. The sale will begin at the earliest time stated above or within three (3) hours after that time. The Property will be sold “AS IS,” without any express or implied warrangéye TEX. PROP. CODE §51.002,and §51.009. Prospective bidders are advised to Substitute Trustee reserves the right to set further reasonable condition THIS INSTRUMENT APPOINTS THE SUBSTIT INSTRUMENT IDENTIFIED IN THIS NOTICE Q TIFIED TO SELL THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN THE SECURITY IGNING THIS NOTICE JS THE ATTORNEY OR AUTHORIZED AGENT NOTICE PURSUANT TO TEX. PROP. COD ‘AND PROTECT YOUR RIGHTS AS MEMBER OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNITED STATES, IF YOU OR YOUR SPO} ING ON ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY, INCLUDING ACTIVE MILITARY DUTY AS A MEMBER OF THE TEXAS NATIONAL OR ‘Be AY 4)/GUARD OF ANOTHER STATE OR AS A MEMBER OF A RESERVE COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES OF THE UNIT ‘ ASE SEND WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE ACTIVE DUTY MILITARY SERVICE TO THE SENDER OF THIS NOTICE IMMED. Dated: 8/21/2026 ates, 08/27/26 Donna Stockman — Q Ahedemnann Substitute Trustee c/o Auction.com 1255 West 15th Street, Suite 1060 Plano, TX 75075 Plano, TX 75075 Attomeys for Guild Mestga&e Company LLC https://sales.mccarthyholthus.com/ FILED AUG 27 2076 COUNTY CLERK, TARRANTCO,, Texas MH File Number: TX-26-127580-POS a epiy Loan Type: FHA
Property information is aggregated from multiple public and third-party sources and may occasionally contain reporting, mapping, or data processing inaccuracies. If you notice an error or missing information, please contact support@64cents.com and we will review and correct verified issues as quickly as possible.

Browse More Foreclosures Near This Property